Sold2022[2] Mid-Century Modern Black Ceramic CAT Figure Statues, Brazil[2] Mid-Century Modern Black Ceramic CAT Figure Statues, Brazil. size: 12.25h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Mid-Century Modern Dog and Cat Ceramic Figures[2] Mid-Century Modern Dog and Cat Ceramic Figures. Size: between 11 13 h and 4 4.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cat Sculptures-Anthony Freeman McFarlin & CapodiomThis lot features three distinct cat sculptures/figures, including an Anthony Freeman McFarlin mid-century modern cat sculpture and an Italian Capodimonte porcelain cat figure. The collection showcaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Royal Haeger Cats and A Third CatThree Mid Century Modern White Art Pottery Enlongated Figures of Cats. Comprising a pair of Royal Haeger matte textured glazed cats, each with one glass eye together with a high gloss glazed figure ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017International Porcelain Cat Figurine GroupingCollection includes: -Black and white porcelain cat figurine. Small chip/ restoration on ear. Marked on bottom: Goebel W. Germany. Numbers incised on bottom: 31 023 27. Height: 10 1/2" -Mid Century JaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mid Century Modern Royal Copenhagen Porcelain2 Mid Century Modern Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Items Including Fajance Vase & 1 Figure. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: Vase- H-11" x Dia-4".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021[3] Mid-Century Modern White Ceramic Cat and 2 Penguins[3] Mid-Century Modern White Ceramic Cat and 2 Penguins. size: (smll 4.5h 2w), (med 5.25h 2.25w), (lgr 6.75h 3.5w)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Unique Stylish Cat Figure StatueMid-Century Modern Unique Stylish Cat Figure Statue, Hard composition, Original old paint finish. size: 4.5 x 2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Lisa Larson for Gustavsberg Modern Pottery CatLisa Larson for Gustavsberg Swedish mid-century modern ceramic striped cat figure, bearing original label. 2" H x 3.75" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL DUX MIDCENTURY MODERN FLUTE PLAYERROYAL DUX MIDCENTURY MODERN FLUTE PLAYER ON HORSE, WHITE PORCELAIN, 9 IN X 12 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century Modern Seated Figures, Gouache & InkMid-Century Modern Seated Figures, Gouache & White Ink on Black Paper, signed lower right, dated (19)46(MBIE2564) {WT} Measurements: Sight: 9" H x 10 3/4" W; Framed: 13 1/2" H x 15" W x 1 3/4" D CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Modern George Nelson Design Herman Millerstunning piece with white porcelain knobs (one wood replacement) stainless steel legs, 5 draws, some with dividers,, 1 cabinet door with 2 shelves inside, approx. 40 3/4 inches tall, 55 3/4 long, 18 1See Sold Price
Sold202327 Pieces Dansk Torun Tablescape DecorMidcentury modern tabletop decor from Dansk. Includes (12) 2-3/4" white porcelain baby bud vases by Vivianna Torun Bulow-Hube (Swedish 1927-2004), (12) 3-1/8" Fiori glass vases (3 in blue) and (3) 5-1See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) MID CENTURY MODERN ART POTTERY VASESIncluding: Stoneware cylindrical form marked W. Germany, White glazed lobed porcelain and an interesting example with black under glaze (each unmarked). 16 1/2 inches (and under).See Sold Price
Sold2021Bjorn Wiinblad Rosenthal Porcelain TrayBjorg Wiinblad Rosenthal Porcelain Tray, mid-century modern gold designs on white, 10" X 12 1/2", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Rosenthal Porcelain Studio Line Items,figural cruet and a 6 1/4" vase, classic white, mid-century modern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Porcelain Cabbage Bowl 1950s-1960sVintage Mid Century Modern porcelain cabbage bowl, greenish and white glazes, unmarked, 1950s-1960, probably American potteries. The bowl is 2.3/4" [7cm] deep, c.3.1/2" [8.9cm] across at the top, no cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Lucite Acrylic Owl Sculpture 4pc LOTFour Mid 20th Century owl figures. Lot includes (3) clear acrylic lucite and (1) smoky topaz and white lucite Mid Century Modern MCM handcrafted owl bird sculptures. Measure from 3" - 5" x 1 1/4" - 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Pair of Rosenthal (German) Porcelain FiguresRosenthal (German) Porcelain white bird and white vase. Approx. size (vase)8 inches tall x 2 wide (bird) 3.25 tall x 2 wide x 8 deep. Approx. weight 10 oz together. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Jonas Roberts Expresso Set - 17 pcs.Mid-Century modern Japanese porcelain expresso set complete with creamer and sugar by Jonas Roberts - circa 1960's. Orange with white triangle pattern. Pitcher, 8.5" H. (6) cups 2.5" H. (6) saucers (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Karlslrona Demitasse Upsala-Ekeby Sweden4 midcentury modern Swedish porcelain demitasse cups with saucers. In a blue and white modernist floral pattern. Cup height 2-1/2", diameter 1-3/8".Saucer diameter 5-1/4". SHIPPING INFO: In-house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY HUTSCHENREUTHER FUCHS VASEVintage Dr. Heinrich Fuchs c. 1970 Hutschenreuther Cylinder Vase. Matte White Vase Modern Design from the Op Art Line. Measures 3.50"x3.50"x9.50". Weight 1 pd 2 oz. The Hutschenreuther porcelain factoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE CHINESE FOOTED PORCELAIN BOWLS.Mid 20th century. Blue and white hand decoration unmarked. Two pair. Figures, 2.5"h. 7"d. and pine trees, 4"h. 12"d. And single with a hand cart, 2.5"h. 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Italian Pottery Vase & Dishes(1) Brown glazed pottery vase with abstract image of deer in white glaze. 7" H. (2) Dish with figures, fish, and cat in gloss glaze. 7.75" x 7". (3) Small dish with Warhol style flower design. 4.25" xSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDog & Cat Sculptures in Porcelain & Pure Silver by Emilia Castillo, Signed, Dated & Numbered$200
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of 3 Vintage European Porcelain Sculptures of Animals Figures$98
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern High Gloss Black Panther TV Lamp. Reclining Wild Cat Figure.$100
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesJadeite Jade Carved Pixiu Wealth Figure W/ White Gold & Ruby Stone Pendant$290
15 hrs LeftRuby's AuctionChinese Art Pair of Very Large Blue and White Porcelain Double Gourd Vase$4,000