Sold2021Antique English Sterling Foliate Engraved BangleAntique English Sterling Silver Engraved Hinged Bangle. Bangle with box clasp and safety chain. Interior of band is hallmarked. Interior opening measures 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Sterling Floral Engraved BangleAntique English Sterling Silver Floral Engraved Hinged Bangle. Bangle with sunflower motif, box clasp, and safety chain. Clasp is hallmarked. Interior opening measures 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: An antique English sterling silver tray with oval form and double handle design features beveled edge, raised on foliate decorated feet. Center engraved with family coat of arms. CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Engraved Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelets (3)Set of three English sterling silver bangles, all engraved with floral motifs, and with box claps, marked with four symbols indicating English sterling Circumference: 7.5 in, 8 in, 8.5 in ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Serving Tray, 108 oz by Barker Bros.Mid 20th century English rectangular silver tray with cartouche and foliate scroll engraved decoration to the center, gadrooned border and handles. Marks for Barker Brothers Ltd., Birmingham, 1961 witSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN CUFF BANGLE, 1883 in sterlingAN ANTIQUE VICTORIAN CUFF BANGLE, 1883 in sterling silver and gold, with beaded borders and engraved foliate and geometric decoration, with applied rose and yellow gold flowers and leaves, full BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2022George IV Sterling Silver Dish, Robert GainsfordEnglish sterling silver serving dish, oval form having a shaped gadrooned rim with foliate scroll and mask decoration to rim and sides, the center with an engraved griffin crest. Rim with hallmarks foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brite Cut & Staghorn Handle Fish ServiceVictorian era pierced and brite-cut sterling and stag horn handled fish service with silverplated utensil ends. Pierced with English ivy forms and engraved with foliate details. English silver marks oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Sterling Bangle Bracelet Heavyvery heavy and thick, english made, antique, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Sterling Silver Bangle CarvedAntique English sterling silver bangle carved. This one is majestic I believe from the late 1885 all intricately finely carved to perfection.England turn of the century and a beauty.Quite rare. Has soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Thistle Engraved BangleAntique Sterling Thistle Engraved Hinged Bangle. Bangle with box clasp and safety chain. Interior opening measures 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Antique SealsComprises: 1.) Antique English sterling silver seal with engraved "E.P." initials on bottom. Features figural cupid-form handle. [2 1/8" H]. 2.) Antique English sterling silver seal with engraved "E.JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extraordinary Antique Sterling English Geo. Cruets, 2 Style cut glass bottles.Finest quality hand engraved antique English sterling silver Georgian antique 2 bottle cruet set comprising two magnificent original hand cut glass cruet bottles retaining their original sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Antique Engraved Sterling MatchboxItem: English Antique Engraved Sterling Matchbox Brand: Unbranded Metal Purity: .925 Sterling Silver Gemstones: N/A Carat Weights TW: N/A Size/Dimensions: N/A Engraved"28th June 1916", 11.6 dwt of .92See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Bangle Bracelets Engraved LotItem/Description: Antique Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Engraved Lot of Seven. Complimenting group of stacking bangles to be worn alone or together. Textured and floral surfaces with Art Nouveau andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Clover Shaped Jewelry Box Sterling MountAntique Clover Shaped Jewelry Box Sterling Mount, foliate engraved sterling mounted clover on lid by Udall & Ballou Sterling, hallmarked, velvet covered, divided interior. Size: 1" H x 5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19thC English Sterling Lyre Motif BraceletAntique 19th C English Sterling Lyre Motif Bracelet. Hinged bangle bracelet with design of two lyre and clovers. Scalloped edge design. Full English hallmarks, made in Birmingham. Measures 2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SPOONS 18TH CA lot of four antique English sterling silver spoons. Circa mid 18th century. All spoons have a full set of English silver hallmarks. One of the spoons is engraved August 29, 1766. The other has the lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Antique English Sterling Silver VictorianThe first is an enamel and engraved case with a chain for cards and money. The second is enamel on .800 silver. No damage or scratches.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 3 - 1/2" x 2 - 1/2". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Antique English Sterling Silver VictorianThe first made by Wood & Hughes with embossed flower and chain. The second made by Gorham with engraved flowers and a chain. Minor wear to both pieces but no dents or damage.Condition:(Excellent).DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER FORK KNIFE CUTLERY SETAn antique English Sterling Silver knife and fork set by Martin Hall and Co. Circa the late 19th century after 1880. The Victorian highly decorative bread knife and fork with engraved intricate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER CANDLE ACCESSORIESA pair of antique mid-18th century English sterling silver candle accessories, a handled candle stand and a pair of wicker scissors. Georgian era. The base of the stand is decorated with an engraved wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Antique English Sterling Silver VictorianThe first is a Blackinton with embossed floral design and chain. The second is an embossed and engraved design with a chain. No damage or scratches to either.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Each: 3 -See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAgate Letter Opener 18k yellow gold, gilt Sterling Silver blade 19th century$800
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Towle 925 Sterling Silver Rose Bowl Centerpiece with Gild Brass Flower Frog$10
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGorham Sterling Silver 12 1/2 Pint Dedication Pitcher 1875$1,000
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SUGAR SIFTER SPOON, WITH ARMORIAL, MARK OF JOHN LAMBE, LONDON, CIRCA$100