Sold2021Hermès, Paris, 'Cosmos' scarf, 1966, Silk,Hermès, Paris, 'Cosmos' scarf, 1966, Silk, polychrome printed. Approx. 90 x 90 cm. Design: Philippe Ledoux. Signed: © HERMÈS, LEDOUX.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Philippe Ledoux Cosmos 35" Silk ScarfVintage Hermes olive green, white and gold silk scarf. Titled "Cosmos" by Philippe Ledoux. Depicts Apollo, the sun god, driving his treasured chariot and four horses on each corner of the scarf with mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Silk Scarf - Cosmos""Greek figures with chariots in corners. Hermes Paris lower center, designed by Philippe Ledoux. 35Sq."See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Cosmos" Silk Scarf in NavyDesigned by Philippe Ledoux. "Cosmos". Silk. Designed 1966. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 36". "Cosmos" silk scarf in the navy colorway designed by Philippe Ledoux for Hermes. Horse and mythology motif. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Cosmos" Silk Scarf in VioletDesigned by Philippe Ledoux. "Cosmos". Silk. Designed 1966. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 36". "Cosmos" silk scarf in the violet colorway designed by Philippe Ledoux for Hermes. Horse and mythology motif.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris Jeunes Coqs Rooster Silk ScarfHermes Paris Madame La Torre "Jeunes Coqs" silk scarf graphic rooster theme in ivory and green; first edition created in 1966 Square 35 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas esSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES PARIS SILK TIGER SCARF, FRANCEHermes Paris Tiger Scarf. Silk twill, hand rolled edges, measures 34 x 34.5 in. Center depicts a tiger with a red background. Red exterior border leading to a black background with a stunning gold LauSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES PARIS Silk Twill Hankie Scarf, FranceSigned Hermes Paris Silk Pocket scarf, neck scarf. Hand rolled edges. Light blue border with weave pattern design. Measures 16 x 16 in., Hermes Paris scarf, Hermes Silk Twill Hankie Scarf, Hermes PockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Cave Felem" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Cave Felem " and is decorated with a mosaic cat and mouse design. It was Designed by ChristineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Jungle Love" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Jungle Love" and is decorated with a female and male Leopard embraced, as small animals in foliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Pani la Shar Pawnee ou l'indien" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Pawnee ou l'indien" and is decorated with a portrait of a Pawnee Indian and surrounded by nativSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Faune et Flore Du Texas" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the late 80's or 90's. Titled "Faune et Flore Du Texas" and is decorated with an array of texas fauna and wildlife. It was DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Pavement" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Pavement" and is decorated with a vintage persian Mosaic animal design. It was Designed by MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Decoupages" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Decoupages" and is decorated with a cutout style layout of Swiss alpine scenes including figureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Fantaisies Indiennes" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Fantaisies Indiennes" and is decorated in india inspired art from its history with a giant treeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Les Mythologies des Hommes Rouges" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the late 80's or 90's. Titled "Les Mythologies des Hommes" with a Native American Indian Cultural Design with animals and figurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Kachinas" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the late 80's or 90's. Titled "Kachinas" and is decorated with a display of various spiritual Kachina dolls and figures of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Pavement" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Pavement" and is decorated with a vintage persian Mosaic design of animals in the wild having aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Casse Noisette" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Casse Noisette" and is decorated with a scene of squirrels collecting nuts amongst the trees. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Folies du Ciel" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Folies du Ciel" and is decorated with images of airships through history of man's learning of fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Passementerie" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Passementerie" and is decorated with a group of hanging ornamental beaded and braided tassels.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf w Original BoxVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf w Original Box. With crown design. Measures 34 inches by 34 inches approximately.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Africa" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "Africa" and is decorated with a large circular painted landscape of the the people and animalsSee Sold Price