Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Scarabs (4): Ex Newark Museum LateAncient Egyptian Scarabs (4): Ex Newark Museum Late Period, Ca 715 to 300 BC. Naturalistic tops with good glaze remaining and bases inscribed in hieroglyphics. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the NewarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian replica artifacts, Ex-museumAncient Egyptian replica artifacts, Ex-museum, Includes (4) mounted scarabs, wooden comb (3.5"squ), pair of amulets (2.5"h), bronze statuette of Osiris (4"h), carved wooden cobra uraeus headpiece (5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Late Dynastic Wood Uraeus, ex-Newark MuseumAncient Egypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A carved wood uraeus, a representation of the sacred cobra snake worn on the headdresses of Egyptian deities and sovereigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Ancient Egyptian Steatite stone ScarabLot of 4 Ancient Egyptian Steatite stone Scarab c.700-30 BCE. Size 12-14 mm. Glazed steatite scarabs late period with stealized beatle back and bezel with design at base. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian black stone 'Ib' or heart amulet, Late PeriodAn Egyptian black stone 'Ib' or heart amulet, Late Period, c. 664 - 30 BC, frontally carved. H: 2.4 cm. Ex Boston Museum of Fine Arts, App.1980.468.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure goddess Mut, Third Intermediate period ex-Royal Athena/ Museum.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure goddess Mut, Third Intermediate period ex-Royal Athena/ Museum. Size 5 1/4 inches high. + stand. Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, 25th to 26th Dynasty, ca. 74See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Ancient Egyptian Faience, Amethist Scarabs Late period, ca. 700-30 B.C.Lot of 5 Ancient Egyptian Faience, Amethist Scarabs Late period, ca. 700-30 B.C. Size: 9 -11 mm. Fine 4 faience small scarabs together with Amethist stone scarab. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian basalt heart scarab, Late PeriodAn Egyptian basalt heart scarab, Late Period, c. 664 - 332 BC, the body nicely carved with flattened base. Light deposits within the recesses. L: 1.9 cm. Ex Boston Museum of Fine Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian dark stone scarab, Late PeriodAn Egyptian dark stone scarab, Late Period, c. 664 – 332 BC, of flat profile with nicely carved detail and remains of resin and linen on the underside. 30 x 18mm. Ex Boston Museum of Fine Arts (App.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Faience Beads Necklace with ScarabAncient Egyptian Faience Beads Necklace with Scarab c.300-50 BC. Size 20 1/4 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Beads necklace late period 300-50 BC, with stone scarab. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Ancient Egyptian Faience Amulets Late periodLot of 5 Ancient Egyptian Faience Amulets Late period c.664-30 BC. Size 1 1/4 - 1 7/8 inches length. Great lot of 2 Scarabs together with 3 bust amulets with suspension loop. Provenance: Ex Private NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Coptic Wood Comb: Ex Newark MuseumAncient Egyptian Coptic Wood Comb: Ex Newark Museum. Circa 6th Century AD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian ScarabAn ancient Egyptian stone scarab, 1-3/4" L Provenance: Ex collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) Ancient Egyptian small vessels, ex-museum(4) Ancient Egyptian small vessels, ex-museum, Possibly Middle Kingdom, incl. an alabaster jarlet, blue faience perfume bottle, blue faience vase, and an alabaster bottle, most with accession numbers,See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Egyptian style heart scarab, ex-museumLarge Egyptian style heart scarab, ex-museum, Possibly ancient (c. 664-332 BCE), terracotta clay, the head and wing case sharply defined, the underside inscribed with fourteen rows of cuneiform text,See Sold Price
Sold2020(16) Egyptian scarabs & (1) Amulet, ex-museum(16) Egyptian scarabs & (1) Amulet, ex-museum, Most possibly ancient (c. 664-332 BCE), incl. plaster, porcelain, ceramic, clay, etc., one mounted with a Khnum amulet, 2.5"h x 3.5"l (largest), 0.5"l xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Bronze Osiris Figure, ex-Newark Museum**Originally Listed At $1000** Egypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A cast-bronze fragmentary figure depicting Osiris, the god of the underworld. Osiris presents withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian wooden Ptah-Sokar-Osiris figure, Ex MuseumNew Kingdom, 1550 - 1077 BC, Ancient Egyptian wood carving. Polychrome painted detailing. The back side with museum deaccession / archive numbers. Measures 14" x 4" x 3.5" deep.Ex Museum, Private CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian figure & (3) Ushabti, ex museumAncient Egyptian figure & (3) Ushabti, ex museum, Possibly ranging from 3rd Intermediate Period to Ptolemaic Period (1293 BCE - 30 BCE), (4) pieces, incl. (3) small Ushabti, two mounted on plinths, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Greek & Egyptian style bronzes, ex-museum(2) Greek & Egyptian style bronzes, ex-museum, Late 19th/20th c., Grand Tour, incl. bronze Osiris on marble stand, 9"h, and bronze "Dying Galatian" on marble stand, 3.5"h, 7"w, 4"d Provenance: DeaccesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Egyptian Steatite stone ScarabsLot of 4 Ancient Egyptian Steatite stone Scarabs c.1500-1100 BCE. Size 15-9 mm. Fine lot of 4 Glazed steatite scarabs New Kingdom with stealized beatle back. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Linen with Hieroglyph Late Period c.30Ancient Egyptian Linen with Hieroglyph Late Period c.300 BC. Size of the frame 37 x 13 inches. Fragment size 35 x 1 3/4 inches. Ex Private New York City Collection acquired from Ira Goldberg LA CALIFOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient EGYPTIAN BLUE FAIENCE USHABTI Ex Christies.Ancient EGYPTIAN BLUE FAIENCE USHABTI Ex Christies. Late Period c.664-332 BC. Size 4 5/8 inches high. Rare light blue glazed faience mummiform Ushabti figure, bearded, holding crook and flail, with hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient EGYPTIAN GREEN FAIENCE USHABTI Ex Christies.Ancient EGYPTIAN GREEN FAIENCE USHABTI Ex Christies. Late Period c.664-332 BC. Size 2 3/4 inches high. Fine green glazed faience mummiform Ushabti figure, bearded, holding crook and flail. with HierogSee Sold Price
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian ring fragment, Ankhesenamun, Tutankhamens queen, Ex MUSEUM€850(2 bids)
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian scarab with pseudo-hieroglyphic, Sa-sign and Udjat-eyes (protection)€100
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian scarab with kheper-beetle, men-sign, corrupted reading for “Men-kheper?? =€160
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian scarab with three papyrus stalks above a neb (“Lord??) hieroglyph€110