Sold2021A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver BeakerA Russian Shaded Enamel Silver Beaker Likely Syemyen Yegornov, Moscow, 1896 marked with '84' standard on underside 1 ozt 19 dwt gross Height 2 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. James LeeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RUSSIAN SILVER AND SHADED ENAMEL BEAKER, WORKMASTERA RUSSIAN SILVER AND SHADED ENAMEL BEAKER, WORKMASTER ANTIP KUZMICHEV FOR TIFFANY AND CO, MOSCOW, 1896 of tapering cylindrical form raised on domed foot84 standard, assay master Anatoliy Artsibashev,See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKAA PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKA BEAKERS Russian, Moscow, Dimitry Nikitin, 1896-1908 Of cylindrical form. The bodies enamelled in shaded cloisonné enamel with foliage on stippled groSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver Cigarette CaseA Russian Shaded Enamel Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark Obscured, Late 19th/Early 20th Century marked with '84' standard on side of case 5 ozt 18 dwt gross Width 3 3/4 inches. Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver KovshA Russian Shaded Enamel Silver Kovsh Mark of Igor Krutikov, Moscow, Circa 1900 marked with '84' standard on underside 3 ozt 3 dwt gross Width 4 5/8 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver SpoonA Russian Shaded Enamel Silver Spoon Mark of D. Nikolayev, Moscow, Late 19th Century marked with '84' standard on side of handle 2 ozt 18 dwt grossSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Russian Shaded Enamel Silver-Gilt KovshA Large Russian Shaded Enamel Silver-Gilt Kovsh Mark of M. Chirkov, Moscow, Circa 1900 the underside with an engraved monogram and inscription. marked with '84' standard on underside Height 3 3/4 x wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, M. PERKHINFABERGE - RUSSIAN IMPERIAL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BOX, MIKHAIL PERKHIN A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver-Gilt Cigarette Case. Nice Faberge item. When you touch and hold a piece of FABERGE sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Russian Shaded Enamel Silver-Gilt Cigarette CaseA Russian Shaded Enamel Silver-Gilt Cigarette Case Mark of Michael Perchin, Moscow, Late 19th/Early 20th Century marked with '88' standard on case exterior 5 ozt 14 dwt gross Width 4 1/8 inches. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SHADED ENAMEL AND SILVER GILT KOVSHRUSSIAN SHADED ENAMEL AND SILVER GILT KOVSH CIRCA 1900 H 2" L 3 1/2" :Gold plate on silver. "84" standard. . Presentation inscription 1900 - 1923. Maker's initials in cyrillic: B.U. Dinnmpiebr (?). maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt CupRussian Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Cup. Polychrome enamel with floral design and raised bead accents. Peak and valley design to top rim. Gilt interior. Mark of 11th Masters Artel, 84 silver sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt BowlRussian Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Caviar Bowl. Moscow. Lotus form eight panel bowl with polychrome enamel floral and geometric design, pedestal base, gilt interior. Maker's mark of Mihail GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt BoxRussian Shaded Cloissone Enamel Silver Gilt Domed Box. Moscow. Polychrome enamel with floral design and geometric accents. Hinged dome lid with latch, handles to side and standing on bracket feet. GilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt SpoonRussian Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Spoon. Polychrome enamel floral design. Twist stem, gilt bowl. Mark of the 11th Masters Artel, 84 silver standard mark. Measures 6-3/4" L. Approx. weight: 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt PurseVery Fine Russian Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Hinged Purse with Gilt Chain Handle. Polychrome enamel floral design. White enamel beaded borders. Silk satin lining in three compartments. Mark oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Imperial Enamel and Silver BeakerRussian silver and enamel beaker. Marked 84 silver. 50 grams. 2.25" H x 1.5" W. Condition report: wear commiserate with age. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER & SHADED ENAMEL KOVSHVERY RARE LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER and SHADED ENAMEL KOVSH A Large Russian Silver and Shaded Enamel Kovsh with '84' standard hallmark on the underside for silver and 'JR' in Cyrillic for Rosen Jakov MichaSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN GILT AND ENAMEL SILVER LIDDED BEAKERLarge Russian gilt silver beaker featuring enameled floral design on the exterior with gilt interior. Imperial Russian hallmarks in Cyrillic A.S., date 18892, 88 zolotnik and Moscow mounted St. GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GILT AND ENAMEL SILVER LIDDED BEAKER, 1892Large Russian gilt silver beaker (goblet) featuring an enameled floral design on the exterior with a gilt interior. Imperial Russian hallmarks in Cyrillic A.S., date 1892, 88 zolotniks and Moscow (St.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian silver enamel beaker shotglassA Russian silver gilt and guilloche enamel beaker, Grachev Brothers, St. Petersburg, circa 1895. Enameled translucent forest green over a herringbone engine turned ground, gilt interior. Struck with mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19C Russian Silver Shaded Enamel Kovshes_x000D_Exact Pair 19C Russian Silver Shaded Enamel Kovshes. Beautiful shaded enamel decoration. Each hallmarked on underside and handle . Dimensions: 3 3/4" ( 9.5 cm ) length , 2 1/8" ( 5.4 cm ) width. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER & SHADED ENAMEL KOVSH, 6 ARTELRARE RUSSIAN SILVER and SHADED ENAMEL KOVSH, 6th ARTEL A Russian kovsh decorated with polychrome neo-Russian style patterns made using the cloisonne enamel technique. This kovsh features a characterisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Russian Silver Shaded Enamel KovshAntique Russian Gilt Silver and Shaded Enamel Kovsh. Hallmarked on underside for Moscow, 88, makers initials MC. Size: 4 1/2" ( 11,2 cm )length, 2 5/8" ( 6,5 cm ) width, 1 3/4" ( 4,5 cm ) height.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Enamel Beaker Pavel OvchinnikovSmall Russian silver gilt and cloisonne enamel beaker with three round ball feet with the mark of Pavel Ovchinnikov (Russian, 1830-1888). Profusely decorated with scrolling floral and foliate motifs iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (69.34 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Large Spoon$1,700
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (41.72 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Tea Caddy Spoon$2,500