Sold2021J Pittarelli Fine Art PrintUnframed J Pittarelli Fine Art Print Planet of the Apes numbered 8/10 and signed. Measures approx. 8 1/2" x 11". All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Pittarelli Fine Art PrintUnframed J Pittarelli Fine Art Print The Fly numbered 4/10 and signed. Measures approx. 8 1/2" x 11". All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPS and willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tate Gallery J.M.W.Turner Limited Edition Prints.Tate Gallery Lawrence & Turner Ltd Fine Art Prints J.M.W.Turner ,The Ports of England. Circa 1825. Limited Edition of 797/5000. Sheerness,Ramsgate and Portsmouth. Certificates to verso. Gilt framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2016J Margulies 8 Aquatint & Etchings Jewish SubjectsFine Art,Print,Etching,J Margulies 8 Aquatint & Etchings Jewish Subjects,Well known American Jewish printmaker and artist.,Various Sizes,14H_18WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterpieces of British Painting by J.M.W. Turner:Artist Name: British Paintings | Title of Art: (Plate Sixteen) J.M.W. Turner: Snow-Storm c.1842 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE ART PRINT, AFTER AGNOLO BRONZINO (ITALIANFINE ART PRINT, AFTER AGNOLO BRONZINO (ITALIAN 1503-1572), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN (NYGS). FRAMED 45 X 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019John W. Waterhouse (1849-1917) -- Fine Art PrintThis lot consists of an unframed fine art print on paper, done in the pre-raphaelite style of John William Waterhouse (English, 1849-1917). "J.W. Waterhouse" is hand-written in graphite below the imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER-JOHN 'OG Drip Spray Can' Screen Print'OG Drip Spray Can' by Rock the Bells (LL Cool J) x Alexander-John, 2020 Green variant. 18 x 24 Inches 3-color screen print on 290gsm fine art paper. Limited Edition of 25 (#14/25) Hand-signed by bothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Rousseau "Cruets" Type C Print, 1993.Will Rousseau "Cruets" Type C Print, 1993. Sight: 39.75"H x 33"W; Frame: 53.25"H x 46.25"W. PROVENANCE: Collection of J.C. Penney Company, represented by Russell Tether Fine Arts Assoc. Will RousseauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Rousseau "Celery" Type C Print, 1993.Will Rousseau "Celery" Type C Print, 1993. Sight: 39.75"H x 31.125"W; Frame: 53.25"H x 44.25"W. PROVENANCE: Collection of J.C. Penney Company, represented by Russell Tether Fine Arts Assoc. Will RoussSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Rousseau "Artichokes" Type C Print, 1993.Will Rousseau "Artichokes" Type C Print, 1993. Sight: 33.25"H x 41.75"W; Frame: 47.25"H x 55"W. PROVENANCE: Collection of J.C. Penney Company, represented by Russell Tether Fine Arts Assoc. Will RoussSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER J.J. AUDUBON, PHOTO-LITHOGRAPHYAFTER J.J. AUDUBON, PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH... "Semipalmated Snipe",Global Fine Art certificate on verso of frame stating that the print is from the Amsterdam Audubon Edition of c. 1971; 13" x 20"; gilt custSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Day Knap (1875-1962), Federal Duck Stamps and PrintJoseph Day Knap (1875-1962) Federal Duck Stamps and Print, 1937 signed "J.D. Knap" lower right print, 6 1/4 by 9 in. titled and dated lower left inscribed "To my good friend Sterling Adams Day" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD J. STEICHEN, Lillian Gish as Ophelia, 1934Photographer: Edward Steichen (American, 1879 - 1973) - Internationally renowned and historically significant photographer.. Title: Lillian Gish as Ophelia Date Of Negative: 1934 Type Of Print: AuthenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figurative Print Collection (seventeen)Collection of etchings, lithographs, and wood engravings by or after Guercino, John Jackson (five prints collaged onto one sheet), Samuel Slater (four prints collaged on to one sheet), J. Mansell andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand-colored Print (Lithograph) from La Caricature, No.Hand-colored Print (Lithograph) from La Caricature, No. 53 published in November 1831 Signed in the plate "J.J. Grandville /E. Forest" Lower Left. Lithographs on paper Size: 14 5/16 x 21 5/8 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular lot of 16 copper plate engravings in Neoclassical style, published in 1770 by J.16 in total, published in 1770 by J. + J. Boydell, each framed and glazed. These prints are part of a group of prints made by Richard Dalton (c. 1715-1791), royal artistic supervisor to George III, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter J. Phillips woodcutWalter J. Phillips (English/Canadian 1884-1963)- ''The Stump''- woodcut in colors, signed in pencil, 4th print from the portfolio 'The Canadian Scene', window from mat. 6 13/16 x 9 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold20216 Lynd Ward wood engravingsLynd Ward (1905-1985) 1.) ''Self- Portrait''- wood engraving, 1929, signed in pencil, edition of 100, issued by J. Cape and H. Smith- the publisher's of 'God's Man' who presented the print to select pSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Noble lithographJohn Noble (American 1913-1983)- ''Sand Tow- Henry Steers'' (Urban 18)- lithograph,, 1949, signed and titled in pencil, edition of 150, this print was commissioned by the J. Rich Steers Co. NY. 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold202020th c. Contemporary lithograph20th c. Contemporary print- ''The Drive-In''- lithograph in colors, signed (J. Richman?), titled and numbered 30/50 in pencil, good condition. 18 x 25 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020J. Jesse McVicker 4 printsJ. Jesse McVicker (American 1911-2004)- 4 prints- 1.) ''Black Sun Over Pharaoh's Garden II''- silkscreen in colors, 1978, signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/12 in pencil, a few minor surface scratchSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Contemporary prints3 Contemporary prints including Charley Harper, Ivan Mosca and J. Ptacek, some soiling and staining, various sizesSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Old Master engraving by Jan Luyken The Final Judgment$650
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 6 Various Hand Colored Engravings Prints Natural Species Subjects$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsIsoda Koryusai, Japanese (1735 - 1790), Hashira pillar print, c. 1770, color woodcut, 26 1/2"H x 4$300
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - J de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Street Art, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Rembrandt Art, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Christ Gold Statue, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000