Sold2021Shell Tires Double-Sided Painted SignShell Tires Double-Sided Painted Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11TH WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE SHELL SERVICE STATION HOME CLEAN REST ROOMS WOODEN SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL GRAPHIC.Double Sided Painted Wood Sign for Shell Service Station Home Clean Rest Rooms. Sign shows Clamshell graphics on each side as well as red, yellow & blue colors throughout. CONDITION: Sign shows excellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell Motor Oil Di-Cut Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rate 7.5, 17.5" x 21.5", Double Sided Painted Metal Flange Sign, Di-Cut, Nice Color, shows wear and the reverse shows a bit more, nice flange sign, TAC #039210See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL B.F. GOODRICH TIRES SIGN.Side A has some paint loss to the very outer edges and a hole all the way through and is marked "Property of the B.F. Goodrich Co. Made in USA." There are also two extra holes on each side of the B.F.See Sold Price
Sold2021SHELL N.O.S. TOPPER SIGNA FRAME PAINTED TIN DOUBLE SIDED SHELL (DECAL) TOPPER. MINOR PAINT LOSS, VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 20" L x 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOODYEAR TIRE SIGNpainted pressed steel, 24" x 8", minor wear by mounting holes, double sided, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cooper Tires Double-Sided SignCooper Tires Double-Sided Sign Double-sided25 in. × 40 in.Grade: 7Shipping Class: 6F Check back soon for complete catalogue description.See Sold Price
Sold202448" Porcelain Shell double sided sign48" x 47 1/2" few dings to interior but mostly to edges and mounting holesSee Sold Price
Sold20231936 (12 Ft.) Porcelain Shell double sided sign12 ft. x 3 ft. some dings and scratches and rust and corrosion on both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Royal Crown Cola Double Sided Painted SignRare Royal Crown Cola Double Sided Painted Sign. Sign has been mounted in plexi to preserve. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 16 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUBLE-SIDED PAINTED SIGNPAINTED ON WOOD. "HUNTERS ACCOMMODATED". IRON HANG HOOKS. MRKD. HILL. MEASURES 7" X 43".See Sold Price
Sold2022Giant Double Sided NO SMOKING Factory SignWorld War I period double sided painted sign, possibly from a munitions depot or manufacturer. Heavy duty iron strap hangers with beautiful old paint and patina. Measures 175 3/4" long x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Patton Paint Co. Sign. Circa 1910s-1940s. Double-sided pain...Patton Paint Co. Sign. Circa 1910s-1940s. Double-sided painted sign on curved wood. 31 “ wide, 3 ½” high. With hook on top. Some wear, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wiggins Inn Painted Tavern Sign (19th or early 20th century)Wiggins Inn Painted Tavern Sign (19th or early 20th century). Double-sided painted sign for L. Wiggins Inn, with stenciled fruit and foliate decorated, late 19th or early 20th century. 36 1/2 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beer Garden "Beirgarten" DS Painted Sign, Possibly Busch GardensBeer Garden "Beirgarten" Double Sided Painted Sign, Possibly Busch Gardens. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 21 x 46 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Painted Metal Sign ZENITH WINCHARGER SIOUX CITY IOWAVintage Painted Metal Sign ZENITH WINCHARGER SIOUX CITY IOWA. Vintage double sided painted sign. All steel. Rust throughout. Approx. 52.75 x 9 x 1 in. Weight 4.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 2 VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED SIGNSLOT 2 VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED SIGNS - ONE BLACK & WHITE "COMB HONEY" 24 1/8" X 5 5/8" X 2" THICK AND YELLOW AND BLACK "NOSTRUMS" - 18" X 2 3/4" X 1" THICKSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Painted Country Variety Store SignA large long single board 19th century country store doublesided painted sign that reads "Variety Store". As you can see in the images, the sign has been cut off at one end rendering it 9'6" long by 1See Sold Price
Sold20241900S A.J. REACH DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL SIGN A VERY TOUGH SIGN TO FIND WITH SIGNIFICANTA VERY TOUGH SIGN TO FIND WITH SIGNIFICANT HISTORICAL VALUE. SEE ALL PHOTOS. MEASUREMENTS IN PICTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shell Double Sided Porcelain Sign46" x 48" DSP sign with scuffs, scratches, minor chips and stains. Some touch ups. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goodyear Tires Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9Goodyear Tires Multi Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) die cut sign has excellent color and gloss with chips at mounting holes. Marked Property of Goodyear. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Royal Tires Double Sided Metal Sign26" x 33.5" Double sided metal sign with excellent color and gloss. A minor scratch on the "R" on one side. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shell Double sided porcelain sign48" x 48" Double sided porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, porcelain chips, bullet dent, and some fading. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLASee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [FOLK ART]. Achtung Minen / Terrain Mine. C...$100