Sold2024Americana Folk Art Hand-Woven BasketAmerican Folk Art Hand-Woven Basket, of organic form with natural wooden branch handle. 19" H x 30.5" W x 18" D. Provenance: From a 57th Street estate. Keywords: Americana, Crafts, Vessel, DecorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tribal Olla Form Handwoven BasketTribal Olla form handwoven grass basket, brown and natural chevron pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handwoven BasketHandwoven basket with horse motif 2"h x 14"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pima Southwest Indian Figural Hand-Woven BasketPima Coil Basket, CA 1920 4 standing male figures with diamond shapes. Inner & Outer Surface and Rim losses. 5 3/4" H, 16 3/4" Dia. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARI LONNING HAND-WOVEN BASKET, 1997Signed Kari and dated '97 underneath. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist. Dimensions: H 11.5" x Dia. 15.5" Condition: Minor sun fading throughout; a few small splits and finish losses to iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handwoven BasketHandwoven basket 4"h x 16"d Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-575See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American MICMAC Handwoven Baskets, MaineMaine MICMAC (Mi kmaq) Native American handwoven baskets. 1) Circular Basket Purse: body 10 1/4 in., w/straps 15 1/4 in., D: 9 1/2 in. 2) Basket with two handle loops: H: 3 in., D: 6 1/2 in., loops: DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maine Native American MICMAC Tribe Handwoven BasketsMICMAC (Mi kmaq) First Nation Northeast American Indian handwoven vintage tribal baskets, Maine. 1) Hand-Woven lidded basket: H: 2 1/4 in., D: 7 in. 2) Lidded sewing basket H: 3 1/4 in., D: 5 in. 3) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Native American Hand-Woven Basket lg at 11-1/2"Hopi Native American hand-woven basket. Measures 11.5" x 3.25" high. Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Handwoven BasketTitle: 19th Century Handwoven Basket Provenance: Handwoven basket with solid wood handle C 1840's Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handwoven Basket From Senegalwith leather bindings, together with lavender basket and storage basket. Tallest is 31" Condition, some broken wicker to small basket, some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Handwoven Basket 13" x 7"American Indian Handwoven Basket Native American Pima Basket Dimension: Conical flare: 13" x 7" Good condition Provenance: Hudson Valley, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handwoven BasketsGroup Lot of Two (2) Handwoven Baskets. Artists include Susan Roundtree Boykin and Joanne Segal Brandford. Boykin basket is signed and dated 1989. Tallest measures 7-1/2" x 11", other measures 6" x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2021Handwoven BasketHandwoven basket 4"h x 9"d Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750See Sold Price
Sold2024American Hand-Woven Baskets, 2Two American Hand-Woven Baskets, one Northeastern, probably Maine, Native American Mi'kmaq covered trinket box with porcupine curls, and one Coker Creek, Tennessee oak split basket. Largest: 9.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Handwoven BasketMeasures 1.5 x 7.5 inches. Good to very good condition. No signs of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 : Papago Native American Handwoven BasketsLargest hanging basket measures 10 x 6-1/2 x 1-1/2; large "coiled" basket measures 4 x 7 x 7; flat basket w/ owl measures 1-1/4 x 8 x 8; and the 2 x 6-1/2 x 6-1/2 handled basket needed its handle reatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tohono O'odham (6) Handwoven BasketsTohono O'odham Papago handwoven baskets include weavers Virginia Ramon and others. Includes" 1) Three (3) similar weave basket / trays measure 5.5 in. to 8 in. across. 2) Polychrome basket measures 6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Southwestern Cast Alum. Statue, Handwoven BasketA southwestern cast aluminum statue of a steer skull on wooden base, measuring approx. 19" high, and a handwoven basket with detached leather straps, measuring approx. 14.5" high x 14" diameter. Lid iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handwoven Basket [Figural]In the style of Native American, a handwoven basket with figural images measures 3.75 in. across rim x 6.5 in. tall x 6 in. across shoulders. Made in Pakistan. If lot is absent of a condition report oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Handwoven Basket16" wide X 9" deep X 12" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with thSee Sold Price
Sold20231998 Signed Longaberger Handwoven Basket w/ InsertGood overall as pictured. Measures about 4" tall and 9" wide.See Sold Price