Sold2021Richard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVIRichard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette (Pair of Portraits)mezzotints on laid paper, appear to be 18th century, titles include Louis XVI Roi de France et de NavarrSee Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE LOUIS XVI - TABLE VOLANTE CIRCULAIRETable volante de salon circulaire en bois de placage, plateau marqueté à décor de paysage animé et de montgolfière, ouvrant par un tiroir.Style Louis XVI74 x 50 cm (sauts de placage)See Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Print. Louis XVI InteriorLarge Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950, Henry Racinais. Un Versailles Inconnu: Les Petits Apartements des Roys Louis XV et Louis XVI au Chateau de Versailles. Complete in 2 volumes. Chez HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE LESCURE - Correspondance Secrete Louis XVI 1866DE LESCURE, M. Correspondance Secrete inedite sur Louis XVI, Marie-Antoinette la cour et la ville de 1777 a 1792 .... Paris: Henri Plon, 1866. 2 vols, octavo. (9 3/16 x 6 1/8 inches). 618; 800pp. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted and Inlaid Walnut Secretaire a Abattant with Marble Top,French Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted and Inlaid Walnut Secretaire a Abattant with Marble Top, Louis Grade & Pelcotcirca 1870marked "L. Grade et Pelcot. / Ru de la Paix 23 / Paris" 31 1/2 x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ca 1922 Documents D'Art folio editions by AlbertCa 1922 Documents D'Art folio editions by Albert Morance- “La Savonnerie Du Quai De Chaillot”, “Le Mobilier Louis XVI- Commodes et Secretaires”, “Chairs by George Jacob”, “Chairs by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Book LES POISSONS, LES REPTILES ET LES OISEAUX by Louis FiguierEdition antique des POISSONS, LES REPTILES ET LES OISEAUX [FISH, REPTILES AND BIRDS] de Louis Figuier, ce volume antique comporte plus de 400 illustrations tout au long du texte avec vingt-quatre illuSee Sold Price
Sold20171687 Ordonnance Louis XIV Roi France Navarre LeatherNice leather book “Ordonnance De Louis XIV Roi de France et de Navarre..”, printed at Paris at Chez Denys Thierry and Christophle Ballard, MDCLXXXVII (1687). 271 pages, Tables. Fine, measures 2.75See Sold Price
Sold20231886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING1886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING Eugene de la Gourneries “Histoire de Paris et de ses monuments” is a rare, 19th-century history of the famedSee Sold Price
Sold20231797 1ed History of Marie Antoinette FRANCE French Revolution Louis XVI Montjoie1797 1ed History of Marie Antoinette FRANCE French Revolution Louis XVI Montjoie A rare, late 18th-century first edition of Galart de Montjoies History of Marie Antoinette. Montjoie was a French histoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette 19th Century respectively inscribed Louis Seize/ Il voulut le bonheur de sa nation, et en devint la viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul-Francois Velly: Antique Histoire De France, 1776Book Title: Histoire de France depuis l'etablissement de la monarchie jusqu'au regne de Louis XIV / par M. Velly, Villaret et Garnier Author: Paul-Francois Velly Original Edition Date: 1776 "History oSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12vol) GERMAN, FRENCH & OTHER REFERENCE BOOKSincluding "Die Louis XVI Mobel des Louvre," "L'art et la Maniere des Maitres Ebenistes Francais," "Ansel Adams / Examples / The Making of 40 Photographs," "Continental Porcelain of the Eighteenth CentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Leather Bound French BooksLot of 3 Antique Leather Bound French Books, 1 is Le Nouveau Paris, 1 is LHistoire du Vieux et du nouveau Testament, 1 is Le Siecle de Louis XIV, each have surface wear, some pages loose, each measureSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2015(20vols) de SAINT-SIMON, [LOUIS DE ROUVROY](1675-1755), "Memoires. Complets et authentiques du Duc de Saint-Simon", Paris, 1856-57, Librairie de L. Hachette, 8vo, bound in contemporary half-leather, with book-plate reading "Librairie JeanClavrSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (5) Vols illustrated by LM Boutet de MonvelBOOKS: (5) Vols illustrated by LM Boutet de Monvel, [Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel (French, 1850-1913)] (5) illustrated hardcover children's titles comprised of 1) La Civilite Puerile et Honnete. PloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 17th C. Rome Architectural EngravingsAntoine Babuty Desgodetz (1653-1728), artist, and Louis de Chatillon (1639-1734), engraver; date issued 1682; Paris; three engravings from the book "Les Edifices Antiques de Rome, Dessines et MesuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Houtte - OctopusThis beautiful botanical print comes from Louis Van Houtte's monumental work entitled Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe (Flowers of the Greenhouses and Gardens of Europe) published between 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe Sacre Et Couronnement De Louis XVI Hardcover$220
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAid to prisoners. DANTON. Loi relative aux Citoyens detenus pour mois de nourrice. Du 15 Aout 1792.€150
Jul 03TajanSUITE DE DOUZE CHAISES DE SALLE À MANGER, À DOSSIER EN CABRIOLET, STYLE LOUIS XVI, VERS 19€750
Jul 03TajanTABLE DE MILIEU DE STYLE LOUIS XVI, PAR LES FRÈRES WASSMUS, ÉBÉNISTE DE LA COURONNE, €2,400
Jul 03TajanDANS LE GOÛT DE TOPINO (1735-1803), COMMODE À DEUX TIROIRS SANS TRAVERSE, TRANSITION DES &€3,000
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À SORMANI (1817-1866), TABLE À JEUX EN CONSOLE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MO€1,000
Jul 03TajanTABLE CHIFFONNIÈRE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, FIN DU XIXE SI€1,000
Jul 03TajanSUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON€1,500
Jul 03TajanSORMANI (1817-1866), EXPOSITION UNIVERSELLE, LONDRES 1862, COFFRET ÉCRITOIRE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, €750
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À GEORGES JACOB (1739-1814), PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE E€1,000
Jul 03TajanD'APRÈS ADAM WEISWEILLER, PAIRE DE GUÉRIDONS, STYLE LOUIS XVI, XXe SIÈCLE€1,500
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPO€600
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, ESTAMPILLÉE G.IACOB POUR GEORGES JACOB (1739€1,000
Jul 03TajanTABLE DITE GATELEG, ESTAMPILLÉE "CANABAS" POUR JOSEPH GENGENBACH (1715-1797), ÉPOQUE LOUIS€500
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"A Journal of The Terror" Edited by Sidney Scott$5
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ismael, Bey et£300
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLettres Ecrites De France Et D'Italie Hardcover$25
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Un Grec de Janina / A£200
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Un Grec£300