Sold2019Pablo Picasso (After) - Les Menines (20.8.57.)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Les Menines (20.8.57.) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Vintage Pablo Picasso Exhibition Posters2pc Vintage Pablo Picasso Exhibition Posters. Includes ''Picasso 45 linoleums Graves'' 1960 by Mourlot 30.5''x24'' framed. Also ''Les Menines Galerie Louise Leiris'' 1959 with Plasteel gilt framing 33See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide?? Etching C.1931 - $40K APR Value w/CoA!PABLO PICASSO “Les Métamorphoses d’Ovide” Etching on Paper 1931 - $40K Appraisal Value w/ CoA! ITEM DESCRIPTION This is an original etching from the portfolio "Les Métamorphoses d'Ovide" rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching Pablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of DegasPablo PICASSO - Les 156, plate 154: The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)The Boss's Day, confetti and imp. Thin slice of Degas, 1971Original etching. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "LES DESJEUNERS" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Les Desjeuners", lithograph in color, edition 25/75, signed lower right in pencil circa 1962. Ht: 16.75" Width: 11.25" (image size) Ht: 25.5" Width: 19.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Repos du Sculpteur.From La Suite Vollard. 13" x 17 1/2". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed & Inscribed Pablo Picasso "Les Dejeuners" 1962 Edition Cercle D'Art Cover Page.Signed & Inscribed Pablo Picasso "Les Dejeuners" 1962 Edition Cercle D'Art Cover Page. Year: 1962, Inscription: "Pour l'ami D.D. Duncan" (David Douglas Duncan) - "Picasso le 16.7.62", Medium: Print onSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, 'Les Saltimbanques', LithographSigned and dated in the plate "Picasso 5.3.58". Dimensions: Sight is 10" x 8", the frame 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Original lithograph on wove paper. Dated on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,5 in. + Size of the image: 18 x 24 cm / 7 x 9,4 in. A superb impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Les Banderilles, 1961 Original lithograph on wove paper.Dated on the plate lower left margin.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,2 in.A superb impression oSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso - Les Saltimbanques (5.3.58)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Saltimbanques (5.3.58) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 11in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - Les BANDERILLES- from "A Los TorosArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les BANDERILLES- from "A Los Toros Avec" Medium: original litho printed black ink on wove paper Signed: no. It is dated in stone 6-3-61 1V Edition: this is one of 3 black/See Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Set "Picasso 347" Volume I & IIPublished by Random House/Maeccenas Press. first edition, 1970. Together with Pablo Picasso "Les DeJeuners" Edition Cerecle D'Art, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Five Modern Art PrintsFramed Prints Including Picasso "Les Menines Et La Vie" 1959, Joan Miro "Omnium Cultural" 1974, Alexander Calder 1973, Marc Chagall 1976 31" x 25",and Toulouse Lautrec "Elles Par" 1896. Images in photSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)We are honored to present a magnificent and historically significant work, "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924). This exquisite pastel portrayal of clowns delves into the artist's fascination with the worldSee Sold Price