Sold2023Paul-Emile Pissarro - Madame Paulemile Pissarro withArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Madame Paulemile Pissarro with her son Hugues Claude Dimensions: 12.5in. by 18.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition (2nd state) Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Émile Pissarro (FRENCH, 1884-1972) oil onPaul-Émile Pissarro (FRENCH, 1884-1972) oil on board/masonite, Landscape lady by the fence, titled la barriere et madame heude, painting size 25-1/2 x 21-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paulemile Pissarro, drawingPaulemile Pissarro, drawing, Paulemile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), "Pecheur sur l'Orne", watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower left, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 9"h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
2021Paul-Emile Pissarro - Riviere pres de ClecyArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Riviere pres de Clecy Year: c. 1942 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind Unique Work Medium: Original oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972)Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), "Le Clos a St. Remy", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso, 18" x 21-1/2". Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc., New York, New York, 1971; TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Emile Pissarro landscapePaul Emile Pissarro, French, 1884-1972. Oil on canvas depicting a lush green forest setting, impasto technique. Signed "Paulemile Pissarro" lower left. Wentworth Gallery label on the reverse includesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul-Emile Pissarro 1884-1972 (French) Autumn in the woods oil on canvas** Paul-Emile Pissarro1884-1972 (French)Autumn in the woodsoil on canvas46x55 cmsigned lower left, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier enPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) Pommier en fleurs oil on canvas signed Paul emile Pissarro (lower right); titled and inscribed (verso) 21 ¼ x 25 ¾ inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) "Les Iles le Matin" Oil on CanvasPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) 'Les Iles le Matin' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, landscape and reflective waters, in a linen-lined gold-toned gesso on carved wood frame having aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Emile Pissarro signed charcoal drawing, c. 1959Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), charcoal on paper titled 'River Landscape,' executed circa 1959, artist signed 'Paulemile Pissarro' at lower right, 9.5"h x 12"w sheet, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
2024Paul-Emile Pissarro - Untitled Number 5Artist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Untitled Number 5 Dimensions: 6in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Lithograph on paper Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul-Emile Pissarro, Watercolor Landscape framed.Paul-Emile Pissarro, Watercolor Landscape framed. Signed and titled. Art: 7 3/4 H x 7in. W; Frame: 13-1/2 H x 16-1/2-1/2in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro Festival of Light LithographLithograph poster by Paul-Emile Pissarro (1884-1972, France). Titled "Bal de l'AAAA Festival of Light". Depicts a silhouetted couple dancing in white, pink, and yellow spotlights. This poster advertisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on aPaul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on a lake)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Paul Emile Pissarro". Canvas: 24.25"H x 18.25"W; Frame: 33.75"H x 27.75"W. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972): Spring Landscapepastel and gouache on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed lower left Sight: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.); Frame: 21 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (54.6 x 60.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board,Paul Emile Pissarro (1884-1972) French, oil on board, Landscape- Autumn Road, painting size 21 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (FRENCH, 1884-1972)."Ruines" 1919. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Wally Findlay label verso. From a Dobbs Ferry, New York collection. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Water Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile PissarroTitle: Bords de L'OrneMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Authentic ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Emile Title: Fall Has GoneMedium: WatercolorSize: 10" x 13"Framed: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Pastel "La Repose". Hand signed lower left. Beautifully framed. Certified by Katia Pissarro. Overall 26 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Pissarro, 'Le Pain de Sucre'(French, 1884-1972), watercolor on paper, titled and signed l.r., verso bears a Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach and Chicago label Overall: 17"h x 20"w Sight: 7-1/2"h x 10-1/4"w Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COA$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Pastel Painting French Seascape Signed Artwork$750
Sep 29OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Madame Paul Rosenberg and Daughter Framed Print 1992 16x18 Inch$10
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150