Sold2021Nicely engraved silver mounted spursNicely engraved silver mounted spurs. Did not find a maker’s marking. Have a nice jingle sound. Measure 2 7/8” at heal. Approximately 6” longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Sam Jenkins Roping SpursAvailable here for your consideration is a pair of Sam Jenkins roping spurs. These single mounted spurs have overlaid engraved silver designs. They do have a small rowel with six points and a chap guaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly Bro's SpursVery popular Booger Red pattern #147 spurs, single mounted with beautifully engraved silver and huge strap buttons.See Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful pair of silver mounted spursdating: 18th Century provenance: Mexico, In iron. Heel bands, neck and rowel finely pierced, covered with silver foil and engraved with birds and floral motifs. Of a high quality. In patina. length 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Chilean Silver Mounted SpursEarly 1900s, Wonderful pair of fancy spurs, fully engraved with German silver and with spectacular 5" 42-point rowels. Good used condition. Standard sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Crockett Marked Silver-Mounted SpursPair of Crockett five-rowel spurs, with engraved stainless steel bands, and woven pattern leather straps, excellent condition 9"h x 4.5"w x 3"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We hapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Silver Mounted Parade SpursPair of parade spurs, having embossed straps, steel bands mounted with engraved silver, featuring floral motif 2.5"h x 7"w x 3.5"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROCKETT SILVER MOUNTED ARROW SHANK SPURSA "Frontier" style Crockett but with an arrow shank design. An engraved flat 1 - 5/8" concho side on the overlaid bands. 2 - 1/4" rowel on the 2 - 1/2" shank. Edge marked at the back of the band.See Sold Price
Sold2022HORSE RIDING SPURS SILVER ENGRAVED COWBOY RODEOPAIR OF SINGLE MOUNTED DRESS SPURS WITH ORNATE ENGRAVING DESIGN. WEAVE STYLE LEATHER STRAPS, 3 3/8 LONG x 2 7/8" WIDE YOKE, 2 1/8" SHANK, 1" ROWEL. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.R. McChesney (1867-1928) Silver & Copper SpursFeatured in this lot is this J.R. McChesney (1867-1928) silver and copper mounted spur pair. The spurs show solid construction, displaying mounted copper hearts, engraved heel band, and spur strap lagSee Sold Price
Sold2022California Silver SpursHernandez style single mounted spurs with scalloped heelbands, beautifully engraved panels, Mexican coin buttons, and great original straps.See Sold Price
Sold2022KB&P SpursA fine pair of dainty single mounted K.B.&P's, in the #4 pattern with exceptionally engraved silver.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF MEXICAN ENGRAVED AND SILVER INLAID CHARROA PAIR OF MEXICAN ENGRAVED AND SILVER INLAID CHARRO SPURS, POSSIBLY CIRCA 1930'S, each with a silver inlaid and enameled heavy iron heel band ending in an eight point rowel, mounted with a stamped leaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canon City Prison SpursStunning pair of unmarked John Cox engraved Canon City prison made spurs, incredible massive size, double mounted, with wide scalloped heelbands, inlaid chap gaurds, striking unusual silver strap buttSee Sold Price
Sold2022An engraved silver mounted tooled and embossed leather saddleAn engraved silver mounted tooled and embossed leather saddle Panel below pommel inscribed GUYTON THE SADDLE RANCH RENO.height 36in (92cm); width 32in (81.5cm); depth 24n (61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023B. Slawson, Silver Mounted SpursPair of double mounted silver inlaid Western spurs, with ten point rowels height 6 in. x width 5 in. x depth 2 in. Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crockett Silver Mounted SpursProvenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate Crockett Silver Mounted SpursSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kelly Bros. Straight Shank Marked Silver Mounted SpursProvenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate Kelly Bros. Straight Shank Well Marked Silver Mounted SpursSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crockett Silver Mounted SpursCrockett silver mounted spurs Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210See Sold Price
Sold2020Kelly Bros Heart & Diamond Pattern Silver Mounted SpursProvenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate Kelly Bros Heart & Diamond Pattern Well Marked Silver Mounted SpursSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.R. McChesney No 1 Pattern Silver Mounted SpursProvenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate J.R. McChesney No 1 Pattern Silver Mounted SpursSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Crockett Marked Concho and Arrow Shank Silver Mounted SpursPair of Crockett marked concho and arrow shank silver mounted spurs featuring silver mounted concho detail on heel band, silver mounted arrow shank, fifteen point rowels, embossed leather heel strap,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kelly Brothers Silver Mounted SpursKelly Brothers silver mounted spurs Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or caSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonArgentinian Engraved Silver and Gold Presentation Spurs, 16.4 Troy Ounces$25
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN IMPORTANT SILVER MOUNTED RING WITH RED AGATE STONE, PERSIA, 18TH CENTURY£550(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySilver mounted German Faience Tankard, w/ Silver Danish Krone Prince of Wales$5,000
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Anglo-Indian Vizajapatum and Indian rosewood three-section tea caddy, C1800, Southern India, the£280