Sold2021(6 pc) Joseph And Albert Savory Sterling Forks andDESCRIPTION: Six piece lot of five sterling forks and one sterling ladle made by Joseph II & Albert Savory. Forks are each monogrammed on the underside of the handle with the letter "N" in ornate scriSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN STERLING TEA SETJoseph and Albert Savory, London, 1838; comprising a coffee pot (9 inches high); a teapot (11 inches wide; 6 3/4 inches high); a creamer (5 inches high) and an open sugar (8 inches wide); approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold202240 pc Gorham King Albert FlatwareForty pieces of Gorham "King Albert" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Partial set, includes 3 x 8 1/2" dinner knives, 4 x 5 1/4" butter knives, 6 x 7 1/4" dinner forks, 6 x 6 1/4" salad forks, 3 x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20216 pc STERLING FORK & BUTTER KNIVESFour Butter Knives, Sterling Handles, Stainless Blades. One Butter Knife with Plated Blade etched Great Bend Kansas and Native American Handle. Whiting Ornate Serving Fork 6". PROVENANCE: A Private ChSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Joseph & Horace Savory Sterling ForksLondon, circa 1891. Queen's pattern. 8-1/2" long. 39.8 ozt. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph II & Albert Savory Sterling Silver GobletBeautiful large goblet, makers Joseph II & Albert Savory. Is monogrammed on bottom "From C.E.C to J.G.I 1848" hallmarked 1848 Measurements: 7.25"H x 4'W Weight: 345 grams From a South Carolina EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks Set W/ Wooden HandleDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Peruvian Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks Set W/ Wooden Handle. With original case by "Plateria Isabel" from Lima, Peru. Total weight: 34 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Pc. European Sterling Pastry Forks6 Pc. European Sterling Pastry Forks. 6 pastry forks - 5" long. Weight - 3 troy oz. With original fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6Pc) Gorham Figural Sterling Fork SetDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) Gorham Sterling silver fork set with ornate figural motifs. Hallmarked: "Sterling, B. Marsh" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 7.5" x W: 1" (Total Weight: 302 Grams) CONDSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks, ChantillySix sterling silver cocktail forks with an elegant scroll and fleur-de-lis accent design. Stamped Gorham Sterling. Dimensions: 5.5"L Manufacturer: Gorham Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold20246pc W&S SORENSEN DANISH STERLING fork ser5pc W&S SORENSEN DANISH STERLING fork serSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Pc. Antique French Sterling Silver Oyster Forks6 Pc. Antique French Sterling Silver Oyster Forks. Measures approx. - 5 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 4.8 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) French Sterling Silver Seafood Cocktail Forks SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A french sterling silver set of six seafood cocktail forks. Marked with the french "Minerve casquee" silver hallmark. Total weight: 142 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France. DIMSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Pc. Meka Denmark Vermeil Sterling & Enamel Forks6 Pc. Meka Denmark Vermeil Sterling & Enamel Forks. With fitted box. Measures approx. - 3 5/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Oyster Forks6 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Oyster Forks. Measures approx. - 5 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 4.18 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Pc. Antique Mappin & Webb Sterling Pastry Forks6 Pc. Antique Mappin & Webb Sterling Pastry Forks. With fitted box. Forks - 5" long. Weight - 3.285 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20236pc TIFFANY CHRYSANTHEMUM STERLING OLD FISH FORK8pc Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Old Style Solid Fish Fork - Marked Tiffany & Co Pat 1880 / Chrysanthemum pattern / Monogrammed / Weight: 11.83 ozt / Measurements: 6.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Pc. Simpson Hall Miller & Co. Sterling Cocktail Forks6 Pc. Simpson Hall Miller & Co. Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks. Measures - 5 1/4" long. Weight - 3.13 troy oz. With original fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spoon & Fork Sterling Silver Servers 6pc LOT 660gAn estate lot of four (6) antique sterling silver serving pieces crafted by various makers. Each piece showcases Art Nouveau relief handles. The lot includes: three (3) serving spoons, one (1) ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2022SCOTT & HENNEGEN STERLING DINNER FORKS, 6PCScott & Hennegen (American, 1864-1869), third quarter 19th century. Set of six Victorian era sterling silver dinner forks. Marked "Scott & Hennegen" and tested as sterling silver. Note: Scott & HennegSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Simpson Hall Miller & Co. Sterling Silver ForksSterling individual forks decorated with a monogram on handles. Hallmarked manufacture symbol and PAT�D Sterling. Weighs: 244 grams total. Dimensions: 7.25"L x 1"W Manufacturer: Simpson Hall MillSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Vintage Stieff American Sterling Silver Cold Meat ForksDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Vintage American sterling silver cold meat forks by Stieff. With engraved hallmark "C". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W: 6 1/8". Total weight: 194 grs. CONDITION: WitSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Sterling Silver, 800 Silver, And Metal Meat ForksDESCRIPTION: Six meat forks: two flower and foliage laden American pieces of sterling silver, two matching German pieces of 800 silver, one featuring a sterling silver handle and steel tines, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Pc. Sterling Luncheon Forks12 Pc. Sterling Luncheon Forks. Measures - 6 1/8" long. Weight - 10.56 troy oz.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers58 Pc Wallace Sterling Silver Rosepoint Dinner Size Flatware Set Service for 8$1,500
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers140 Pc International Sterlin140 Pc International Sterling Silver Royal Danish Dinner Size Flatware$3,500
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers44 pc. Kirk Sterling Silver Old Maryland Pattern Flatware Set Service for 8$2,000
4 days LeftBidhausSchiavon Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 PC Mauriziano Pattern 12 Place Settings$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 pc Service for 12$10
14 hrs LeftBidhausRosenthal Bulgari Eccentrica Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 pc Mid-Century Modern$10