Sold2023Cattle Crossing Red Rose Farm Feeds Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 24"x18", the SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has wear around the perimeter, marked A-M, dated 1965. TAC #047173See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Rose Farm Feeds Cattle Crossing sign18"x24" SST Red Rose Farm Feeds Cattle Crossing sign -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin sign, near mint condition: "CATTLE CROSSING /Tin sign, near mint condition: "CATTLE CROSSING / Eshelman ESTABLISHED 1842 / RED ROSE FARM FEEDS" - lithographed tin advertising sign marked on bottom right corner by maker "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg,See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 8 FT Red Rose Animal Feeds Metal Advertising SignLARGE 8 FT Red Rose Animal Feeds Metal Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 46 x 93See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing SignMetal Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing Sign Circa. 1972. The sign has edge rust, edge bends, scratches. Color is vibrant. On the verso of the sign is painted lettering which is believed to be from a 4H shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing SignMetal Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing Sign Circa. 1972. The sign has light edge surface rust, sight edge bends. Color is vibrant. On the verso of the sign is painted lettering which is believed to be froSee Sold Price
Sold20201950s Gooch's Best 2 Red Circle Metal Bubble Sign1950s Gooch's Best 2 Red Circle Feed and Farm Supply Metal Bubble Sign. Corn States Advertising, Des Moines, Iowa. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Farm Cow Milking Cattle Crossing Beacon Feeds General Store Advertising SignFarm Cow Milking Cattle Crossing Beacon Feeds Advertising Sign. 11.5 by 27.5 Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platformSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Feeds Cattle Crossing sign17"x11" SST Wayne Feeds Cattle Crossing sign -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cattle Crossing Metal Signrated 9.5, 32.5"x32.5", SST embossed sign, is a NOS.See Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Eshelman Red Rose feed signHas two hits in the field and some rust around a few of the grommets otherwise in great condition. Has some minor edgware as well. 30 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2021RH (Red Hat Feeds) Metal SIgnrated 6.5, 20"x34", SST embossed diecut sign, has wear, scratches and small crease in the field.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Beacon Feeds cattle crossing caution signHeavily embossed sign with some edgeware and a scratch on right side otherwise is in good condition. is marked Scioto sign. 14 in x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin Beacon Feeds Cattle Crossing advertising sign. Nice condition with light surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 27" across by 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Eshelman Red Rose Porcelain Feed SignHeavy Shelving, Wonderful Deep Colors. Light chipping around the periphery. Sign Measures: 4ft x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Red Comb Duck Feeds Metal Sign & Orig Crate TAC 8.9New Old Stock Red Comb Duck Feeds Single Sided Metal Sign & Original Crate TAC 8.9. SST (single sided tin) sign has excellent color and shine with paper marks. Includes original shipping crate. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Milk Maid Cattle Crossing Dairy Rations Metal SignMilk Maid Cattle Crossing Dairy Rations Metal Sign metal 16"w x 20"h Scioto Sign - Kenton, O.; Front metal sign mounted on primitive split log frame Please note that this lot has a confidential reservSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stop on Red Signal Railroad Crossing Metal SignThis is a STOP ON RED SIGNAL metal railroad crossing sign, with fine reflective qualities.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cattle Crossing & Men Working Metal Signs24"x24", Cattle is embossed other is not, rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Comb Duck Feeds w/Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 28"x20.25", SST sign has very good color and shine, has paper marks. TAC #039635See Sold Price
Sold2024French Red Rose Tea Painted Metal Advertising SignFrench Red Rose Tea Painted Metal Advertising Sign. Some fading to colour, rust, some holes. Please see photos. 17.5 inches H x 11.25 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reds Feed Store Double Sided Metal Sign 39 1/4"H x 36 1/2"LReds Feed Store Double Sided Metal Sign 39 1/4"H x 36 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Feeds Metal Farm Adv. SignDye Cut Metal Sign, Measures: 15" x 14" Embossed Sign, Barn fresh with Surface RustSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding Cow Ease Tin Litho "Keeps Flies off Cattle & Horses" Display w/ Sign & Can$1,300(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHaskell's Stock Feed For Horses & Cattle Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Toledo Ohio$300(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Items.$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsART DECO TIME TO PLAY BILLIARDS PAINTED METAL NEON SIGN W/ CLOCK ATTACHMENT$3,000
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsWhite Rose "Canadian Oil Companies, Ltd." 48" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring Enarco Boy$1,300(2 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce White Rose Dependable Gasoline 6' DS Porcelain Neon Sign$225(4 bids)