Sold20231970's STAR CARD LOT - '74 WINFIELD ROOKIE,75 YOUNT ROOKIE, plus A GREAT LINE UP of 1970's STARS - NICE EX / VGEX+ AVG or BETTER (25 CARDS TOTAL)See Sold Price
Sold20231970 TOPPS FOOTBALL STAR CARD LOT (40 diff)ALL DIFFERENT - VERY NICE EX++ , SOME EM , SOME VGEX+ - VERY CLEAN SURFACE - includes #1 DAWSON, 10 GRIESE, 30 STARR, 59 PAGE (R), 70 SAYERS, 75 BARNEY, 80 TARKENTON, 90 O.J. SIMPSON (R), 150 NAMATH,See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1970-71Topps Hockey Complete Set (132) Cards Howe Orr Hull Perreault 189195$10
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (5) 1970 Topps Football Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions$1
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1970's Topps Pittsburgh Steelers Football Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Mel$1(1 bid)
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsLarge 1960's, 1970's and Early 1980's Vintage MLB Baseball Card Lot Unsearched$10(1 bid)
Sep 28Mynt Auctions2015-16 Contenders Draft Picks Jahlil Okafor Autographed Rookie Card 30/99 BGS Mint 9$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Fruit - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Wonder - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsUS Ship Ephemera -Menus Brochures Booklets etc [185910]$10(1 bid)