Sold2021VINTAGE RINGLING BROS WOODEN CALLIOPE ORGAN WAGON W/4VINTAGE RINGLING BROS WOODEN CALLIOPE ORGAN WAGON W/4 HORSE TEAM 9 1/2"H X 24"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Christmas Holiday Express Traine SetsCouple Vintage Holiday Express Train Sets, Ringlin Bros Circus Wooden Wagons and Vintage Freight Train Set.See Sold Price
Sold201824Pcs Circus Inspired Music VINTAGE VINYL RECORDS CecilDetails: 24Pcs Circus Inspired Music VINTAGE VINYL RECORDS Cecil B DeMille Greatest Show on Earth Minstrel Show Merle Evans Circus Clown Calliope Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey This collection of twSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MID CENTURY RINGLING BROS CIRCUS POSTERA vintage Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Advertisement Poster with a large face of a clown. Housed in a vintage yellow wooden frame under the glass. Vintage Collectible Circus Theme ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERICK W. GLASIER SILVER GELATIN PHOTOGRAPHSELLS BROS. CIRCUS STEAM CALLIOPE WAGON FROM THE JOHN HURDLE COLLECTION (FORMER CURATOR OF THE RINGLING CIRCUS MUSEUM - SARASOTA). THE RINGLING MUSEUM COMMISSIONED JERRY ULESMANN TO PRINT FROM THE ORISee Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS WAGON WHEELORIGINAL RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WAGON WHEEL, HAND-PAINTED IN 1944 BY GEORGE ESCALERA. EACH SIDE IS PAINTED DIFFERENTLY. STEEL BAND, WOODEN SPOKES. DIAMETER IS 34"See Sold Price
Sold2020RBBB BAGGAGE WAGON #65RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BAGGAGE WAGON, AS WAS USED FOR TRANSPORT OF PROPS AND SUPPLY FOR THE SHOW. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR REMOVAL AND TRANSPORT. BOX LENGTH IS 20'. INTERIOR WIDTH IS 7See Sold Price
Sold2021FULL SIZE RINGLING HALF SCALE CIRCUS WAGONDR. RICHARD L. STANLEY COLLECTION. WAGON BUILT BY JACK BARSTOW, DIAMOND JIM PAKER, CMB, RING #89, TAMPA, FLORIDA. BUILT AS A HALF SCALE MODEL OF THE RINGLING WAGON, THIS WAGON BOASTS FAUX CALLIOPE SIDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage life-size artist's mannequin sculptureVintage life-size artist's mannequin sculpture, 20th c., black painted wood sculpture, with articulated arms, on cream painted wooden display plinth, approx. 71.5"h x 20"w x 11"d (figure), 12"h x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Child's John Deere Goat Wagon, miniature wooden wagon modeled after the full-sized wagon found onChild's John Deere Goat Wagon, miniature wooden wagon modeled after the full-sized wagon found on the farm in the very early 1900's, complete w/its orig John Deere logo on both sides, wood spoke wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Houdini’s Wooden Wagon Wheel. Being a large woodenHoudini’s Wooden Wagon Wheel. Being a large wooden wheel with sixteen spokes and a heavy metal outer rim, with faint flecks of green and orange paint. Diameter 48”. Possibly the last escape deviceSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 19...Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 1960s. Lifesize hollow fiberglass snarling tiger figure, likely used for parades and other photo opportunities by the Ringling Brothers and BarSee Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY ROYAL CIRCUS CALLIOPE WAGON650. HUBLEY ROYAL CIRCUS CALLIOPE WAGON | Very unusual color variation, thick paint is properly crazed and reflects OK under blacklight UV, presumably was a factory paint sample over a normal blue wagSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - HELLO ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1909. RINGLING BROS. CIRCUS - HELLO ELEPHANTS, A NEW COMEDY STUNT BY EXPERT PACHYDERM ACTORS, A FEATURE AMONG 40 ELEPHANTS IN UP TO DATE NOVEL DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BILL BALLANTINE COLLECTION OF PHOTO SLIDESARCHIVE OF 1,000 PHOTO SLIDES TAKEN BY BILL BALLANTINE, AUTHOR, ILLUSTRATOR AND CLOWN. BALLANTINE ALSO SERVED AS DEAN OF RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS CLOWN COLLEGE. SLIDES COVER CIRCUSES,See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$45
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Anniversary$45
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros M'l'l'e Elena Poster$55
Jun 02Swisher Bros. Auction LLCVintage Starrett Clearance Gage, #459, with Leatherette Wooden Case$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftHoller and HammerStandard Oil Late 1890s Early 1900s Wooden Wagon 25 Gallon Oil Barrel Cabinet$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of vintage wooden Padron cigars box(10.75in.x6.25in.x2in.),everready first aid padded aluminum$5(1 bid)
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2393-CASE- MINI WOODEN WAGON WITH STEEL RUNNING GEAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$10