Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Jockey sur un cheval au galopArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Jockey sur un cheval au galop Year: 1876 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE INCENSE BURNERDescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine veiné de brun formant brûle-parfum, représentant un cheval au galop, un plus petit équidé formant la prise du couvercle.See Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON, XVIIe siècle / AUBUSSON , 17th c.Tapisserie d'AUBUSSON à décor de frondaison, un gentilhomme à cheval et son chien, tenant un oiseau sur son doigt, un domaine au lointain. Laine sur coton et entrées de soie. Époque XVIIe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) ORPHÉE SUR UN CHEVAL MARINRENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) ORPHÉE SUR UN CHEVAL MARIN Épreuve en bronze à patine verte antique, signée, numérotée "3/8". A bronze sculpture, antic green patina, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS Au Louvre, la peinture, Mary Cassatt.EDGAR DEGAS Au Louvre, la peinture, Mary Cassatt. Etching, aquatint and drypoint, circa 1879-80. 305x125 mm; 12x5 inches, wide margins. Twenty-first state (of 21), after cancellation. Edition of approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas. Sur La Scene III.Softgrount etching with drypoint. From Vollard's edition of 150 impressions of the cancelled plate, 1919-20. Image 4 x 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019EDGAR DEGAS - Un client serieux - Original duogravure,Artist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Un client serieux". Medium: Original duogravure, after the monotype. Date: 1877. Printed 1948. Lot Note(s): Numbered in pencil, lower left;See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS - Au repos, au salon - Original duogravure, after the monotypeArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Au repos, au salon". Medium: Original duogravure, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1879. Printed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas - Sur Le LitArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Sur Le Lit Year: 1934 Dimensions: 8in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose Vollard Paris SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Sur Le LitArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Sur Le Lit Year: 1934 Dimensions: 8in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose Vollard Paris SuiSee Sold Price
2021Edgar Degas - Sur Le LitArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Sur Le Lit Year: 1934 Dimensions: 8in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose Vollard Paris SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Au Louvre: la Peinture (Mary Cassatt)Artist: Edgar Degas Title: Au Louvre: la Peinture (Mary Cassatt) Year: c.1876 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: 57 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher:See Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUJETSUJET en jade néphrite céladon, représentant un singe assis sur un cheval, symbolisant la promotion. Avec un socle en bois. Chine, XIXe siècle. A JADE FIGURE OF A MONKEY ONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal "Cheval Kazak au Galop" FigurineFrench crystal figurine, "Cheval Kazak au Galop (Kazak Horse Galloping)", gold tinted, satin finished, etched mark, designed by Marie-Claude Lalique, 1996. Includes original box and paperwork. 4.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - Baigneuse au PeignoirArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Baigneuse au Peignoir Year: c 1891 Dimensions: 6in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Atelier Mourlot</See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas - Baigneuse au PeignoirArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Baigneuse au Peignoir Year: c 1891 Dimensions: 6in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Atelier Mourlot</See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas Etching Chevaux Dans La PrairieEdgar Degas, (french, 1834-1917) Soft-ground Etching, Chevaux Dans La Prairie, Horses In The Meadow, 1891-1892, Third State. Soft-ground Etching, Aquatint, And Drypoint Printed In Brown Ink On Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) Self Portrait C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos Numéroté 1/6 sur un cartSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) The silver berbere bride , Maroc C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST LAKE OIL ON PANELEarly 20th c. well done French Post Impressionist Oil on Wood Panel, "Barque sur un lac au soleil couchant". Boat on a Lake at Sunset. Unsigned, in fabulous Art Nouveau original period French wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Au Louvre - La PeintureEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Au Louvre - La Peinture (Mary Cassatt)  soft ground etching with aquatint and drypoint on cream wove paper first edition from the cancelled plate, printed in 1915See Sold Price
Sold2015Edgar Degas - Danseuses Montant Un EscalierEdgar Degas - Danseuses Montant Un Escalier - 40 X 17 1/8 In. - Giclée On Canvas - Museum Wrapped - Large Piece Of Art - This Piece Is Ready To Hang On Your WallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing, "Danseuse au Repos," Edgar Degas(French, 1834-1917) signed l.r. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 9-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Un client serieux - Original duogravure, after the monotype$300
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$575(3 bids)