Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSHUNTLEY & PALMERS "NEEDLEWORK" CIRCA 1930, MCVITIE & PRICE WITH CASTLE ON LID, AND UNITED CO-OP BAKING SOCIETY - 6" AND 8 1/4" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSHUNTLEY & PALMERS, UNITED CO-OP BAKING SOCIETY, AND LEFEVRE' UTILE - 7 1/4" AND 8" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments fSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSW.R. JACOB & CO. "THE BRISTOL" CHINA CASKET, UNITED CO-OP BAKING SOCIETY, AND CRAWFORDS BISCUITS WITH SHIPS - 8 1/4", 10", 10 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSUNITED CO-OP BAKING SOCIETY SCOTCH SHORTBREAD - CRAWFORDS BISCUITS "A SCENE IN VENICE" - 8 1/2" AND 10 1/2" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully beforSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSUNITED COOP BAKING SOCIETY WITH SCOTTISH PAVILION AND CRUMPSALL BISCUITS FEATURING THE KREMLIN - 6 1/4" AND 7" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefullySee Sold Price
Sold2021UNITED CO-OPERATIVE BAKING BISCUIT TINCOTTAGE WITH SLIDE ROOF CA. 1925. MOTORCYCLE AND BABY CARRIAGE ON ENDS. 4" X 5" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH TEA POETRY COOP SOCIETY BISCUIT TINAn antique English Tea Poetry Cooperative Society double handled decorative biscuit tin. The ware is adorned with hand enameled portraits of a lady with flowers and a man with a book. Inscribed, He ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSPR. OF CO-OP WHOLESALE SOCIETY EMBOSSED FRUIT MOTIF TINS WITH DOUBLE HANDLE - 9 1/4" H UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymenSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSHUNTLEY & PALMERS, THE CO-OP WHOLESALE SOCIETY, AND PEEK AND FREAN - 7 1/8"L, 5 3/4" H, AND 5 1/2" H UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biddiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSCO-OP WHOLESALE SOCIETY CASKET CIRCA 1910 AND W&R JACOB AND CO. BUTTERFLY BOX CIRCA 1908 - 8 3/4" AND 9 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully beSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSCO-OP WHOLESALE SOCIETY AND PEEK FREAN & CO. - 5 3/4" AND 6 3/4" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSCO-OP WHOLESALE SOCIETY IN THE FORM OF A FAN, MACFARLANE LANG & CO. CIRCA 1910, AND HUNTLEY & PALMERS POPPIES - 8 1/2", 7 1/2", AND 9 3/4" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction IteSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSW. DUNMORE AND SON AND CO-OP WHOLESALE SOCIETY TAPESTRY GLOVE BOX, CIRCA 1909 AND 1910 - 10 1/4" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pre War English Tin Litho Toys.One is a biscuit tin in the shape of a pram, marked on the bottom "The United Baking Society". Some pitting and oxidation inside the pram and on the push bar. The other piece is a sand pail, smaller sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Rennie Mackintosh Pewter Brush & Tin(1) Clothes brush with stylized floral bud design. Maker's stamp to side. Very good condition with a few small ding dents to sides. 1.75" H x 5" x 2.5". (2) Antique United Co-Operative Baking SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSWILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS CIRCA 1925, HUNTLEY & PALMERS HYACINTH, AND CO-OP WHOLESALE BISCUITS - 5", 8 1/4", AND 10 1/4" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSS. C. W. S. LTD. TIN AND CO-OP WHOLESALE SOCIETY BISCUITS "GRETNA GREEN" - 7 3/4" L AND 6 1/4" H UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EARLY 20TH C. ADVERTISING SHIPPING CRATES,AUSTIN YOUNG & CO. FINE BISCUITS, BOSTON, TOGETHER WITH NEWPORT UNITED STATES BAKING CO. BOSTON, 11 3/4" - 13 3/4" H, 21 1/2" - 21 3/4" W, 13 3/4" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINSTEAM TRUCK - STEAM LORRY WITH WOOD CASES OF BISCUITS - CIRCA 1929 - SCHEER LOT 15 4 3/4" X 8" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021GRAY DUNN & CO. BISCUIT TINHORSE DRAWN DELIVERY VAN, WAGON WITH DRIVER AND BOY IN BACK - CIRCA 1905 4 3/4" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020MACFARLANE & LANG CO. BISCUIT TINMOTOR CAR - CIRCA 1903 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/2" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS TIN LITHO KOLA-PEPSIN GUM VENDING MACHINE W FOXY GRANDPA$1,000(1 bid)