Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on Ingres gray laid paper, signed and numbered A/B 35/200 in pencil, published by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Salvador Dali: Portrait De Picasso statueItem: After Salvador Dali: Portrait De Picasso statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 5.51 x W. 3.54 inch Portrait De Picasso inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2018After Salvador Dali: Portrait De Picasso statueItem: After Salvador Dali: Portrait De Picasso statue Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 5.51 x W. 3.54 inch Portrait De Picasso inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali etchingSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) ''Chateau de Vascoeil'' (Fields 73-7) etching in colors, 1973, signed and numbered 200/300 in pencil. 20 1/4 x 14 1/2'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Portrait de CalderonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait de Calderon Year: 1971 Dimensions: 13 3/8in. by 9 7/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: La Vida es SuenoSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali - Portrait de CalderonArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait de Calderon Year: 1971 Dimensions: 13 3/8in. by 9 7/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: La Vida es SSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) From les songes drôlatiques de Pantagruel (Field 73-7;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)From les songes drôlatiques de Pantagruel (Field 73-7; M&L 1410)Lithograph, 1973, signed and inscribed 'E.A.' in pencil, from the edition of 50 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field; see M&L 249)Etching with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER SALVADOR DALI ETCHINGAFTER SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989), ETCHING, H 6 7/8'', W 4 3/4'', "PICASSO":Portrait of Pablo Picasso in red etching, numbered 76 of 150. Pencil signed, c. 1986. Possibly from Quinze Gravuers.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Chevalier Surrealiste, Goya-Jinete de Velazquez," 1980, lithograph in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 26/300, reference: Field, 80-7, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Surrealism Landscape Spanish Art Self Portrait Picasso Miro era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted Landscape surrealism portrait oil on canvas.Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. Portrait de Ronsard. Hand coloredSalvador Dali. Portrait de Ronsard. Hand colored etching. From Les Amours de Cassandre. Blind stamp of Dali's signature with hand signed graphite signature. Crease and fold to paper at bottom edge. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Portrait of PicassoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of Picasso Framed Year: 1970 Dimensions:Paper: 11.5 in. by 15.5 in. Frame: 23 in x 27 in Edition Number: a/b 76/200 Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Portrait of PicassoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Portrait of Picasso Year: 1968 Dimensions: 17 .5in. by 12.5in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali. Portrait of Picasso, engraving(Spanish, 1904-1989). "Portrait of Picasso," c.1970, photolithograph and engraving on ingres, after the etching "Moi aussi j'ai connu l'empereur" (Michler/Lopsinger, 448), numbered in pencil "ed. A/B,See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Portrait of Picasso Framed LithographThis framed lithograph "Portrait of Picasso" by Salvador Dali is in great condition with no known damages to the print nor the frame. Made in 1970, this print is marked in pencil E.A on the bottom lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Portrait of Picasso Signed LithographDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Portrait of Picasso, undated, lithograph on wove paper, no apparent watermark, signed and numbered 244/300 in pencil, full sheet 25.5 x 19.5 inches, matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Salvador Dali ''Portrait of Picasso'' LithographAfter Salvador Dali ''Portrait of Picasso'' Lithograph on Arches 22''x17'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 57 of 250 edition lower image. Framed 31''x26''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Portrait of Pablo Picasso Hand Signed Numbered Etching AB 47/200Salvador Dali - Portrait of Pablo Picasso Hand Signed Numbered Etching AB 47/200. Size with frame: 25.5" x 35". Size without frame: 20" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: Picasso PortraitSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manner of: Picasso Portrait. Colored pencil on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Verso bears graphite inscription - possible inventory number from a former collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: Picasso PortraitSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manner of: Picasso Portrait. Colored pencil on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Verso bears graphite inscription - possible inventory number from a former collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Pablo Picasso Portrait Lithograph SignedSalvador Dali - Pablo Picasso Portrait Lithograph Signed. Framed: 28" x 37". Unframed: 19.5" x 28".See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$130
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $1,125!$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $1,125!$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $1,125!$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $1,125!$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $1,125!$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GallerySalvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee MSRP $1,125!$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSalvador Dali, Spain/France (1904-1989), Portrait of Young Picasso, lithograph on BFK Rives paper,$100