Sold2023LARGE WOODEN DOLLHOUSE Early 20th Century Height 52î. Width 48î. Depth 17.5î.LARGE WOODEN DOLLHOUSEEarly 20th CenturyPainted red, gray, white and black. Two-part hinged front panel opens to reveal eight rooms.Height 52î. Width 48î. Depth 17.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Polychromed Carved Wooden Santo, early 20thLarge Polychromed Carved Wooden Santo, early 20th c., of Joseph and the child Jesus, on an integral circular plinth, H.- 49 1/2 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PINTEL & GODCHAUX FRENCH BEBE P 12 G25 IN. BISQUE SOCKET HEAD CHILD WITH LARGE BLUE GLASS STATIONARY EYES, CLOSED MOUTH, PIERCED EARS, LEFT EAR OPENING WITH SMALL FLAKE, EARLY WOODEN BODY WITH ORIGINAL PAINT & FINISH THAT HAS WEAR IN SOSee Sold Price
Sold2022treasure chest, dollhouse furniture, small picture frame with picture, SCHILDKRÖT doll,treasure chest, dollhouse furniture, small picture frame with picture, SCHILDKRÖT doll, secretary, casting, children's foot splint, early, box with wooden toys, 1 friendship book, please have a lSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Large Santo Figures & Early French Reliquary Cross, 3Three (3) Christian religious items. 1st-2nd items: Two (2) polychrome carved wooden Santos figures including one of Saint Anthony of Padua holding an open book and the Christ child, and one unknown fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Painted Toy, Wooden Steam EngineLarge hand-painted wooden steam engine with metal wheels, early child's toy train, folk art.Size: 12 1/2 x 4 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL WOODEN LOBI PEOPLES STATUE WITH CHILD ON SHOULDER, Early 20th century. - Height ofMONUMENTAL WOODEN LOBI PEOPLES STATUE WITH CHILD ON SHOULDER, Early 20th century. Hand carved large patinated wooden Lobi (Burkina Faso) statue of a standing male with a child on his shoulder. Arms arSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHILD'S SULKY-STYLE CARRIAGE WITH CARVED WOODEN HORSERattan seat on paint-decorated wood frame; early painted surface, original upholstery, and yellow stripes. Dappled horse with leather tack, horsehair tail, carved mane, and old paint. Found in MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Variety Of Children's Toys With Winnie The Pooh ChairVintage Winnie The Pooh Chair with a vintage wooden push carriage possibly from Bodo Hennig. The variety of toys are handmade and in packages including horse shoes from Wright Guide miniatures and donSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early child's goat wagon with skis, spoke wheels no bedEarly child's goat wagon with 4 skis in original red paint, 4 wooden spoke wheels, no bed, frame is 13"H x 48"L, large wheels are 20"D, small wheels are 13.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early wooden child's tricycleEarly wooden child's tricycle with early photo of child on similar tricycleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early Wooden Sugar BucketStave construction with copper & square nails. 14" high a 14" top. Split to top and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE EARLY WOODEN STABLE58. LARGE EARLY WOODEN STABLE | Overall (Exc. Cond.) | Probably German, paper litho roof, includes two horses, cart and figure. | 28" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Wooden Child's Carousel PigEarly Small Wooden Child's Carousel Pig w/ Saddle in GD Cond. (Some Paint Loss) - 28"L x 15"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Large Early Wooden Primitive Farm Tools4 Large Early Wooden Primitive Farm Tools in good condition. 3 prong fork, rake, and 2 different size shovels. Rake 69"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Early Wooden Dough Bowl,20" X 24" plus handles, from Greenville County, SC.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Wooden Child's ScooterC. 1910-20 child's wooden scooter in old red paint. 52" L..See Sold Price
Sold2022Extra Large Early Wooden Trencher BowlExtra large early wooden trencher bowl, old drying crack with wire staple repair, length 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large early wooden serving trayLarge early wooden serving tray, 24.25"W x 21.75"D x 2.5"TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large early wooden dough bowl - approx 16 1/4" diamLarge early wooden dough bowl - approx 16 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wooden DollhouseLarge Wooden Dollhouse 40.75" wide and about 28" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN CHILD'S ADVERTISING WASH BOARDEARLY WOODEN CHILD'S ADVERTISING LITTLE PET WASH BOARD 12" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Wooden Doll HouseCirca 1910-20, mixed wood construction in original polychrome painted finish, with removable hipped roof in green with scribe incised shingles, red chimney at gable end with scribe incised brick work,See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, Early 20th century. Black painted Decalogue$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, Early 20th century. Blue painted Decalogue flanked$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, Early 20th century. Black painted Decalogue$300
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesLarge Antique Indian Krishna Dancing W/ Maidens Near Pavillion Gouache on Fabric$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Impressionist Large Format Oil on Canvas Finger Lakes Region, Unsigned$200
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUnsigned Large Format Oil on Canvas, Downtown Ithaca 1977 View From East State Street$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMURAI SAIG_ TAKAMORI, TADAO KOGA, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY. Tadao£360
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPair of Early 20th Century Lidded Mexican Stagecoach Trunks$250(1 bid)