Sold2018ESTATE LOT: (1,000++) FOREIGN COINS:EARLY 1800'S-1960'S (MANY SILVER) - AG/UNC PLUS 1967 CANADA MINT SETSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss,Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss, spindelfrmiger Griff mit grossem kugeligem Lwenkopfknauf aus geschnitztem Horn, vierkantige Parierstange mit abgerundeten Enden, eine Seite in geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha, China, around 1800Buddha, China, around 1800, bronze cast with gilding, slightly abraded, double lotus base, elaborate garment, H. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early & Important Ningxia 'Large Pillar-Rug' (ProbablyEarly & Important Ningxia 'Large Pillar-Rug' (Probably Made For The Imperial Palaces In The Forbidden-City In Beijing) 'Qing-Dynasty', West China, circa 1800, wool/cotton, approx. 670 x 132 cm, conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Furet, Porcelain Clock with Grotesques, France, c.Bronze, gold-plated, porcelain, painted gold and rosé, brass, metal, glass France c. 1800 Design of the case pres. Francois Rémond (c. 1747-1812) – - French chaser, engraver, founder and gilder DiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wochenikone (Sedmiza) Russisch, um 1800. Tempera überWochenikone (Sedmiza) Russisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei in vertieftem Mittelfeld. In der oberen Bildhälfte 6 Wochentag-Themen: Höllenfahrt Christi (Sonntag), SynaxisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Luri Gabbeh 'Fragment' (Published in Hali),Early Luri Gabbeh 'Fragment' (Published in Hali), South Persia Fars-Area, circa 1800, wool/wool, approx. 174 x 170 cm, (from a private collection of a former german galerist), condition: (fragment), oSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes.1 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes. Porzellan. Famille rose. Achtpassig. Spiegel verziert mit teetrinkender Schönheit. Fahne verziert mit zwei europäischen Wappen. Ø 23 cm. - BeriebenSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRD SERINETTE BY VOIRIOT, MIRECOURT, FRANCE CIRCA 1800The boîte à musique serinette is made of walnut. The roller, driven by a crank, is equipped with six "games" (melodies). In addition to the roller, the crank also drives the bellows, which makeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING SAINTSFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING SAINTS around 1800, 30,5 x 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salor 'Main Carpet' (Fragment),Salor 'Main Carpet' (Fragment), Turkmenistan, circa 1800, wool/part-silk/wool, approx. 54 x 53 cm, condition: (fragment), fine Salor quality with so-called Salor Gulli-gul, a fragment of this same SalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Rare Marcolini Lidded Vase with Emblems, c.Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, circa 1800 Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen, established in 1710 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark of the Marcolini period (1770-1814) as well as embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRISTRUSSIAN STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST Wyg, around 1800, firegilded, triple enamelled metal cross, 36,5 x 31,5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trachtenanhänger "Kreuz"Solothurn, um 1800. Silber tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Marken. Im Zentrum vergoldetes Kreuz mit Corpus Christi bzw. Maria mit Kind. Reiche Filigranumrahmung. Oberer Abschluss mit Ringöse an 3 unterschliedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, um 1800. Verdure. EinTapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, um 1800. Verdure. Ein Fluss fliesst durch den dicht bewachsenen Wald. Im Hintergrund vervollständigt ein Schloss die Szenerie. Die dekorative breite Bordüre ist mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Fine Turkmen 'Jolami' Tent-Band (Fragment),Early Fine Turkmen 'Jolami' Tent-Band (Fragment), Turkmenistan, circa 1800, wool/wool, approx. 120 x 29 cm, condition: 2-3(good condition, fragment), extremely fine knotting in relief-technique, verySee Sold Price
Sold2015Vierglocken Sonnen-Comtoise Uhr Frankreich, um 1800.Vierglocken Sonnen-Comtoise Uhr Frankreich, um 1800. Eisengehäuse mit Seitentüren. Sonnenmotiv mit verzierten Ecken. Emailzifferblatt mit römischen Stunden-, arabischen Minutenzahlen und Signatur "See Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke JohannFussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Dulliker. Runde, blanke Form über leicht ausgestelltem Fuss, Wandung mit geschweiftem Lippenrand . Berner Stadt-, Meistermarke, Beizeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGEL MICHAELshortly after 1800 38 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 4 Teller China, um 1800. Porzellan. Rundform.Lot: 4 Teller China, um 1800. Porzellan. Rundform. Figürliche Szene in Famille rose im Spiegel, Fahne verziert mit unterglasurblauem Ornamentband mit Blumen und Insekten in Eisenrot, Gold und Purpur.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRÜHE CHINESISCHE SPEERSPITZE, Bronze, ca. 1800-900 v. Chr.FRÜHE CHINESISCHE SPEERSPITZE, Bronze, ca. 1800-900 v. Chr. FRÜHE CHINESISCHE SPEERSPITZE Bronze, Shang- bis frühe westliche Zhou-Dynastie, ca. 1800 - 900 v. Chr. L: 25cm Auf dem lanzettförmigen BSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROWS'RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROWS' slightly curved, around 1800 31.5 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. MARY OF EGYPT WITH SCENES OF HER LIFE€1,400
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING ST. BARBARA WITH SCENES OF HER LIFE€1,600
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGLARGE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST WITH SCENES OF HIS LIFE€3,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN OLD-BELIEVERS ICON WITH MAGNIFICENT GILDED SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE ENTRY OF MARY TO THE€2,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGLARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEASTDAYS OF THE CHURCH YEAR AND THE PASSION OF CHRIST€600