Sold2022Antique 1836 Hand Colored Lithograph, Blues Quick Step, Military Sheet MusicOriginal antique 1836 "The Blue's Quick Step” sheet music framed in the picture mat. Stone lithography [drawn on lithographic limestone] signed in plate, "G.J. Brown Invt." [the artist], "Moore'See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1840 Military Art Lithograph, Blues Quick StepOriginal antique 1836 "The Blue's Quick Step” sheet music, stone lithography [drawn on lithographic limestone], signed in plate, "G.J. Brown Invt." [the artist], "Moore's Lith. Boston, succr. toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bunker Hill "Firemen's Quick Step" Sheet Music Cover for BunkerHill Whig Convention of 1840. Bunker Hill Engravings and Memorial Booklet from 1875. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold20211860 A. Lincoln Presidential Campaign Sheet MusicPolitical 1860 A "Beardless" First Abraham Lincoln Presidential Campaign Sheet Music Score Titled "Lincoln Quick Step." 1860-Dated, First Abraham Lincoln Presidential Campaign Sheet Music titled, "LinSee Sold Price
Sold20211869 THE CINCINNATI RED STOCKINGS SHEET MUSICRed Stocking Schottisch music for the piano. 5pp. Lithograph by Snyder, Black and Sturn. 10 x 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Lennon Signed Sheet Music & Sheet SwatchExtraordinary John Lennon "A Hard Day's Night" Signed Sheet Music with Unique Bedding Swatch – Framed and Museum PreservedDescription:Step lively into music and pop culture history – onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack HaleyEnchanting Harmony: Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack Haley, Margaret Hamilton, Billie Burke – A Timeless Ensemble with COA. Step into the maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack HaleyEnchanting Harmony: Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack Haley, Margaret Hamilton, Billie Burke – A Timeless Ensemble. Step into the magical worSee Sold Price
Sold2021CALDER, Alexander (American, 1898–1976). MusicCALDER, Alexander (American, 1898–1976). Music Maestro Please. Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed by the artist and numbered XVI/XX. Full sheet 651 x 502 mm. Light spotting to upper whitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poster, Jules ChéretJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932), "Gil Blas l'Argent," 1890, color lithograph poster (in two sheets), printer: Chaix, Paris, (overall with frame): 94"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swiss six bell cylinder music box, twelve tunesSwiss six bell cylinder music box with multiwood inlaid top and front on fitted inlaid stand, twelve tunes, single comb and six bells with butterflies, original Picard-Lion lithograph aire sheet, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley (3) '68 Comeback Special Sheet MusicElvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Sheet Music For Hound Dog and Blue Suede Shoes W/(2) LOAs - This lot represents an incredible moment in rock and roll history, and a pivotal moment in Elvis Presley'See Sold Price
Sold2024The Wizard of Oz Sheet Music Booklet with Original Cast SignaturesMagical Memories: Forensically Authenticated "The Wizard of Oz" Sheet Music Booklet with Original Cast Signatures. Welcome to an extraordinary auction offering a piece of cinematic history: a forensicSee Sold Price
2019Beatles "All My Loving" Signed Sheet MusicSigned by John Lennon, George Harrison, Paul McCartney and Ringo StarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BASEBALL]. [SHEET MUSIC]. KALBFLEISCH, J. H. The Live Oak ...[BASEBALL]. [SHEET MUSIC]. KALBFLEISCH, J. H. The Live Oak Polka. Composed by J. H. Kalbfleisch and Respectfully Dedicated to the Live Oak B. B. C. Rochester, N. Y. New York: Endicott & Co. Lith for JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Haydn Signed 1st Ed. Sheet Music, "Dr. Haydn's VI Original Canzonettas"Joseph Haydnn.p., [1794]Joseph Haydn Signed 1st Ed. Sheet Music, "Dr. Haydn's VI Original Canzonettas"ALSA first edition of printed sheet music to six English canzonettas composed by Austrian ClassicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GONE WITH THE WIND CAST SIGNED SHEET MUSICExtremely RARE Gone With The Wind 9 X 12 Sheet Music Signed by 14 Cast Members. In 1926 Margaret Mitchell began writing Gone With the Wind. Perched at an old sewing table, and writing the last chapterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Gospel Sheet MusicElvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Gospel Medley 27-Page Handwritten Sheet Music From the Jimmy Velvet Collection W/COA - This lot represents an incredible moment in rock and roll history, and a pivotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Gospel Sheet MusicElvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Gospel Medley 27-Page Handwritten Sheet Music From the Jimmy Velvet Collection W/COA - This lot represents an incredible moment in rock and roll history, and a pivotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nirvana Band Signed & Inscribed "Nevermind" Sheet Music CoverNirvana Band Signed "Nevermind" Sheet Music Cover - Inscribed "Flipper was here" with Fish Drawing. We are thrilled to offer an exceptional piece of rock history: a Nirvana band-signed sheet music covSee Sold Price
Sold202311 CIVIL WAR LETTERS, SHEET MUSIC, ETC.In one binder, the letters span from Jan. 1862 through Sept. 1865, all with written content narratives or comments, one letter including Lincoln assassination... "The sad news that reached our city onSee Sold Price
2018The Beatles Sgt. Peppers Sheet Music Book w/ 3 sigsSheet music book to the FULL Sgt. Pepper\'s Album signed by Ringo Starr, Paul McCartney, and John LennonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton "Youth Music" LithographHand signed & numbered "Ed/150" . Image and frame are in good condition. Certificate of authenticity attached to verso. Frame: 26" x 30" Image: 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018CONFEDERATE IMPRINT SHEET MUSIC, 29 PIECESCONFEDERATE IMPRINT SHEET MUSIC, 29 PIECES, comprising 16 with 1861-1864 dates, and 13 without dates. Titles include "Stonewall Jackson's Way", "Our National Confederate Anthem", "Virginian MarseillaiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military Music$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1864 Civil War MASONIC Choir Sheet Music Hymns Quartet Freemasonry Military$60(3 bids)
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersCHRISTIAN ST CECELIA ROMAN PATRON SAINT OF MUSIC LITHOGRAPH$100