Sold2021B. PHILLIPS SLOANE PRINT FRONT PORCH WITH JUGSB. PHILLIPS SLOANE PRINT FRONT PORCH WITH JUGS Frame shows some wear. 36 3/4" X 29 5/8 Shipping: ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bart Phillips Sloane printBart Phillips Sloane, 20th C American, "Harvest of Memories", offset lithograph on paper, pencil signed "B Phillips Sloane", 434/885, 20" x 26-1/4" plate, framed 29-3/4" x 35-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Sloane, Front Porch, lithographEric Sloane, Front Porch, lithograph. Pencil signed by the artist, lower right. Edition #487/500, lower left.. Title: Front Porch. Medium: Lithograph. Signature: SLR. Artist: Eric Sloane ( 1905-1985).See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL WEBER ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING ''THE FRWEBER, Michael, (American, b. 1941): ''The Front Porch'', Watercolor, sight size 8'' x 16'', signed lower left, stamped verso, titled and dated 1989, framed, 16.25'' x 24.25''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hermes Paris Cardigan SweaterVintage Hermes Paris cardigan sweater with scarf print front. 34” b 23” lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bart Phillips Sloane "Washington's Headquarters" Ltd Ed PrintEdition number 637 / 850. Sight 17" high x 23-1/2" wide. Overall with frame 25-3/4" high x 31-1/2" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Merrill, O/B Country Porch SceneDavid Kenneth Merrill (American, b. 1935), charming scene of front porch with milk can, signed lower left in clapboard siding. Frame size: 17 1/2" high, 17" wide. Property of a CT lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET PETTERSON PALM TREE PINK HOUSE PRINTMargaret Petterson (b. 1948) Limited Edition Signed Print "Charleston Porch, Pink House". Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 24"x32"x2". Weight 8 pds. Margaret Petterson is a LowcountSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF ARTWORK(3) INCLUDING: GYPSY O/C, FLORAL O/B AND PRINT OF TWO WOMEN ON PORCH Size 10" X 8" TO 15 1/2" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Photo of G. O'Keefe by J. HamiltonA late 20th century photograph of Georgia O'Keefe by John Hamilton. Gelatin silver print of O'Keefe standing on her front porch, pencil inscription: "For Nicolas, O'Keefe by Hamilton, August/1976". MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage ladies fur vestVintage ladies fur vest, Circa 1950's/1960's, sleeveless style with hook front closure, silk print lining, 36"b, 32"w, 29"l Provenance: From a New York single owner clothing collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20161914 Converse wood dollhouse1914 Morton E. Converse Co. wood dollhouse, (1) room with access by opening front porch, has turned porch columns and turned posts by steps, 2 wood steps attached, stenciled lithograph on both exterioSee Sold Price
Sold20161915 Converse Co. wood dollhouse with furniture1915 Morton E. Converse Co. wood dollhouse, (1) room with front porch, side wall opens to access rooms, Interior of house is unfinished, Exterior design is stenciled over wood, 1 step in front of housSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Watercolor of Summer HomeSigned Watercolor of Summer Home, signed illegibly lower left; a pale yellow home with front porch, trees and flowers, sight 14' x 18", matted in distressed wood frame, 24" x 28 1/2". CONDITION: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Watercolor of Summer HomeSigned Watercolor of Summer Home, signed illegibly lower left; a pale yellow home with front porch, trees and flowers, sight 14' x 18", matted in distressed wood frame, 24" x 28 1/2". CONDITION: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023B. SIMS FOLK ART PAINTING "PLAYING IN THE YARD"Bernice Sims (American/Alabama 1926-2014), folk Art painting, "Playing in the Yard", executed in oil on wood board, depicting an outdoor scene with the front porch of a house at center, a figure hangiSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO MAINBOCHER COCKTAIL DRESSES, 1950s & 1960sBoth labeled "Mainbocher Inc": 1 blue taffeta w/ navy Ottoman chine print, B 36", W 28", L 41", (front skirt w/ pink stain) & 1 white silk jersey w/ small patterned pink print, self-tie bow at necklinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Old Glory Watercolor by Randy EckardOriginal watercolor painting of an American Flag hanging outside the front porch of a white painted house, signed Randy Eckard (American, b. 1949) in the lower right, matted in white and housed in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique L.B & B.G Chace Somerset, Massachusetts Stoneware Ovoid JugAntique L.B & B.G Chace Somerset, Massachusetts Stoneware Ovoid Jug. The jug has one area with a ding to the stone. Jug is marked on the front "L.B & B.G Chace Somerset."See Sold Price
Sold2017Matt Phillips (N.Y. b. 1927)Matt Phillips (N.Y. b. 1927), (2) montype prints. One titled and signed in pencil "Market Scene", "Matt Phillips '82" (sight 26" x 15"), the other pencil signed and dated "Phillips '66" (sight 12" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2016MOSCHINO "KIMOTO" JACKET, c. 1995Cropped kimono/motorcycle jacket, front side zipper closure & pockets, shawl collar, kimono short furisode sleeves, label "Moschino Couture", lining w/ photo print, B 35", L 20", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Woodblock Prints Hokusai, KatsushikaB/W print with light red. Mount Fuji seen from Tago Bay, in front the pine forest of Matsubara. Very good impression, upper corners glued, few wormholes, a little bit yellowed, lower left corner a litSee Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerLot of 16 Photos by Frank Aleksandrowicz Cleveland Photographer$350