Sold202174364: A Group of Twelve American Coin Silver TeaspoonsA Group of Twelve American Coin Silver Teaspoons Marks to longest: W.SIMES 6 inches (15.2 cm) (longest) 172 grams The table spoons, monogram to nine exampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve American Coin Silver Teaspoons, Mark of Joel SayreSet of Twelve American Coin Silver Teaspoons, Mark of Joel Sayreeach with script "J. Sayre" within a rectangle, bright-cut "A W" monograms to handle. 6 1/8 in. 7.9 total troy oz. Joel Sayre was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Coin Silver, Hall & Elton, Merriman +A group of American coin silver teaspoons. Comprised of 5 by Hall & Elton, set of 6 by J.E. Merriman and 4 by William D. Briggs. A total of 15 teaspoons. Monograms to the Merriman and Briggs spoons. OSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF FOUR AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS, BYA GROUP OF FOUR AMERICAN COIN SILVER TEASPOONS, BY ALBERT COLES, NEW YORK, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1870, comprising four Albert Coles coin silver teaspoons with a beaded neck and "C" scroll cartouche enclosinSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Early American Coin Silver TeaspoonsGroup of 7 early American coin silver teaspoons including two Reed and Slater Nashua, NH, J.G. Pearson & Co. , two unmarked, and a Wallace teaspoon 6" 3.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Early American Coin Silver TeaspoonsGroup of 9 early American 19th c. coin silver teaspoons by various makers including 2 Newell Harding and Co Boston, MA spoons, Farrington Hunnewell & Co Boston teaspoon, Jones, Shreve, Brown & Co. BosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding a set of Gotham "Chantilly" grapefruit spoons, monogrammed, set of four American coin silver teaspoons with Salisbury makers mark, monogrammed, set of four Gorham beaded border bouillon spooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group American Coin Silver SpoonsComprising 7 tablespoons, and 3 teaspoons, with monograms, total weight approx. 13 T.O. Longest 9-1/2"lSee Sold Price
2022A Group of American Coin Silver Flatware ArticlesA Group of American Coin Silver Flatware Articles 19th Century and Later comprising a hollow-handle knife, a ladle, a sugar tongs, a tablespoon, three forks, nine teaspoons of various patterns and makSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of American Coin Silver Flatware with Grapevine MotifA Group of American Coin Silver Flatware with Grapevine Motif(14) pieces including: a set of (4) forks (6 7/8 in.); (6) teaspoons; a master butter knife; a two-piece knife and fork set by Albert ColesSee Sold Price
Sold2016group of American coin silver spoons. 2 8"lgroup of American coin silver spoons. 2 8"l tablespoons by Seymour Hoyt (1817-1865). 6 6"l teaspoons by William Roe (Albany, Kingston, Troy and New York, NY) Hallmarked, monogrammed. 6.5 troy oz. 8 pcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 9 Early American Coin Silver SpoonsGroup of 9 early American coin silver spoons, descended through early Rhode Island families, including: 2 engraved tablespoons, marked 'Pitman'. 2 fiddleback teaspoons, marked 'N. Matson Pure Coin'. 2See Sold Price
Sold20228 Early American Coin Silver SpoonsGroup of 8 early American coin silver spoons including 6 spoons by D. H. Buell Hartford, CT, a William Rogers Hartford, CT table spoon, and a marked "RM" teaspoon 6"-8.25" 6.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Coin Silver Spoons, Group of 10Group of 10 American silver spoons, comprising a table spoon and a pair of spoons, marked: "R.H Baily," three monogrammed teaspoons set, marked: "OD & Tobey," a sugar shell, inscribed: "Nellie," and mSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Silver Table Articles, Gorham +An assembled group of American sterling silver table articles, coin silver and silverplate. Comprised of 1 sterling meat fork in the 1911 Plymouth pattern, 7-1/8" long, 1 teaspoon in the 1904 Old FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Coins & SilverDescription: A group of coins incuding a collection of twelve Eisenhower dollars, a 1924 peace dollar, five 1976 JFK half dollars, a 1979 Susan B. Anthony dollar coin, a 1948 Benjamin Franklin half doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Silver Fiddle Back Tea Spoons, 12Group of Silver Fiddle Back Tea Spoons, 12, seven American coin silver, four Scottish sterling with makers marks of Adam Mossman & Co., Edinburgh, 1848. Weight: 6.52 ozt. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Coin Silver FlatwareAmerican, early-mid 19th century. A large group of coin silver flatware, sixty-two pieces in total, including tablespoons, teaspoons, six forks, two ladles, and a master butter, by various American maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled American Coin Silver Part Flatware ServiceAssembled American Coin Silver Part Flatware Service Monogrammed. Comprising: A set of ten forks, possibly retailed by Giles Bros. & Co., Chicago A set of twelve John Stevenson teaspoons  The forSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver FlatwareIncluding twelve luncheon forks and four teaspoons by Thomas Whartenby, Philadelphia, 1811-1851, French Thread pattern. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 6.5" L and 5.75" L. 20.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201824 PC Coin Silver Flatware, Wood & HughesEnglish and American, 19th century A group of twenty four pieces of coin silver flatware, including sixteen teaspoons, four table spoons, two forks, one shell spoon, and one serving spoon Some marked,See Sold Price
Sold201644 Various Coin Silver Fiddle-back Teaspoons.Lot of 44 Various Coin Silver Fiddle-back Teaspoons. Mostly American. 22 troy ozs. Condition: Good with some dents and wear, many are monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SPOON RACK AND TWELVE COIN SILVER SPOONS.Contemporary mahogany rack with scalloped edges and heart cut out. 23"h. 12.75"w. 5.5"d. and twelve teaspoons: six "L.P. Juvet".See Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE EARLY AMERICAN SILVER DIMESGroup of twelve American silver dimes. Group includes eight Seated dimes, 1839, 1853, 1876, 1884, 1889, 1890 and two 1891. Together with four Barber dimes, 1906, 1907, 1911, 1914. Coins in varying conSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$350
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$150