Sold2021Vintage Original Meditation Tiger RugVintage Original Meditation Tiger Rug, hand knotted with Tibetan technique. Length: 70.75" Width: 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tiger Area RugVintage from the 1970s Materials: Cotton, wool Description Vintage Tiger Area Rug Super cool and thick tiger rug is a perfect addition to your home, office or meditation space. Based on ancient HimalaSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE "TIGER" WATERCOLOR PAINTING 22.5"VINTAGE ORIGINAL "TIGER" WATERCOLOR PAINTING TIGERWOOD STYLE FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -19.5" X 25.5" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD CONDITION OVERALL, SEPERATION OF FRAME-ALL PROCEEDS FROM THIS SALE WILL GO DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tibetan Tiger RugWool rug with orange and black tiger on black ground. Approx. 30" x 53". Provenance: Estate of Cayce Odom of Charlottesville, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Navajo Rug Unique PatternUnique color pattern Native American Indian rug. Grey, blue, green and maroon. Vintage original Navajo rug. 40"x18.5" FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021A TIGER MEDITATION RUG, TIBET, LATE 19TH CENTURYA LAMA'S MEDITATION RUG, TIBET, late 19th Century. Decorated with a central medallion on light brown tiger stripped field. 80cm x 70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Persian Kashan Meditation Rug, 4'6" x 7'1"Vintage Persian Kashan meditation area rug, wool on cotton, tree of life pattern with two elephants near base, two pair antelopes, pomegranates in trees, birds in primary border. Navy field with seconSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Original Chinese Tiger PaintingWatercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 16L x 13.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORIGINAL Tony the Tiger Production ANIMATION HAND DRAWING AND CEL LOT 4VINTAGE ORIGINAL Tony the Tiger Production ANIMATION DRAWING LOT 4 10,5" X 12.5" PERSONAL COLLECTION - Lee Mishkin (February 5, 1927 ? June 19, 2001) was an American animator and director. He directedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermann Teddy Original Tiger Plush Made in Germany and Vintage Plush Chicken Rooster or HenVintage Hermann Teddy Original Tiger Plush Made in Germany and Vintage Plush Chicken Rooster or Hen. Tiger has original Hermann Teddy neck tag.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Tiger in the Spotlight Concert T-ShirtOriginal Vintage Tiger in the Spotlight ELP Works 1978 Tour Concert T-Shirt Size XLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Tibetan Tsukdruk 'Tiger-Rug',Rare Tibetan Tsukdruk 'Tiger-Rug', South Tibet, circa 1900, made in four panels/wool/wool, approx. 139 x 64 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), rare Tibetan Tiger meditation rug with black ground, prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tibetan Tiger Handwoven 6x9 RugMade in Tibet. Hand-knotted tiger rug. Measures about 107" x 66" including tasseling. Generally good condition, except for a couple of areas of moth damage. No unpleasant smell. See images for detail.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-Knotted Persian Sarouk Room Size Rug - 10'10" X 14'4"A gorgeous vintage hand-knotted Persian Sarouk room size rug Persia, Mid-20th Century Classic design with floral sprays and bouquets Measures: 10"10" x 14'4" Very good original vintage condition. RugSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Handwoven Persian Kilim Rug With Colors - 4'10" X 9'4"A gorgeous mid-century modern handwoven Persian kilim rug Mid-20th Century Colorful and vibrant geometric design Measures: 4'10" X 9'4" Good original vintage condition. Rug shows beautifully.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and TigerRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and Tiger 1969 Original Vintage Poster N/A 1969 27.5" x 43" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and TigerRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Lion and Tiger 1973 Original Vintage Poster N/A 1973 28" x 40" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Belgian Red Sprawling Tiger Area RugA vintage Belgian area rug having a sprawling tiger design on red background. 'Made in Belgium' tag on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Princeton University Tiger Poster 1909The tiger is the mascot of Princeton University, located in Princeton, New Jersey. This poster was created in 1909 by Abigail Kellogg Hazard. The poster compliments a sister image for Yale UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original Photo John Walton with Tiger Bomber WWIIProvenance from the estate of a deceased american military collector. We have included images to show it's actual condition.The dimensions are Approx. 8" x 10" (small variances can occur).See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger No TextRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger No Text Original Vintage Poster Strandquest 1973 28.25" x 40" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger withRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger with Text Original Vintage Poster Strandquest 1973 28" x 40.25" This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. Please note that this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Brothers Barnum and Bailey Circus Original Vintage Poster Lion and TigerThis is an original lithographic print created in the late 1960's by an anonymous artist. It features two striking lions who were part of the exciting performance that year. This is an Original VintagSee Sold Price