Sold2023Scheibe Alsbach "Nansouty" Napoleon Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: Scheibe Alsbach porcelain figurine "Nansouty" polychrome painted with gilt details and depicting General Nansouty atop a white horse over a grassy terrain. Traditional hallmark in blue atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stadden Napoleon And Other Personality FiguresJunot, General Nansouty, Napoleon, Prince Poniatowski, and Marshal Soult. 5 pieces. Near mint condition. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE WW1 AUSTRIA-HUNGARY OFFICER SWORD MOD 1891Pre WW1 Austria-Hungary Officer Sword. Mod. 1891. . PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu &See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN WW2 DAGGER & SCABBARDGerman WW2 Dagger & Scabbard. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu 定æ¦, Spouse: MadaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE WW1 GERMAN PRUSSIAN INFANTRY SWORD MOD 1889 & SCABBARDPre WW1 German Prussian Infantry Officer Sword. Mod. 1889. with Scabbard. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 3 DOCUMENTARY PHOTOSSet of 3 Documentary Photos. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu 定武, SpouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023329 VINTAGE ART DECO (1920S) ELGIN POCKET WATCH IN GF CASE330 Vintage Art Deco (1920's) Elgin Pocket Watch in GF Case. Cleaned, serviced, and runs well.. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 2 DOCUMENTARY PHOTOSSet of 2 Documentary Photos. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu 定武, SpouseSee Sold Price
Sold20231941 WW2 US NAVY BUSHIP MARK 1 BINOCULAR1942 WW2 US NAVY Buship Mark 1 Binocular. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu 定See Sold Price
Sold2023M9 ONTARIO KNIFE CO USA WITH 60191 SCABARD, CA 1985M9 Ontario Knife CO USA with 60191 scabbard, ca 1986. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding WuSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH ARMY SWORD MOD 1877 TOLEDOSpanish Army Sword Mod 1877 Toledo. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu 定武,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TELESCOPEAntique Telescope. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu 定武, Spouse: Madame WSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAIWAN COLD WAR ERA, M1 GARAND BAYONET, KS 60-6, IH SCABBARDTaiwan Cold War Era, M1 Garand Bayonet, KS 60-6, IH Scabbard . PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy NameSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUCK 119 W/ SHEATH USABuck 119 w/sheath USA. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu 定æ¦, Spouse: Madame Wu PSee Sold Price
Sold2023M3 FIGHTING KNIFE W/ US M8A1 GERMANY SHEATHM3 Fighting Knife w/ US M8A1 Germany Sheath. Knife is not marked. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy NSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 5 DOCUMENTARY PHOTOSSet of 5 Documentary Photos. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu 定武, SpouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 4 DOCUMENTARY PHOTOSSet of 4 Documentary Photos. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu 定武, SpouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINA MAPVintage China Map. PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Dingwu 定武, Spouse: Madame WuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Four Seasons, four seasons stained glass, handmade by an exceptional craftsman, in$1,000
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Susani, handmade Uzbekistan or Bukhara, mid 19th century, exceptional work. Dimensions:$300