Sold2021Sinclair Clean Rest Room Windshield Service Porcelainrated 7.5, 37"x30", DSP sign has very good color and gloss, has numerous chips in the fields, marked I.R.See Sold Price
Sold2015SINCLAIR CLEAN REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SIGNSinclair Dealer Clean Rest Rooms & Windshield Service Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Has few minor spots of loss near mount holes and few scratches. Back of sign has been over painted and may clean. 37"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sinclair Clean Rest Rooms Windshield Service DSP Sign37" x 30" DSP sign has very good color and gloss. Side #1 has small chips in the field and along the perimeter. The upper left edge has a minor bend. The reverse is in a similar condition. Marked IR 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Sinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain signSinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain sign Measures Apx. 38" tall and 30" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood River Ladies Clean Rest Room Service Station Porcelain Flange Sign12.5" x 6" DSP flange sign with good color. There is light fading in the blue porcelain with some porcelain loss on the upper edge of the sign next to the flange hanger. A few small chips on the flangSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEAN REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An excellent example of this Porcelain Service Station Rest Room Sign. Piece is in excellent displaying condition with strong color and gloss. There is some minor staining and one chip to the porSee Sold Price
Sold2023PURE "OK'D CLEAN" REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ PURE SAWTOOTH GRAPHIC.DSP. Scarce and unique C. 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Pure Gasoline advertising "OK'd Clean" Service Station Rest Rooms. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW OLD STOCK CITIES SERVICE CLEAN REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Veribrite Signs. An absolutely outstanding example of this Circa 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Cities Service advertising Clean Rest Rooms. CONDITION: Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING CLEAN REST ROOMS THREE PIECE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An incredibly clean set of these Circa 1940's Porcelain Octagon Service Station Rest Room Signs showing "Clean Rest Rooms". This set is one of the finest condition sets we have ever sold and areSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINCLAIR ULTRAVIOLET RAY SANITIZED REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. An outstanding example of this very rare Porcelain Rest Room Sign from Sinclair Gasoline advertising "Ultraviolet Ray Sanitized Rest Rooms". Sign shows very unique green, white & blue porcelain aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Cities Service Clean Rest Rooms Signsingle sided chips around holes and rust around edges 10" x 10" . . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2022REST ROOMS INSIDE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A nice example of this scarce Porcelain Sign showing "Rest Rooms Inside" throughout each side in red, white & blue porcelain. CONDITION: Side one is in excellent condition showing clean script wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE STANDARD WHITE TORCH REST ROOM KEYS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ IRON BRACKET.DSP. An extremely clean example of this scarce and seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain Service Station Rest Room Sign from Standard Oil. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition throughout bSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE ASSOCIATED OIL COMPANY "FOR YOUR PROTECTION" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION RESTROOM SIGN.SSP. Scarce c. 1930's Porcelain Restroom Sign for Associated Oil Company showing unique associated colors as well as clean script. CONDITION: Sign shows overall excellent color & gloss throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE STATION REST ROOMS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ARROW GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding and clean example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain "Rest Rooms" Sign showing a large arrow graphic in the lower field. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstanding condition and is mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SIGNAL GASOLINE TIN SERVICE STATION REST ROOM SIGN.SST. An incredibly scarce piece of Circa 1940's Porcelain Rest Room Signage from Signal Gasoline showing a note from your Signal Gas Dealer regarding the well stocked and clean Rest Room of their ServSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS PORCELAINSSP. A very nice example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Door Sign from an Associated Gasoline Service Station Restroom. CONDITION: Sign is in excellent condition throughout the field showing no chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Dealer clean rest room porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Texaco You consideration Clean rest room sign. 4" H x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Big clean rest room porcelain display signSSP (single sided porcelain) Clean restroom porcelain sign. 24" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Humble Refining Esso Clean Rest Rooms Porcelain Sign SSPThis sign has great color and gloss and is in overall excellent condition. It retains all of the original grommets and there is one small chip at the top left. It is graded a 9 and measures 9" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Approved Clean Rest Rooms Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8, 22.5"x28.5", 2-SSP embossed signs mounted back-to-back on original metal bracket, both have dents at the lower right-hand corner. TAC #040775See Sold Price
Sold2024PURE OIL CLEAN RESTROOM PORCELAIN SIGNDSP CLEAN RESTROOMS SIGN, RUST, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 18" x 18" (54" H TOTAL) THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Humble rest room bathroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Humble clean restroom porcelain sign. 9" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mobil Gas Clean Rest Room Bathroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Mobil Gas clean restroom bathroom porcelain sign. 7.5" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.$500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Girls Toilet" & "Boys Toilet" Porcelain Rest Room Signs 11 x 3$5