Sold2021A Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wooden PanelContinental, depicting a Renaissance Venetian scene, signed "YV. Tremblais, 1930". Dimensions: 23 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Relief carved polychrome wooden panelRelief carved polychrome wooden panel. 20th century. 19"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIFE SIZE NUTCRACKER / TOY SOLDIER SCULPTURELIFE SIZE NUTCRACKER / TOY SOLDIER SCULPTURE: Carved & polychrome decorated wooden toy soldier standing with axe in hand. Jaw moves. Approx. 72" h x 18" w x 15.75" d. Provenance: Sylvie Lightfoot CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian hand carved and polychrome decorated panelAn Italian hand carved and polychrome decorated panel circa 1927, in the style of Arthur F Mathews, depicting holy figures, each with halos, marked M.F Stites Tyrol Italy 1927, 16"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wooden Santos figure18th Century Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wooden Santos figureDepicting a female saint standing on an orb with three putti, her pink dress with floral decoration.Height: 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPUA NEW GUINEA CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED WOODEN ASMAT SHIELD. - H: 74".PAPUA NEW GUINEA CARVED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED WOODEN ASMAT SHIELD. Light orange, beige and black symbolic decoration. - H: 74".See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Shitala Carved Wall PanelINDIA Polychrome carved wooden panel, representing deities. 20th century. Dimensions : 48.75 x 48.75 x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sixty Five (65) Antique Thai Terracotta PlaquesLot of Sixty Five (65) Antique Thai Terracotta Figural Votive Plaques Presented on Polychrome Carved Wooden Panel. Panel measures 47-1/2" H x 16-3/4" W. Condition: Split to the panel, loss to two plaqSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Four Chinese Pierce-Carved and PolychromeA Group of Four Chinese Pierce-Carved and Polychrome Decorated Window Panels Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height of each 49 3/4 x width 20 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson,See Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOODEN POLYCHROME PANELSoutheast Asian carved wooden architectural panel, having painted polychrome decoration, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. h. 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Polychrome Decorated Book SlideCarved Wooden Polychrome Decorated Book Slide with Griffin decorated ends. Used condition, wear, worn, chips, cracks. Closed size 19 1/2" long x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO POLYCHROME WOODEN FIGURES OF MEN SMOKING PIPESTWO POLYCHROME WOODEN FIGURES OF MEN SMOKING PIPESBoth polychrome decorated, carved wooden figures of men smoking pipes, one marked Anri. 7" & 10" heightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Panya Ngombe Lintel for Chiefs HouseA large carved wooden panel decorated with tribal motif painted in mineral pigments around a central mask face. Such "masks" were often hung above the door to the chiefs house, this appears to be a raSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Panya Ngombe Lintel for Chiefs HouseA Rare and very old Panya Ngombe Lintel for Chiefs House. A large carved wooden panel decorated with tribal motifs painted in mineral pigments around a central mask face. Likely a 19th century to EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2016INDONESIAN CARVED FIGURAL WOODEN PANELIndonesian carved wooden panel, decorated with figures hunting, with scrolling foliate background, inscribed verso: "Jwya Bar Es Kengetan Ubud Bali", 15.5"h, 37.5"w, 12.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Jester Carved Wood Panel - Clarence JohnsonRoyal jester carved wooden panel decorated with a jester face flanked by two griffins. May have been a crest for the Royal Order of Jesters. This panel comes direct from an estate on Summit Ave, St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four carved wooden panels with polychrome fantasy armorials, 18th C.Full title: Four carved wooden panels with polychrome fantasy armorials, 18th C. Description: H 26,5 x L 49,5 cm (the tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese painted eight fold floor screenA Chinese carved and polychrome decorated eight fold floor screen 20th century each panel 84 1/2 x 16in (215 x 41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Style Four Panel Dressing ScreenOriental Style Four Panel Dressing Screen with Oriental decorated paper and carved wooden panels. Used condition, wear, worn, distressed condition. each panel size 11 1/2" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Mirror & Carved FrameAntique Chinese (19th century) Mirror & Carved Frame. The large beveled mirror decorated with three carved wooden panels framed in one on the top of mirror, each depicting people scene, the bottom isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian polychrome wooden panel with cherubsItalian carved polychrome crest panel with cherubs. Early 20th century. 8"h x 63"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 3) Russian style icon group(lot of 3) Russian style icon group, each on wooden panel, one with two inserted splints to the back, all with gilt accents and polychrome decorated depicting various Saints and Apostles, the largestSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME LACQUER FOUR-PANEL SCREENCHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME LACQUER FOUR-PANEL SCREEN each panel decorated with floral arrangements and scrolling floral and foliate decoration, the reverse with gilt outlined floral designs, each panelSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Wooden board - 12 zodiac signsHandmade wooden panel, carved by a craftsman, decorated with$350
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese carved wooden panel with famille rose Wang Qi 琦-style plaques, dated 1932€650
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)