Sold202170075: Two Hopi Polychrome Jars Yvonne Analla Lucas anTwo Hopi Polychrome Jars Yvonne Analla Lucas and Steven Lucas c. 1990 clay, paint, the smaller example with estched signature on the base Y. Analla Lucas; the larger&comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Lady Nampeyo of Hano (1856-1942) - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1920sOld Lady Nampeyo of Hano (1856-1942) - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1920s, Condition: This pottery is in good condition; with fire clouds, and surface wear consistent with age. Description: Classic SikyatkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Lady Nampeyo - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1905Old Lady Nampeyo - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1905, Condition: Wear appropriate for age, small rip chip professionally repaired. See photos. Provenance: Acquired from a private collection in California. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Polychrome Jar, ca. 1990Hopi Polychrome Jar, ca. 1990fired clay, pigmentsHeight 7 x Diameter 9 3/8 in. (17.8 x 23.8 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202170449: A Hopi Polychrome Bowl Rondina Huma signed onA Hopi Polychrome Bowl Rondina Huma signed on the base Rondina Huma Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut Hill, MA Diameter: 11 ½ inches
 &NewLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Hopi Polychrome Pottery Jar, C. PoleahlaVintage Native American Hopi Polychrome Fire/Coyote Pottery Jar by Colleen Poleahla, measures 6.5'' x 6.5'', signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joy Navasie - Hopi Polychrome Lidded Jar, 1960sJoy Navasie (1919-2012) (Frog Woman) - Hopi Polychrome Lidded Jar, c. 1960s, 8.5" x 7.25". Signed on the bottom. Acquired from a private collection Arizona. The owner purchased and collected from variSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Koopee Jr. and Logan Koopee - Hopi Polychrome Jar with Moth Pictorials c. 2000sJacob Koopee Jr. and Logan Koopee - Hopi Polychrome Jar with Moth Pictorials c. 2000s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed by the artist on the bottom. Description: Jacob KoopeeSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID 20TH C HOPI POLYCHROME JARMID 20TH C HOPI POLYCHROME JAR Mid 20th century polychrome jar, Hopi, decorated with stylized design. Size: 8.5 x 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Hopi Polychrome Seed Jar Rachel Sahmie c. 2000A Hopi Polychrome Seed JarRachel Sahmiec. 2000 clay, paint, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loren Ami (1968-2020) - Hopi Micaceous Polychrome Jar with Fire Clouds c. 2000sLoren Ami (1968-2020) - Hopi Micaceous Polychrome Jar with Fire Clouds c. 2000s, Description/Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition, there are fire clouds on the bottom half. Signed "LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loren H. Nampeyo - Hopi Pottery JarLoren H. Nampeyo (Hopi, 20th c) pottery polychrome jar in unusual form. Signed on bottom Dimensions: Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN265)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Polychrome Jar Tom Polacca signed onA Hopi Polychrome Jar Tom Polacca signed on the base Tom Polacca Diameter: 6 ¼ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202271109: Two Hopi Polychrome Jars Pollen Boy Nampeyo anTwo Hopi Polychrome Jars Pollen Boy Nampeyo and Thomas Polacca Nampeyo c. 1981 clay, paint, the smaller, signed Pollen Boy Nampeyo, 81; the larger, Thomas PolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Hopi Polychrome Jars clay, paint, one signeTwo Hopi Polychrome Jars clay, paint, one signed Juanita Healing; the other with hallmark and JC Diameters: 5 ½ and 7 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steve [Koyemsi] Lucas, Polychrome Pottery Jar with Feather Design, ca. 1990Steve [Koyemsi] Lucas(Hopi, b. 1955)Polychrome Pottery Jar with Feather Design, ca. 1990fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: S. Lucas [artist's cipher]4 3/8 x 7 1/2 in. (11.1 x 19.1 cm.) The Crosby CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Hopi Polychrome Vessels- bowl signed Antoinette Silas- jar signed I. Davish- jar signed Poivi Stella Huma- jar signed Poivi Stella Huma Dimensions: Largest jar 5.5" H x 7" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANNSee Sold Price
Sold2023RONDINA HUMARONDINA HUMA (Hopi, b. 1947), painted pottery jar with geometric design, signed on bottom. Wear to paint and signature. 5-3/8''h, 5-3/4''dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Darlene Nampeyo Hopi Eagle Feather Pottery JarDarlene Nampeyo, American Indian (1956 -) Hopi/Tewa, Corn Clan, Polacca. Pueblo pottery polychrome jar with eagle-feather design. Measures 10"H x 12.5"W, signed on the bottom. Condition report: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOPI POTTERYFour polychrome pieces: Annetta Salas bowl, Ethel Youvella vase, L. Namingha vase, and Irma David seed jar, 20th c. All signed Tallest: 5 3/4" x 5 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rodina Huma Hopi Pottery JarRodina Huma Hopi Pottery Jar, Handmade of natural clay indigenous to the area using mineral stone paint. Artist painted the Old Sityaki designs in the polychrome technique. Artist signed "Rodina Huma,See Sold Price
Sold201720th c. Hopi Pottery Seed Jar - Adelle T. Nampeyo**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, northeastern Arizona, Hopi, Adelle T. Nampeyo (b. 1959), ca. late 20th century CE. A polychrome, rounded ovoid seed jar with an elegantly turned sSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER MEZUZAH. Israel, c. 1990. Crafted with fine lattice work to spell out, blessed$62
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRadomir Dvorak, Czech Republic (b. 1959), Salome, 1990, polychrome wood, 25"H x 20"D x 11"W$400