Sold2022STERLING SILVER 4 PC. VINTAGE TEA SERVICEWeight- 80 troy ozs. Height- 6"- 10" Shipping U.S. $80 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CAPODIMONTE TEA SERVICE FOR 10VINTAGE CAPODIMONTE TEA SERVICE FOR 10 ---VERY GOOD PRE-OWNED CONDITIONThe DEJAVU guarantee :All items in this auction are gauranteed authentic By registering for and/or placing a bid in any DEJAVU auSee Sold Price
20186pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled6pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled tray with foliate design. Coffee and tea pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl. All with fine decorative chased design. English hallmarks. Anchor and Z. ElegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set22 AYNSLEY Gilt Green Chinaware Tea ServiceVintage AYNSLEY chinaware tea service for 6 set in green with gilt decoration and floral motif. Set contains 22 total pieces. All pieces trademarked to underside. Set includes one square 10.25 x 9 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee ServiceVintage Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Servicemark of Durham Silver Co. of New York, circa 1950-1960, hand-chased swirled lobing to bodies, gadrooning to collars, pattern number 223, no monograms. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN VINTAGE SILVER 3 PC. TEA SERVICEWeight- 23 troy ozs. Note- gold wash interior Shipping U.S. $40 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Silver Plate Coffee / Tea ServiceVintage Silver Plate Coffee / Tea Service. Teapot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl, compote, serving items. Various makers. Tallest measures 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE VINTAGE SILVER 2 PC. TEA SERVICEWeight- 13.6 troy ozs. Shipping U.S. $40 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016(9) ANTIQUE / VINTAGE SILVERPLATE TEA COFFEE SETS(lot of 9) Antique and vintage silverplate tea and coffee service groups, some partial, comprising: (set) Gorham, ribbed borders, (1) coffee pot, approx 9.75"h, (1) tea pot, approx 8"h, (1) creamer anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Deco American Sterling Silver Tea ServiceEarly 20th century by Gorham. The set includes a tall tea pot along with open sugar and creamer. Overall good condition. 20.4 oz H9 1/2" Sold from the collection of Mrs. Elizabeth R. Williams of CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silverplated Serving Platter W Tea ServiceVintage Silverplated Serving Platter & 5 Piece Tea and Coffee Service Vintage silverplated rectangular footed serving platter with handles measures 28 x 16.5. Five piece service includes 8, 7 and 6 teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Tea ServiceSet Includes (5) Vintage Gorham Strasbourg Pattern Coffee/tea Service Pieces Including (1) Sterling Silver Coffee Pot Model #1141, (1) Sterling Silver Tea Pot Model #1142, (1) Sterling Silver CoveredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Extremely Fine & Heavy AmericanSterling SilverVintage Set Of Tea Set Silver Service Magnificent Tea- Coffee American Sterling Silver Brtish style Tea- Coffee Server 7 piece Set Including The WarmerMade By Lancaster Rose -Poole ( EPNS 400 ) ExtremSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Baroque by Wallace Tea and Coffee Service SetVintage six piece tea and coffee service set, marked Baroque by Wallace 282/18 on base, to include coffee and tea pots, sugar, creamer, tray, etc 22"w x 15.5"d/ largest Provenance: The Estate of MarySee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Partial TeaVintage JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Partial Tea Service. Ebonized wood handles. Includes tea pot, lidded sugar, tipping hot water kettle. Monogrammed. Tea pot measures 6" Tall. Gross weight 57.75 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Extremely Fine & Heavy American Silver PlatedVintage Set Of Tea Set Silver plated Service Magnificent Tea- Coffee American Silver Brtish style Tea- Coffee Server 7 piece Set Including The WarmerMade By Lancaster Rose -Poole ( EPNS 400 ) ExtremelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN SILVER PLATE COFFEE TEA SERVICE SETA vintage Persian silver plate coffee and tea service set of eight pieces. The set includes six cup holders, one lid, and one sugar bowl with a lid. The cup and sugar bowl are adorned with curved handSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE IRON & BRASS SERVICE CART TEA TROLLEYVintage iron service cart/ tea trolley, late 20th c., frame in a green powder coated finish, supporting two glass tiers, with brass rails, on wheels, approx 31.25"h, 35.5"w, 23"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton, Sterling Silver Tea ServiceVintage five piece Reed & Barton sterling silver tea set; Hampton Court Pattern; Includes teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl and open waste bowl; Weighs approximately 83.40 troy ounces; CSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND QUEEN VICTORIA PORCELAIN PART TEA SERVICEVintage, circa 1960, marked on the underside. Comprising a tea pot, a demi-tasse pot, and a covered sugar bowl, each with a flower finial, decorated with scattered foliage and butterflies. Height of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022KRISCHEREN, VIENNA, 800 SILVER TEA SERVICE, C. 1900, FOUR PIECES H 3.25"-8", T.W. 36.77 TOZKRISCHEREN, VIENNA, 800 SILVER TEA SERVICE, C. 1900, FOUR PIECES H 3.25"-8", T.W. 36.77 TOZ Vintage coffee pot 8", tea pot, creamer, sugar. #1787. No monogram. Made in Vienna, Austria.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORNATE SILVERPLATE TEA SERVICE & TRAYLarge silverplate tea service, paired with a similarly ornate tray. Tea service is marked G&H. Dimensions: (Tray) H 2.25" x L 28.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Showing normal vintage wear including a few dinSee Sold Price
Sold20185 PC BIRMINGHAM SILVER PLATE TEA SETA good quality Vintage Birmingham Silver Company silver plate coffee and tea service. This set includes coffee pot, lidded sugar bowl, creamer, waste bowl and an articulated tea kettle on a stand. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF VINTAGE DOLLS & DOLLHOUSE FURNITURELarge grouping of vintage dolls, dollhouse furniture, and miniatures, including: furniture with operational drawers and compartments, full dinner and tea services, miniature Murano-style glass sculptuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFiddleback Sterling Silver Tea Knife by Old Newbury Crafters 7.5in French Style$10