Sold20221940 Play Ball baseball cards1940 Play Ball baseball cards: #126 Solters, #127 Ruel, #128 Appleton #131 Bonura, #132 Mack (HOF), #134 Cronin (HOF), #135 Nelson & #136 Pippen (VG-EX, no creases, investment quality)See Sold Price
Sold20221940 Play Ball Joe Dimaggio RC Signed Porcelain Baseball Card PSA1940 Play Ball Joe Dimaggio RC Signed Porcelain Baseball Card PSASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1940 Play Ball Joe DiMaggio Baseball Card No. 1 (SGC 1)A 1940 Play Ball Joe DiMaggio Baseball Card No. 1 (SGC 1)See Sold Price
Sold20241940 Playball #1 Joe DiMaggio Baseball Card1940 Playball #1 Joe DiMaggio Baseball Card: Extremely rare card, raw and ready for grading.See Sold Price
Sold20241940 Playball #225 Shoeless Joe Jackson Baseball Card1940 Playball #225 Shoeless Joe Jackson Baseball Card: Great card ready for grading.See Sold Price
Sold20201940 Play Ball Mickey Cochrane #180 HOF Superman Ad1940 Play Ball Mickey Cochrane #180 HOF Superman Ad Back VariationSee Sold Price
Sold20211940 Play Ball Frank Chance #234 HOF High Number1940 Play Ball Frank Chance #234 HOF High NumberSee Sold Price
Sold20211940 Play Ball Grover Alexander #119 HOF1940 Play Ball Grover Alexander #119 HOFSee Sold Price
Sold20211940 Play Ball Harry Heilmann #171 HOF - One of a Few1940 Play Ball Harry Heilmann #171 HOF - One of a Few .400 HittersSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.$50
790 Lots AwayA Nice Gift For You1.34 ctw. VS2 IGI Certified Emerald Cut Loose Diamond (LAB GROWN)$1,200
3 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Autograph Letter Signed: "I still do not believe that God plays dice"$10,000