Sold2023Tin Keen Kutter Tools signTin Keen Kutter Tools sign for Blann Hardware, Cicero, Arcadia and Noblesville, Ind., 9 1/2" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021KEEN KUTTER SIGNEMBOSSED TIN "KEEN KUTTER" SINGLE SIDED SIGN FEATURING J.E. WEST HARDWARE, ANDARKO, OKLAHOMA 28"L X 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021QUIKRETE SST SIGNEASY TO USE QUIKCRETE CONCRETE SELF FRAMING TIN SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND RUST AORUND EDGES. 28" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Z82 - Texaco Motor Oil Easy Pour- Original Tin Sign- Double Sided- 18x28- Large impressive tin flange promoting the 1920 Easy Pour Can- One is Very Good with good color and most abrasion confined to edges- Other side is Fair with faSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's-30's Miss Minneapolis Flour Tin SignGraphic Sign, overall great condition for its age. Was secured to wood for easy hanging. Made by the Novelty Sign Co. Coshocton Ohio. Measures: 39" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare NOS Kelly Tires Easy Pay No Red Tape Bubble SignRare NOS 1957 Kelly Springfield Tires Easy Pay No Red Tape Metal Bubble Sign & Orig. Box TAC 9.75. New old stock in original box. SST (single sided tin) bubble sign has excellent color and shine. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keen Kutter Tools SignKeen Kutter Tools Sign, Single Side Tin on Cardboard, AAA Sign Co, Coitsville, Oh, 7.5"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Santovin Sheep Health Tonic SignBritish. 1930s. Single-sided tin (SST). Santovin Surely Saves Sheep. Marked, bottom left and right corners. 27.25" x 20.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Keen's Mustard "Whets The Appetite" SignUnited Kingdom. 1890s. Single-sided tin (SST). Self-framed. Marked, "Keen's Mustard, Whets the appetite", on frame. 18" x 24.25" x 0.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Rev. W.C. Rice. Signs from Cross Garden.Rev. W.C. Rice (1930-2004). Two Signs from Rice's Original Cross Garden. Signed on verso. "Hell Sex" and "Jesus Saves". Paint on well-weathered found roof tin. Artist cut jagged edges to keep people fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1960 Plymouth Fury Dealer Promo SignNice vintage single sided celluloid over tin 1960 Plymouth Fury dealer promotional advertising sign. Sign is in excellent condition with light wear from use and age. Has cardboard back, with easy to dSee Sold Price
2019Rare Gulf Oil Milk Glass Tin SignDST milk glass on original can. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss in the field on one side. It also shows paint loss along the perimeter. The lower "Supreme Auto Oil" glass lenses are neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Chevrolet Milk Glass Lighted Tin SignVery Rare Chevrolet Milk Glass Lighted Tin Sign 2 piece DST lighted milk glass on original can, authenticated by TAC #002062. Sign has great look. It has above average color. It retains all the originSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enarco Motor Oil Tin Sign With HangerDST with hanger and lights. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss and discoloration. Very tough to find. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 60"X48" Rating: 8.25 Est: $3000-$4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Roush Dental Parlors Punched Tin SignVery early punched tin metal sign that has smaltz paint and glass panels behind the holes, the interior construction of this sign is almost entirely wood, sign is lighted from the inside with lightbulSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FRONTIER SERVICE STATION FAMILY APPROVED REST ROOMS TIN SIGN W/ SERVICE STATION & FAMILYDST. A very rare Circa 1950's Tin Service Station Sign from Frontier Gasoline. Sign shows iconic Frontier graphic as well as a detailed family walking through a Service Station. CONDITION: Side one shSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE SIGNAL GAS AHEAD TIN SIGN W/ BLACK STOP LIGHT GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked C&P Signs, Los Angeles. A very rare and seldom seen Sign from Signal Gasoline & Motor Oils showing "Signal Gas Ahead". Sign features the iconic Signal Stop Light graphic as wSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1938. An absolutely incredible example of this very rare Embossed Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a detailed Six-Pack graphic as well as Coca Cola script wiSee Sold Price
2023SUPER PYRO ANTI-FREEZE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ OLD MAN WINTER GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "Form U.S. 823." Rare and unusual Super Pyro Anti-Freeze single-sided embossed tin tacker sign with tremendous graphic. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout the field aSee Sold Price