Sold2021Karen Lesniak (Active) - Treasure Hunt Mixed MediaKaren Lesniak (Active) - Treasure Hunt Mixed Media. Size: Frame: 26.75" H x 32.75" W x 1.25" D; Sight: 21.5" H x 27.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024C.F. PAYNE: "Treasure Hunt" - Mixed MediaC.F. Payne (American, b 1956) mixed media illustration titled "Treasure Hunt" depicting a woman picking at a yard sale, signed lower right. Provenance: Ex-Reader's Digest Collection from Christie's saSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Outdoor Sporting Illustration Fish Lynn Bogue Hunt Mixed Media SignedVintageOutdoor Sporting Illustration Fish Lynn Bogue Hunt Mixed Media Signed, "The Prize Winner", 6 x 6", 13 x 12" Overall Hunt was born in Honeoye Falls, New York, in 1878. From age 12 he lived in AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bryan Hunt Mixed Media PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Bryan Hunt (b. 1947) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; mixed media (probably graphite, pastel/charcoal and linseed oil on paper) DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mughal Tiger Hunt Mixed Media On SilkAntique Mughal painting illustration with watercolor, ink and gouache on silk panel. Depicts men on the backs of horses and an elephant with them attaching a tiger. Framed in a gold leafed wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2015CAROL HUNT Mixed Media on Paper. "Improvisation 7CAROL HUNT Mixed Media on Paper. "Improvisation 7". Charcoal, pastel, Glass And Collage. Signed & Dated 1988. Label on reverse. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 25.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of twenty-three Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixedGroup of twenty-three Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year cars. Group includes an assortment of various year cars. Cars are all mint on excellent cards.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of twenty-four Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixedGroup of twenty-four Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year cars. Group includes an assortment of various year cars. Cars are all mint on excellent cards. Check pictures for all included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of ten Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year carsGroup of ten Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year cars . Group includes Porsche 959, Enzo Ferrari, Sweet 16 II, Mini Cooper, Blast Lane, Double Vision, ,'57 Roadster, Roll Cage, Go Kart and Tow JamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of ten Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year carsGroup of ten Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year cars. Group includes 2001 So Fine, Shoe Box, Fat Fender '40, La Trocka, Anglia Panel, Phaeton, '56 Ford, '40 Ford, Tail Dragger and HooligaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of five Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year carsGroup of five Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year cars. Group includes 2003 Super Smooth, 2000 Pikes Peak Celica, 2001 Dodge Charger , 2001 Oldsmobile 442 and a Ford Thunderbolt. Cars are all mint onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of five Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year carsGroup of five Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt mixed year cars. Group includes 2000 '57 T-bird, 2000 '67 Pontiac GTO, 2001 Dodge Charger , 2001 Oldsmobile 442 and a 2001 '65 Corvette. Cars are allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antelope Hunt Mixed Media Painting, Persian MiniatAntelope Hunt Mixed Media Painting, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject three hunters on horseback chasing antelope, frame measures 7 x 4 1/2 inches, framed in inlaid wood and compositeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt "Bell" Mixed Media 1987Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947). Mixed media on paper titled "Bell" depicting an abstract in gray, ochre yellow, black, and blue, 1987. Pencil signed along the lower left, dated "3.87&quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Hunt Slonem. Measures: 7.5” x 10.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Slonem boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Hunt Slonem. Measures: 8.5” x 11.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Slonem boSee Sold Price
Sold2018KAREN HARING MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.75" x W 30.25", (Sight) H 28.75" x W 21" Condition: No issues to note. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Lee, Mixed Media Abstract Portrait Mid-Century Modern, FramedKaren Lee, Mixed Media Abstract Portrait Mid-Century Modern, Framed. Vintage. size: 17 x 11.5 matte, 21.5 x 16.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media on paper, artist signed, 76"sq.Dominic Caso (active) contemporary mixed media on paper titled 'Tranquility', artist signed 'Caso' at lower left, 58"h x 56"l sheet, overall dimensions including frame 76"h x 76"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE DAVID (French, 1824-1891)Fox Hunt Scene mixed media on paper h. 16 in. w. 12 in. overall: 26 x 21 in. with master of hounds on foot, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Guyton. Mixed Media, TreasurePatrick Guyton (American, b. 1964) A mixed media painting on metal, possibly silver leaf of hummingbird. Signed "Guyton" on left. In an ornate frame. Frame opening: 11-1/2in x 35in. Frame: 20-1/2in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karen Musmeci Post-Modern Mixed Media PaintingKaren Musmeci (American, XX-XXI) Post-Modern mixed media wall hanging sculpture with five oil on canvas miniature paintings of clouds, copper metal mounts, and a palm tree to right, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid 19th c) Tall Ships on River"Active River Landscape" mixed media with pen, ink, watercolor and Chinese white 18 x 26 inches .(overall including frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo Benaim (b.1949, VZA), "Treasure Search I"Ricardo Benaim, "Treasure Search I", mixed media media on paper, ed. 79/99, signed, framed sight: 26 x 37", frame: 28 x 40" Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate collection We happilSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsOdogwu( Strength) BY Osaji Anne Ekwutosi Created in 2022 with Mixed media Original Artwork£200
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990s$90
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPaul Kostabi, "Hidden Treasures" Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.$450