Sold2022MTH RailKing 30-2447-1 & -3 Metro Subway SetIncludes the 2447 4-car set with powered unit with ProtoSounds 2.0; 2447-3 2-car extension set. They appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022MTH RailKing 30-2122-0 MTA 1970 Subway Set, plusIncludes the 4-Unit set with Horn, plus the 30-2161 2-car extension set. They appear like new with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2015MTH 20-6614 N&W Sleeper/ Diner Set042. Nice 2-car extension cars to the painted aluminum set. They are new in box, C10See Sold Price
Sold2016MTH 20-2675-1 & -3 Extended BMT Subway Set042. Includes the 3-car set with ProtoSounds 2.0; plus the -3 3-car extension set. They show test run wheels with setboxes, no instructions, C9See Sold Price
Sold2022Two MTH 2 Car Passenger Sets in OBsReading & Northern 70' Madison passenger sets. Includes combine/diner 20-41045, and baggage/coach 20-44045. Both sets unused in original boxes. Boxes with shelf wear. RM/MH IMPORTANT: Before bidding,See Sold Price
Sold2024MTH 2 Car Spine Car Set TTX SeaLand 20-95321MTH Rail King Original Box 2 Car Spine Car Set TTX SeaLand 48' Containers 20-95321See Sold Price
Sold2022Two MTH 2 Car Santa Fe Passenger Sets in OBsBoth 70' streamlined ribbed. Includes baggage/coach 20-69288, and sleeper/diner 20-66288. Both unused in original boxes. Boxes with shelf wear including small tears. RM/MH IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pSee Sold Price
Sold20182 MTH PRR PASSENGER CAR SETSO ga, MT-4006 5-car Madison set, MT-4118 combine & diner set, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024MTH RAIL KING 2 CAR PASSENGER SET JERSEY CENTRAL MASISON COMBINE / DINER PASSENGER SETNIB ?See Sold Price
Sold20238pc Marklin HO Swiss Expres Passenger SetIncludes a 3463 Serie 465 Electric with BLS livery; 42168 4-car express set; extension cars- 2-4215; 2-4236; 2-42151. All appear new in boxes, loco box is shop worn.See Sold Price
Sold20213 MTH 30-2391-3 R-17 Graffiti 2 Car SetsAll 3 are factory new in set boxes, bags with shipper.See Sold Price
Sold2020MTH Rail King 2 RDC Budd Car Sets B&O MotorizedMTH Rail King 2 RDC Budd Car Sets B&O Motorized. Both sets in box, Baltimore and Ohio rail line.See Sold Price
Sold2024Extended Marklin HO TGV Lyra High Speed TrainIncludes 37792 4-Unit French SNCF Streamliner with Mfx Controls and Sound; 43422, 43432 & 43442 2-car extension sets. All appear factory new in set boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO Kombirail Trailer Train SetsIncludes 48045 & 48046 5-car sets; plus 3 #48040 2-car extension sets. All appear new in boxes, C10See Sold Price
Sold2015MINT Lionel ACL Diesel Passenger SetIncludes 11903 Atlantic Coast Line F3 ABA Diesels Beautiful dual motor diesel set with Trainmaster Command and RailSounds; 19154 matching 4-car aluminum set; 21799 2-car extension set. All are new inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice Lionel American Flyer UP Passenger SetS Gauge. Includes a 48047 UP Northern with flywheel drive, Puffing smoke, RailSounds and more; 48978 4-car heavyweight set; 48983 2-car extension set. All show very light use and may need a light cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO DB Commuter Train SetIncludes a 3682 digital BRV 200.1 diesel; 43237 4-car passenger set; plus the 43238 2-car extension set. They show very light signs of use with boxes, C9See Sold Price
Sold20212 MTH 30-2447-1 Metro Green Subway SetsIncludes 2 Mint Boxed 4-car sets , both equipped with ProtoSounds 2.0. They are new in boxes with shipper.See Sold Price
Sold20242 MTH RAIL KING NEW HAVEN MADISON COACH SETSO ga, 30-69029 NH Madison 2-car set, 30-69028 NH Madison 4-car set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20162 MTH RailKing 30-6501 Amtrak Sleeper/Diner SetsNice Superliner extension sets, both new in setboxes, C10See Sold Price
Sold20182 MTH SETO ga, 30-7001 Wabash 6-car freight set, 20-90005 PR Railroad Train Wreck 6-car set, orig set boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH Rail King- 0 Gauge Subway 2-Car SetsFour MTH Rail King 2-Car Non-Powered Subway Sets including 30-2448-3 Metropolitan (Red), 302447-3-Metropolitan (Green), 30-2198-3- Metropolitan R-21, 30-2373-3 Metropolitan R-12. Appear to be in mintSee Sold Price
Sold2023MTH O Gauge MTA 2 Car Subway Nonpowered Set Silver and MTH O Gauge Milwaukee Road EF Non-PoweredMTH O Gauge MTA 2 Car Subway Nonpowered Set Silver, each in C8 and in its original box. This is a nonpowered Subway Set. This lot also includes MTH O Gauge Milwaukee Road EF Non-Powered B-Unit in C8/CSee Sold Price
Sold2023MTH 30-2648-3 Long Island 2-Car MU Passenger Set Non-Powered Set, w/ OBMTH 30-2648-3 Long Island 2-Car MU Passenger Set Non-Powered Set, w/ OB, C10See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 7: VARIOUS WYANDOTTE TIN LITHO, PRESSED STEEL & PLASTIC GARAGE SETS$125
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR 1948 North Coast Ltd 5 Car Psgr Set-Challenger Brass-HO Scale$400(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR 1948 North Coast Ltd 5 Car Psgr Set-Challenger Brass-HO Scale$400(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR 1948 North Coast Ltd 5 Car Psgr Set-Challenger Brass-HO Scale$400(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR 1948 North Coast Ltd 5 Car Psgr Set-Challenger Brass-HO Scale$400(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Key Imports Brass-HO Scale$200
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$110(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$70(4 bids)