Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY WATERBOTTLENative American pottery water bottle, with later engraving, approx 8"h, 5"diam., 1lbs **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY WATER BOTTLENATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY WATER BOTTLE, mussel-shell tempered pottery, tall cylindrical neck on a spherical body. Excavated in 1978 on the Hanna Site, New Madrid Co., AR. Late Woodland period. 9" H, 3 3See Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY WATER BOTTLENATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY WATER BOTTLE, mussel-shell tempered pottery, cylindrical neck on a spherical body. Excavated in 1978 on the Hanna Site, New Madrid Co., AR. Late Woodland period. 9" H, 3 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quapaw Pottery Water BottleQuapaw Native American Pottery Water Bottle, Painted Red & White Swirl Design, 7.5"H x 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quapaw Pottery Water Bottle, RepairedQuapaw Native American Pottery Water Bottle, Painted Red Scallop Design, neck has been reattatched to body (see picts), 8.75"H x 7.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021QUAPAW POTTERY WATERBOTTLE, SAM JOHNSON COANative American pottery paneled water bottle, Quapaw Culture, Lee County, Arkansas,1200-1400 A.D., decorated with slip pigments approx 11"h, 7.25"diam., 2.2lbs**Provenance: A private Texas collection*See Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO BAILEY POTTERY BOTTLE, SAM JOHNSON COANative American Bailey engraved pottery water bottle, Caddo Culture, Northwest Texas, 1200-1400 A.D., approx 4.25"h, 3.75"diam., .6lbs **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Accompanied by a Sam JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prehistoric Native American Mississippian, CaddoDescription: Prehistoric Native American Caddoan Mississippian Culture Pottery Friendship Water Bottle | Caddo culture ceramic vessel with incised geometric designs. Culture: Caddoan Mississippian CulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prehistoric Native American Mississippian EffigyPrehistoric Native American Mississippian culture Effigy pottery vessel / water bottle with hooded spout | Shell tempered terracotta effigy water bottle (appears to be a bird effigy) from HendersonvilSee Sold Price
Sold20209 1/4" Pottery Water Bottle, Arkansas, Native American9 1/4" Pottery Water Bottle, Arkansas, Native American Arrowhead, Indian ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold20209 3/4\" x 7 1/4\" Waterbottle found in Scott Co.,7 1/2" x 7 1/2" Waterbottle found in Scott Co., Missouri, off the Black Site, Sikeston Ridge, Solid with pressure cracks, Authentic Native American Pottery VesselSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Quapaw Mississippian Culture Pottery ItemsTwo (2) Native American Mississippian Culture Quapaw polychrome pottery items including a water bottle and jar, both with red and white polychrome decoration. Jar: 7 1/4" H x 5" W. Water bottle: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021MISSISSIPPIAN TRI-POD WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 10&1/2 INCHES TALL AND 6&1/4 INCHES WIDE. IT WAS FOUND AT MARCELLA SITE IN STONE COUNTY, ARKANSAS. IT IS SOLID BUT 1 LEG HAS BEEN BROKEN & GLUED. IT WSee Sold Price
Sold2021QUAPAW RED & WHITE SWIRL WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 8&3/4 INCHES TALL AND 6&3/4 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM MISSISSIPPI COUNTY, ARKANSAS. IT HAS GREAT PAINT, NO REPAIR, NECK BROKEN & GLUED, OTHERWISE SOLID.See Sold Price
Sold2019FOOTBALL WATERBOTTLE POTTERY WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 4&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 5&1/4 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM LITTLE RIVER COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT IS VERY SOLID!! IT HAS A VERY UNIQUE STYLE. THIS WONDERFUL COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2021MISSISSIPPIAN COMPOUND WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 9&3/4 INCHES TALL AND 7&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM LEE COUNTY, ARKANSAS. IT IS SOLID. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NASee Sold Price
Sold2021BLONDE CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7 INCHES TALL BY 6 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. VERY, VERY FINE, NO RESTORATION, NO REPAIR, SOLID! AS GOOD AS THEY COME! VERY NICE ESee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 8 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. HAS MINOR REPAIR NICE DESIGN. THIS ENTIRE SALE IS DEDICATED TO PERCY MORRIS, AVID COSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7 INCHES TALL BY 8 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. VERY NICE ENGRAVING, SOLID, NO REPAIR, SMALL RIM CHIPS. THIS ENTIRE SALE IS FROM ONESee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 5&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. HAS GREAT COLOR & DESIGN, NO REPAIR, SOLID. THIS ENTIRE SALE IS FROM ONE COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2021MISSISSIPPIAN STIRRUP WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 6&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 5&3/4 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM THE MILLER SITE. IT IS SOLID WITH ANCIENT HOLE, MINOR RIM CHIPS. THIS ENTIRE SALE IS FROM ONE COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2021TEAR DROP WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7 INCHES TALL AND 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM MISSISSIPPI COUNTY, ARKANSAS. IT HAS A MINOR REPAIR. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEYSee Sold Price
Sold2020BELCHER WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 4 INCHES WIDE BY 6&1/2 INCHES TALL. IT IS FROM LAFAYETTE COUNTY ARKANSAS. HAS BEEN RESTORED. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY FINE MISSISSIPPIAN WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7 INCHES TALL AND 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NORTH EAST ARKANSAS. IT HAS A PERFERATED BASE WITH GREAT FORM. IT IS SOLID WITH NO DAMAGE. IT WILL MAKE ASee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Qahátika Girl...$150(3 bids)