Sold2022A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with applied coiled dragon Probably 18th centuryThe vase decorated with a iron-red coiled dragon in high relief and two auspicious clouds pattern around the neck. (H: 8 1/4 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Norman Potter, acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2016A blue and white Chinese porcelain bottle vase,H.: 35,5 cm Condition: Good, with a faint circular hairline, at the point where the neck joins the body.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain bottle vase, Daoguang 19th C.A Chinese porcelain bottle vase , 19th century, Daoguang period 1820-1850. Decorated with dragons in water pattern, very good quality vase. Unmarked. Height ca. 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Bottle Vase, ChildrenChinese enameled porcelain bottle vase, with a small neck and a tapering ovoid body decorated with four children holding Buddhist treasures in a garden setting, base with an apocryphal Qianlong mark,See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19th CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE.19th century, China. Decorated with reserves of exotic birds and flowering trees on a Mazarin blue floral ground. SIZE: 16" h. PROVENANCE: From the John Webber Estate of Bangor, Maine. CONDITION: verySee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese porcelain bottle vaseChinese yellow background porcelain bottle vase decorated with dragons in relief, 10"Hx7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASEFine blue Chinese porcelain bottle vase, late 19th c., with gilt decorated dragons and flowers, signed. 15.5"h x 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain bottle vase w/ phoenix motifmulticolor, 8.125in(H) x 5.125in(L); Notice to bidders: Measurements and weights are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowledgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain bottle vase with gray glaze. Chinese porcelain bottle vase with gray glaze. Dimensions: H 23 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Bottle Vase with Lotus Motif20th cen, measures 7.8" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain bottle vase, 19th c.painted with mythological animals on crackle decorated ground; 10.5in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, applied with aA CHINESE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, applied with a cafe-au-lait type glaze, the base with a six-character Wanli mark, 6.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese porcelain bottle vase decorated with cranes iA Chinese porcelain bottle vase decorated with cranes in flight, bats and precious objects in blue to body below shoulders in floral cartouche on a fish scale body and having a polychrome neck with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2018large Chinese porcelain bottle vase w/ peach motifdecorated with peaches on yellow ground; 22in(H) x 15in(L)See Sold Price
Sold2015Wonderful Chinese Late Ming Porcelain Bottle Vase,in pale blue/green glaze, of ovoid form, original paper label and wax export seal mark, slight a/f, h 13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Bottle Vase LampsFine pair of porcelain bottle vases converted into lamps with floral motif. Teak bases and wonderful custom shades 9dia x 15h pottery only. shades- 18 3/4 x 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall 19th Century Rose Medallion Chinese Porcelain Bottle VaseMeasures 15 5/8" tall, 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Bottle Vase, WillowChinese white porcelain bottle vase, with a slender cylindrical neck above a pear shaped body, incised with a butterfly, willow tree and rock, the mouth set with a silvered rim, 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusually large Chinese porcelain bottle vaseUnusually large Chinese blue background porcelain bottle vase, 23.25"Hx14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese porcelain bottle vase, Guangxu markVintage Chinese light blue background famille rose porcelain bottle vase, Guangxu mark, 15.15"x9.65"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASEAntique Chinese porcelain bottle vase; of bottle form with slender neck, the bulbous body with gilt design of a village landscape scene, on a deep teal-cobalt ground; six-character Guangxu mark and poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese porcelain bottle vase, cobalt ground with gold decoration, dragon medallions, seal mark to base, 20" h x 12" diaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 五彩贴$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Flambé Porcelain Bottle Vase, Danping 窯變釉膽瓶$400
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Large Chinese Oxblood Porcelain Bottle Vase 18th-19th century$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Flambé Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase 窯變釉賞瓶$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, Biqiping 紅釉荸薺$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 19th Century 清晚期 寶$400