Sold2021Tin Old Fashion Root Beer SignChromolithographed and stamped with bottle of product and text: Enjoy 12 Ounce 5 cents The Kind That Mother Used To Make, 10 x 30” high. Condition paint circa 92% bends in lower quarter with resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Frostie old fashion root beer door push signSST (single sided tin) Drink Frostie old fashion root beer door push sign. 6.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nesbitt's Old Fashion Root Beer Self Framed Tin Sign35.25" x 19.25" SST scarce embossed self framed tin sign with good color and gloss. There are shallow dents around and above the letter "R'. Light scratches across the word "Root". There is some flakiSee Sold Price
2017VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED/EMBOSSED STEEL DAD'S OLD FASHIONVINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED/EMBOSSED STEEL DAD'S OLD FASHION ROOTBEER SIGN. HEIGHT 32"; WIDTH 56"See Sold Price
Sold2020SST Old Fashion Ma's Root Beer signSST Old Fashion Ma's Root Beer sign 13 1/2 in x 24 in. Very minor edgware. Very clean piece. Is marked Permanent sign company.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Frostie Old Fashion Root Beer SS Metal SignEmbossed single sided metal sign with edge wear, stains and minor scuffs. 19.5" x 13.25". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frostie Old Fashion Root Beer w/Logo Metal Tacker SignRated 6, 6.5"x19.5", SST tacker sign, field is stained, has major rust on the ends, marked Parker Metal Dec.See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Dad's Root Beer Metal SignTitle: Original Dad's Root Beer Metal Sign Dimensions: Measures approx 11 7/8" x 31". Provenance/Additional Information: This original tin litho Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer sign was found in the rafSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIN DIE-CUT DAD'S ROOT BEER SIGNAn outstanding looking embossed and die-cut Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer tin litho sign with crown bottle cap. 20" & 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Have A Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Sign46" x 18" Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer embossed tin sign in excellent condition with high gloss and bright colors. Has a scratch on the letter "D" with some minor bends on the edges and some paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Ma's old fashioned root beer soda tin metal signNot quite mint, a bit of patina Due to size this item can not be shipped. 70" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kemp's Fine Old Fashioned Root Beer & Ginger Ale Sign24.5" x 18.5" Framed tin sign. 19.5" x 14" Sign only. Scarce Drink Kemp's embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FORSee Sold Price
Sold2020195 Pennsylvania Dutch Root Beer Barrel Sign13" x 9.5" New old stock tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOS Dad's The Original Draft Root Beer Tin Sign31" x 12" New old stock embossed tin sign in excellent condition with high gloss and bright colors. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yankee Doodle Root Beer Tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Scioto sign co Yankee Doodle old fashioned root beer tin metal door push. 11.75" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Root Beer Malt Float Die Cut Tin Advertising SignNew old stock die cut tin root beer float or malt advertising sign. Measuring 23 3/4" tall and 9" wide. Marked C&P L.A. Very good condition overall, otherwise age appropriate wear. Please see photos fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin advertising tin sign marked "Drink DAD'S Old Fashioned DRAFT ROOT BEER" - bright colors allTin advertising tin sign marked "Drink DAD'S Old Fashioned DRAFT ROOT BEER" - bright colors all original - surface wear, creases, felt applied on reverse (likely so doesn’t scratch wall), and oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Brownie Embossed Tin SignWe have been asked how old this sign is. There is no date on this sign. We do not know how old it is. 21" x 7.5" Tin Brownie Root Beer sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE REASee Sold Price
Sold2015Dad's Root Beer Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided, self framed tin lithograph Dad's Root Beer sign reads, "Deliciously yours--Dad's the old fashioned root beer." Condition (Excellent). Size 30-3/4" x 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Menu Board.$25