Sold2021Set 3 Carving Utensils w Sterling HandlesSet 3 carving utensils with sterling handles. All handles marked sterling. Includes a knife, fork, and knife sharpener. Largest piece measures approx 13 inches long, and 2 inches w. tableware, flatwarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Handle w/ Stainless Carving Set 7pc LOTEstate collection lot of A total of 7 roast meat carving utensils. All modeled with sterling silver 925 handles and stainless steel prongs and blades. Manufacturer names include Wallace, Towle and NicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Handled Meat Carving SetSterling meat carving set of 3 utensils. 1 carving knife, 1 double prong meat fork and 1 knife sharpener. All marked Gorham Sterling Handles on handles. Handles adorn with Victorian style scroll desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Carving SetVintage meat carving set of 3 utensils. 1 carving knife, 1 double prong meat fork and 1 knife sharpener. All marked Gorham on handles. Handles adorn with Victorian style scroll designs and marked GorhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Carving Set, Plated Fish Set3 piece sterling handle carving set, marked Sheffield all w/ 4 inch handles, Victorian plated ? 2 piece fish serving set, one handle with engraved EagleSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Vintage Sterling Silver Handle Serving UtensilsA wooden salad serving fork and spoon set with sterling handles marked Sterling W in a shield, and a W.P. Humphrey stainless steel meat carving knife and fork set with sterling handles. Salad fork: 10See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Hunt Silver Co Sterling Silver Carving UtensilsIncludes a large stainless steel blade fork and knife with sterling silver handle carving set and a knife sharpening tool. Hallmarked Hunt Silver Co and Sterling. Largest measures: 14.5"L x 1.5"W. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Sterling Silver Italian and German Shears and TongA beautiful vintage Victorian style utensils with floral sterling silver handles. Includes a set of 3 Italian curved scissors, and 1 German fork tongs. Shear: 7"L x 2.75"W x 0.25"H. Tong: 7.25"L x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Set of Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: Set of sterling silver serving utensils includes: (1) Reed and Barton Sterling silver carving fork, adorning ornate motif on the handle. Marked "Mirrorstele" (L 9.0) (1) Sterling silver fSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Piece Stainless Steel & Sterling Utensil Set IncludesIncludes 9 1/2" Pie Cutter, 11" 2-Prong Serving Fork, 13" Carving Knife, all Stainless Steel with Silver Detailed HandlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Company Sterling Carving SetLovely 3 piece set, 14 inch knife, 11 inch 2 prong meat fork, 13 inch Hone, all with Repousse design handles, w/ felt sleeves Line Item # 60See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Carving Set w/ Sterling HandlesKnife is approx 10 1/4" long. They are not marked sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weighted Sterling Candlesticks, Carving SetPair 5 inch round sticks on a stepped pedestal base,9 inch Corinthian style stick on a square base, Rose basket design at shoulder, sterling handle carving set, 3 sterling corn picksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Serving Utensils w Sterling HandlesCollection Serving & Carving Utensils with Weighted Sterling Handles. 11 pieces in total. Handles are hallmarked. Largest piece measures 14 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20227 STERLING HANDLE CARVING - SERVING PIECESAll with sterling handles and stainless blades. Includes a Durgin Carving Set, Knife 12". 3 Carving Prongs. 2 Pie and Cake Servers and 1 Cheese Server. Weight on all 1 pd 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT W/ GEORG JENSEN KNIFELOT W/ GEORG JENSEN KNIFE W/ STERLING SILVER HANDLE & THREE CARVING PIECES W/ STERLING SILVER HANDLES. LONGEST PIECE IS 13 3/4 IN LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Denmark "W & S Sorensen" 3 Pc Carving SetDESCRIPTION: A Danish Sterling Silver 3 Piece Carving Set Patricia. This is a vintage Raadvad set marked "Sterling Denmark W & S Sorensen". With original box. This set includes: (1) One danish W & S SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique RW &S Sterling Silver Carving Set 3 USAAntique Robert Wallace and Sons Sterling Silver Carving set; knife, fork, and knife sharpener. Handles all hallmarked RW & S with impressed stag, and marked Sterling Prong, blade , etc are stainless sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 8 Mixed Serving Utensils Sterling StainlessLot 8 Mixed Serving Utensils Sterling, Stainless, and Porcelain handles. One carving set with white porcelain handles and gold toned painted vertical lines. Fork and knife of carving set is stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Stainless Steel Carving Set W Box, JapanSet of 3 stingless steel meat carving utensils in off white snake skin patterned box with red velvet lined interior. Set has 2 long knives, marked Stainless Steel, Japan. And 1 two prong meat fork. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Sterling Silver Meat Carving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: A set of Sterling silver monogrammed meat serving / carving utensils. Hallmarked on the handle "Sterling". Weight of fork: 62 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L. 9" - 10See Sold Price
Sold2020(5) ENGLISH STERLING & SILVER PLATE BOXED FLATWARE(lot of 5) English Sheffield serving flatware, including: (3 piece) carving set, Roberts & Belk Ltd., c.1973, hollow sterling silver handles with scroll and shell motif, knife: approx 13.5"l, (2 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sterling Handled & Brass UtensilsSet of 6 utensils. 3 brass made baby spoons with French designs on handles and on ends. Approximately 3.25 inches long. 1 fork marked Gorham Sterling on handle and 1 cake knives, 1 marked marked SterlSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBidhausVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver 3pc Roast Carving Set with Stainless Implements$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver 3pc Roast Carving Set with Stainless Implements$10
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyRococo Revival Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer$250(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique English Mother of Pearl Sterling Carving Set w Case$40(2 bids)