Sold2023Group of Sterling Silver AccessoriesA group of sterling silver accessories, including mirror, comb/brush set, clothing brush, two dresser jars, perfumer, shoe horn, and two handles, various patterns, mirror is 10". Slight tarnishing onSee Sold Price
Sold20234-Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set in Original Case: Comb, Brush, Hand Mirror, Hand Brush4-Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set in Original Case 16 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in. x 2 1/2 in. : Comb 6 3/4 in. x 1/2 in. , Brush 10 3/4 in. x 3 in., Hand Mirror 13 1/2 in. x 4 1/2 in. , Hand Brush 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Dresser Items MOP Opera GlassesParis Mother-of-Pearl opera glasses, Gorham sterling repose hand mirror, 3 piece sterling comb & brush set and a silver plated tray.See Sold Price
Sold2016(18) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 18) Collection of sterling silver table articles, comprising: (1) Reed and Barton Windsor pattern bowl; (1) Wallace small ladle; (1) candle snuffer; (2) baby hair brush and comb; (2) set of baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 8 Sterling Silver Vanity Brushes W MirrorVanity Set, Vintage Dresser Set, Sterling Set, Set 8 Sterling Silver Vanity Brushes W Mirror. Set of bristled brushes and combs with handheld mirror. Decorated with floral patter filigree and geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Buttercup Vanity SetFrom GorhamSilversmiths sterling silver repousse Buttercup matching set of dresser mirror, brush and comb Mirror length 9 1/2 in. Provenance: the Estate of a former McNay Museum curator, Jean WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC. GORHAM & TOWLE STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETS2 PC. GORHAM & TOWLE STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETS: Comprising; 1- Gorham three piece set, having a hand mirror, brush, and comb. 1- Towle Child's three piece set, having a hand mirror, brush, & comb.See Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING SILVER DRESSER SETIncluding comb, brush and mirror in original box Dimensions: Box: L 14" x W 9" Condition: Lightly used.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Silver Dresser SetA grouping of 10 sterling silver items - Tiffany & Co. Including: 3 brushes, comb, button hook, file, shoe horn, mirror, glove stretcher Pieces marked Tiffany sterling, with one marked GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asprey Gilt Sterling Silver Celluloid Travel Vanity SetAsprey gilt sterling silver and celluloid travel bathroom and vanity set, 1961. The set includes a hair brush, clothes brush, hair comb, 3 perfume bottles, and 3 round jars. Asprey hallmarks around thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Dresser Setnine pieces including mirror, two covered jars, two brushes, file, hook, and mountings for a comb and brush 15 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold202213PC Gorham Sterling Silver Dresser SetUnited States Early 20th Century Includes a shoe horn, desk clock, nail file, button hook, two hair brushes, cuticle pusher, brush, comb, small cut crystal powder jar, large cut crystal powder jar, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Six Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Vanity SetA Six Piece Assembled Sterling Silver Vanity Setincluding a Gorham Dresden Rose round hand mirror, comb, and brush, pattern number 26 (10 x 5 1/2 in. mirror); oval hand mirror with mark of Wallace, paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Mounted 5 pc Vanity Dresser SetGorham Sterling Silver Mounted 5 Piece Vanity Dresser Set, Each Piece with Yellow Gold Monogram to Include Hand Mirror, Hair Brush, Clothes Brush, Comb and Powder Glass Box with Silver LidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Sterling Silver Dresser Set Holloware GroupUnited States,19th-20th Century Includes hand mirrors, brushes, combs, diminutive spoons and knife, pie server and Revere style bowl. 3" diameter, From the estate of a Warwick, Rhode Island gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Sterling Silver Dresser SetWallace Sterling Silver Dresser Set, comprised of hand mirror, l. 14 1/8 in., hair brush and comb; together with another Wallace sterling hairbrush and comb . Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwardian Sterling Silver Boxed Dressing Table Sethallmarked, 1908-1909, two makers, comprising brushes, mirror, combs, toilet jars and covers, shoe horn and boot hook, (12)See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 6 Piece Dresser SetMonogrammed, comprising a handled mirror, handled brush, clothes brush, shoe horn, comb handle and circular large box, box weighing 7 T.O. 2-3/4"h x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Sterling Silver Dresser ItemsCollection of Sterling Silver Dresser Items: Including a three piece English set with hairbrush, comb mount, and clothes brush; single English comb holder; an International hand mirror {length 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Sterling Silver Dresser ItemsCollection of Sterling Silver Dresser Items: Including a Gorham Rococo Revival three piece set with a hand mirror {length 9 1/2 inches}, a comb, and a hair brush; an Art Nouveau poppy pattern hair bruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Three Piece Dresser SetComprising a handled mirror (12"l), a handled brush and a comb holder, each monogrammed "EWL", together with a group of sterling silver dresser items, comprising a set of three lidded glass dresser jaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER VANITY SET IOBAn antique 1900s English sterling silver vanity set. A total of 18 items including 2 hair brushes, 2 clothes brushes, a hair comb, a hand mirror, 2 heart-shaped cut crystal boxes, a polissoir, a gloveSee Sold Price
Sold20185 PC R. BLACKINTON STERLING DRESSER SETFive (5) Piece R. Blackinton Sterling Silver Gentleman's Dresser Set. All are monogrammed. Clothes Brush 7 1/2", 2 Hair Brushes 4 1/2", Comb 6", Mirror 8". Weight on all 2 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling & Enamel Vanity SetAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling & Enamel Vanity Set. Seven pieces sterling silver and guilloche enamel vanity set including a hand mirror, nail file, comb, shoe horn and three brushes. The pieces are siSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935$350