Sold2021ERTE Radiance Bronze Art Deco Sculpture with COARomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990). From the Glamour Bronze Collection. Polychrome and gilt bronze sculpture, titled "Radiance". Depicting an art deco style woman in gold, with chain and faux pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "Radiance" Bronze SculptureRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990) "Radiance" Bronze Sculpture. From the Glamour Bronze Collection. Polychrome and gilt bronze sculpture, titled "Radiance". Depicting an art deco style woman in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Radiance" Bronze Sculpture, 1988Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Radiance" Art Deco Revival cold painted and patinated bronze sculpture depicting a standing female figure adorned in gilt robes embellished with haSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE Radiance Lady Rhinestone Encrusted LithographERTE Radiance Lady Rhinestone Encrusted LithographFramed lithograph of ERTEs Radiant Lady, depicting a woman standing with a black headpiece, lavish earrings that hang down to her chest, a large necklSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, RadianceErte (1892-1990), "Radiance", lithograph, signed on plate, 25" x 19" view and framed 41" x 36", good condition. Published by Chalk and Vermillion, information verso. Provenance: Naples, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze Statue "Radiance"Erte Bronze Statue. Signed 1988 Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts and Signed Erte. "Radiance" #154/375. Art Deco Style Woman. Measures approx. 20" tall x 11" wide x 12" deep. All invoices must be paid wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (1892-1990 Russian) ''Radiance'' 1988 PatinatedErte (1892-1990 Russian) ''Radiance'' 1988 Patinated Bronze Sculpture 22.5''x15''x8.5''. Published by Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts. Numbered 372 of 375 edition. Excellent condition. Romain de tirtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Bronze Sculpture Radiance AP LE Art Deco W3Large Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Sculpture "Radiance" Original Art Deco Artist Proof. #30 out of #37. Is approx 9" x 9" x 23". The statue is in good, used condition with some markings/wearing/scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Embossed Serigraph - "Radiance" 1983 LE # 2/300Erte - Embossed Serigraph - "Radiance" 1983 LE # 2/300One of 2 of the Celestial Virtues Suite. Shows a woman who embodies the word "Radiance" wearing gold and silver with the foil embossed. Pictures wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE BRONZE SIGNED SCULPTURE 'RADIANCE' 1988Erte signed base with '1988 Chalk & Vermillion and Seven arts, 291/375.' Measures 22.25 x 14.5 inches. Very nicely preserved, strong paint and bead chain elements.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain De Tirtoff 1892-1990): Radiance1988, bronze, signed and editioned 329/375 22 1/2 x 15 x 8 in. (57.2 x 38.1 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Set of 8 Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottle CollectionThe Complete Set of 8 Unopened Erte (Russian 1892-1990) Courvoisier Cognac Bottle Collection. With original boxes and clear plastic box sleeves. All eight bottles have original hang tags, This set conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Signed BRONZE Sculpture VICTOIRE Original ART DECO antique RAREThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: VICTOIREMedium: BronzeSize: 18 1/2" x 9 1/2"Signed: In BronzeYSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Eight Courvoisier Erte Cognac 1-8 Set8 Bottles Courvoisier Erté Cognac No. 1-8 Complete Set. One bottle of No. 1 Vigne Cognac, One bottle of No. 2 Vendanges Cognac, One bottle of No. 3 Distillation Cognac, One bottle of No. 4 VieillisseSee Sold Price
SoldCourvoisier Erte Complete Set (8 750ml bottles)Courvoisier Erte Complete Set (8 750ml bottles) Cognac Vigne, official bottling, edition 1 Vendages, official bottling, edition 2 Distillation, official bottling, edition 3 VieillissementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottle CollectionThe Complete Set of 8 Unopened Erte (Russian 1892-1990) Courvoisier Cognac Bottle Collection. With original boxes. All eight bottles have original hang tags, This set contains Vigne (No. 1), VendangesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Hera Zeus Peacock 3 Piece Suite Original Art RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ERTETitle: HERA and ZEUS with PEACOCKMedium: BronzeSize: "HERA" MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Signed BRONZE Sculpture HERA ZEUS PEACOCK 3 Piece Suite Original ART RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: HERA and ZEUS with PEACOCKMedium: BronzeSize: "HERA" 16 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte $35,000 Retail Signed Bronze Sculpture Victoire Original Female Art Deco RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: VICTOIREMedium: BronzeSize: 18 1/2" x 9 1/2"Signed: In bronzeNSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous ERTE Art Deco Pearls and Rubies Fine Porcelain Figurine$250(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning ERTE Art Deco Woman with Leopard Fine Porcelain Figurine$250(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous ERTE Art Deco Pearls and Emeralds Fine Porcelain Figurine$230(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$26(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 - ERTE Art Deco Illustrations Postcards$14(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$22(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 - ERTE Art Deco Illustrations Postcards$24(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesErte Signed Artist Proof Serigraph Trapeze$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine Porcelain$40(3 bids)