Sold2019Buy American Tin SignSSTE. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of discoloration and paint loss. Seldom seen sign. Measures: 3.25"X13.5" Rating: 8 Est: $100-$300See Sold Price
Sold2016Buy The Best Buy Texaco Embossed Tin Sign.SST sign. Good color and some shine with wear, fine scratches and rust around the perimeter. Dated 1958. (7.5). 24" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sakrete Concrete Tin Advertising SignSakrete Concrete Tin Advertising Sign circa 1940 signed "Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO" 19 1/2 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAKRETE CEMENT EMBOSSED TIN SIGN NOSNew Old Stock Sakrete Cement embossed tin Sign. Great colors. Marked Stout Industries Inc St Louis Mo. along the bottom. 28"x14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES "BUY HERE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. A bright and clean example of this embossed tin sign from Chesterfield Cigarettes showing "Buy Here" with a large cigarette pack graphic. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition showiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buy Chesterfield Here Tin Tobacco Sign11.5" x 18" original tin sign with minor paint flakes and rust on the edge. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUY CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES HERE TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ PACK GRAPHIC.DST. An outstanding example of this Tin Flange Sign from Chesterfield Cigarettes. Sign is most likely New Old Stock and shows outstanding colors with clean graphics on each side. CONDITION: Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buy Dexter's mothers bread tin metal signSST (single sided tin) Buy Dexters mothers bread tin metal sign. 8" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage "Buy Pillsbury's Family of Foods" Tin Sign.Vintage "Buy Pillsbury's Family of Foods" Tin Sign. Mitered wood frame, 9"h. x 22"w. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Buy Chesterfield Here Embossed Tin Advertising SignOriginal Buy Chesterfield Here Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. It measures 17.75 inches by 11.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Sakrete Concrete Embossed SignVintage single sided embossed tin Sakrete Concrete advertising sign. Has paint loss, rust, and wear from use and age. Marked " Stout Sign Co.". Displays well with unique graphics. It measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco buy the best tin metal gas dealer signSST (single sided tin) Texaco buy the best tin metal gas dealer sign. 24" H x 40" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cigarettes Best Buy By the Carton Double Sided Tin SignCigarettes Best Buy By the Carton double sided tin sign. 34"w x 6.25"h. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auction thoroughly for IMPORTANT biSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAN KINSLEY FRAMED TIN SIGN.SST. C. 1920 "Everybody is Happy When They Buy Goods at Our Store" embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Good color and excellent graphic. Sign shows areas of rusting, as well as, rubs to the embossed letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Cola buy by the carton tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Pepsi cola buy it by the carton too tin metal door push sign. 10" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Tin Embossed Sign20" x 9" Buy Your Clothing At Hentges Le Mars tin sign with bright colors and minor bends. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARESee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State "Buy Quality" Metal Signrate 8.75, 36" x 94", Single Sided Tin Sign, excellent color and shine, has reflective letters and can, TAC #040814See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State "Buy Quality" Metal Sign36" x 94", Single Sided Tin Sign w/ wood backing, shows nice patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORGE (STOVES) TIN SIGNSEE NORGE BEFORE YOU BUY SST SIGN. RUST AND PAINT LOSS. 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Rathjens High Grade Sausages Tin Advertising SignThis sign is made of tin litho over a cardboard back. It is inscribed "Buy P. F. Rathjens & Sons High Grade Sausages Contain Pork, Beef, Cereals and necessary spices. Phones Graystone 2027 and 2008".See Sold Price
Sold2022GE Fans Enamel Storefront SignGE Fans enamel storefront sign, "GE Fans buy them here" vibrant at front, with sun wear at back, 16"L, 11-1/2"H, https://www.liveauctioneers.com/item/51335710_general-electric-fans-tin-flange-signSee Sold Price