Sold2024Richard Chiriani (American Born 1942)Richard Chiriani (American Born 1942) "Shell Space II" Pastel on paper 35 1/4" x 51" frame size Provenance: Tibor de Nagy Gallery, Inc. 29 W. 57th St. New York, NY Condition: overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Chiriani - Behind Sippewissett MarshLot 150 Richard Chiriani American (b.1942) Behind Sippewissett Marsh (1990) gouache on paper labeled verso sheet: 10 x 27 1/4 inches frame: 36 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: from The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Chiriani - Loch Shaula, Dures, ScotlandLot 151 Richard Chiriani American (b.1942) Loch Shaula, Dures, Scotland (1983) gouache on paper labled verso sheet: 8 x 11 inches frame: 14 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: from The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Chiriani - Head of Ayr, ScotlandLot 152 Richard Chiriani American (b.1942) Head of Ayr, Scotland (1983) gouache on paper labled verso sheet: 8 x 11 inches frame: 14 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches Provenance: from The Collection of WesleySee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Chiriani SGD Limited Edition ScreenPrintNo frame screen print, signed in graphite on lower right hand, Richard Chiriani, View from the Triboro Bridge, Viso. Subject depicts a view of the city along the river in vibrant hues of blues with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study IGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study I, Battle Scene No. 1 for the Madison Square Victory Arch, a soldier with his arms by his sides advances with soldiers on both sides in variousSee Sold Price
2024The Beatles Framus Star Bass Guitar Signed by All Four Beatles with COARare Collectible: Framus Star Bass Guitar Signed by All Four Beatles with COA – A True Gem for Beatles Enthusiasts!Up for grabs is an extraordinary piece of music history – a Framus Star Bass guitSee Sold Price
2023RMS Titanic: Handmade Chessboard from the RMS Titanic Wreckage, Crafted by WJ Parker of SS MiniaEternal Chess: Handmade Chessboard from the RMS Titanic Wreckage, Crafted by WJ Parker of SS Minia – A Maritime Masterpiece with COA. Embark on a mesmerizing journey through time and tragedy with thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Leaded Glass Lamp,jeweled and wreath decorated 20" silvered shade with mottled purples, "Virtue" silvered bronze base, four socket, overall 24 1/2" tall, all signed, all original.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wild Bill Hickok Signed Original Hand Written Letter Dated June 22, 1874Step into the annals of the Wild West with this extraordinary treasure – an original, handwritten letter by the legendary Wild Bill Hickok, penned on June 22, 1874. This meticulously preserved documSee Sold Price
Sold20222007 LEXUS LS 460Mileage: 45,965 Miles; VIN#: JTHBL46F375046792This vehicle was owned by a smoker. - IN ORDER TO RECEIVE TITLE, VEHICLE MUST BE PAID FOR IN CASH FUNDS (wire transfer, cashiers' check, etc.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Identified Roman Copper or Bronze Tall Fountain Urns 39 Inch DiameterOne of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa Bay. Vanderbilt estate pair identified Roman copper bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Titanic Memorial MaquetteGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney Titanic Memorial Maquette, plaster sculpture with wax overlay, portrait bust study for the head portion of her USS Titantanic White Star Line shipwreck victims memorial staSee Sold Price
2024Authentic Mickey Mantle Signed 1956 American League Uniform Players Contract - Triple Crown YearAuthentic Mickey Mantle Signed 1956 American League Uniform Players Contract - Triple Crown Year. Authentic Mickey Mantle Signed 1956 American League Uniform Players Contract with COA - Rare BaseballSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The Gathering$80(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &$105(3 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1956 Elvis Presley Self Titled Vinyl Album - LPM-1254$4(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Complete 62 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in binder - Dragonite, Gengar$75(6 bids)