Sold2020M.L., Ferguson, King. 3 Face Jugs.M.L., Ferguson, King. Three Face Jugs. Signed. Loss on snake tongue, otherwise all in good condition. Average size is 7" h. Provenance: Collection of Georgine & Jack Clarke. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020A. King, M. Ray. 3 Pint Size Face Jugs.A. King, M. Ray & Unknown. Three Pint Size Salt Glaze Face Jugs. Mint condition. 6.5" h average. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Miniature Pottery ArticlesPugh 5 inch Pig and Chicken, Little Mountain cobalt spotted pig, Jugtown 6 inch seated donkey, Steve Abee 4.5 inch ugly face jug, Crystal King Lion, 3 inch miniature ugly face jugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna King Seagrove Buggy Face Jug 20023.5" glazed face jug in excellent condition. Signed & dated on the bottom. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TESee Sold Price
Sold2022Perdue, Hogan & Rogers. 3 Pottery Pieces.Michael Perdue, Rex Hogan and Marie Rogers. Wig Stand, Mini Face Jug and Mini Jug. All in mint condition. Largest is 6"h. Smallest is 3"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) Royal Doulton Character Jugs(5) Royal Doulton Character Jugs -(1) 5" Winston Churchill - (1) 3.25" Old King Cole - (1) 3.5" Mephistopheles Two-Face - (1) 3" Jester - (1) 3.25" Pearly Boy 'Arry, Brown with White Buttons - to EnsuSee Sold Price
Sold2022STACY LAMBERT POTTERY VERY RARE DRAGON FACE JUG 2003Potter Stacy Lambert, Asheboro, NC, began working nearly 3 decades ago by helping out Seagrove potter Sid Luck. This really fantabulous face example may not have all of Stacy's painting, but he employSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albright, Warfield, J. Meaders. 3 Face Jugs.Albright, Warfield, J. Meaders. Three Face Jugs. Signed. Mint condition. 7" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 pcs. 3 Face Jugs and one Pitcher BobbyPitcher and 1 face jug are signed Bobby Ferguson, 1 is Signed Albert Hodges and one is marked illegible. Pitcher 9 1/2” tall, 2 are 9” tall and 3rd 7” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stoneware lot of 3 face jugs:3 1/2" Marie Rogers, Georgia; 4 1/2" Maurice Grossman, AZ; 4 1/2" Sandy Cole, North Cole Pottery Sanford, NCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sarreguemines Majolica lot of 3 face jugs, variousSarreguemines Majolica lot of 3 face jugs, various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Face Jugs 2 by Stanley Ferguson1 marked George Sendle 9” tall by 8” ear to ear. 2 Fergusons are both 8” tall by about 6” in diameter. All are marked on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Garrou & Anna King. Face Jugs.John Garrou and Anna King. Pair of White & Brown Face Jugs. Stamped and signed. Mint condition. 9" h average. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2023A 3rd Generation Potter 3 Face Jug Artist Signed And DatedA 3rd Generation Potter 3 Face Jug Artist Signed. Measure 12" x 10".|| Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stacy Lambert Face Jug with Walter Fleming9" jug is made by Walter Fleming and painted by Stacy Lambert. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stacy Lambert Face Jugan outstanding Stacy Lambert face jug with eagle motif on the head. This is an above average face jug for Stacy very hard to find these high relief art works by Stacy. Mint condition. height 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Stacy Lambert Face Jug9" Stacy Lambert folk pottery, signed. Original creation by Stacy. A talented potter that adds to his pots with his outstanding skil to paint and draw. Stacy lives in the piedmont of North Carolina anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Brown. 3 Face Jug Cookie Jars With Face Lids.Jerry Brown. Three Face Jug Cookie Jars With Face Jug Lids. 1989-99. Signed and dated. Mint condition. Average size is 13"h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Stacy Lambert Face JugVery heavily applied features -Trick or Treat Poem face jug made by Stacy Lambert signed and dated 8 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT HODGE GROTESQUE 3 FACE JUGALBERT HODGE GROTESQUE 3 FACE JUG,VALE N.C., JUG HAS A GREEN AND BLUE DRIP GLAZE, 3 FACES AND 3 HANDLES, SIGNED ON LOWER RIM, 14 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stacy Lambert Face Jug8" folk pottery patined face jug by artist Stacy Lambert, signed on bottomSee Sold Price