Sold2021ORIGINAL NU GRAPE SODA TIN SIGNS AS POP ARTThe 'assemblage' comprised of only two pieces could be perceived as a nod to Andy Warhol with its repeat of 1940s Nu-Grape Soda two-dimensional die cut pop bottle form signs lithographed in seven coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Large NuGrape Soda Sign Bottle Cap Graphic 3ftOriginal Large NuGrape Tin Soda Sign Bottle Cap Graphic 3ftSee Sold Price
Sold20172 NuGrape Soda Tin Litho Signs2 vintage NuGrape soda tin litho signs 37" x 12" each.See Sold Price
Sold2018NuGrape Soda Bottle Cap Tin Sign.This sign was made by Robertson. It is in very good condition but does have some variations in the surface gloss ranging from shiny to slightly cloudy. The sign still displays very well and would sitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soda Collectibles And SignageCollection Of Soda Collectibles And Signage, Mid 20th Century, One embossed single-sided tin sign for NuGrape Soda in the shape of a soda can. One cardboard display with an empty glass bottle for MasoSee Sold Price
Sold2021NuGrape Soda bottle cap sign35.5". Tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, scratches, edge wear, and rust on the edge. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LISee Sold Price
Sold2021NuGrape Soda Original 1960s Bottle Shaped SignNuGrape Soda Original 1960s Bottle Shaped Sign~ 17"See Sold Price
Sold20209 Scarce Vintage Soda Pop Cardboard AdvertismentsNine scarce cardboard soda pop signs including Cherry Kist, 1965 Kickapoo Joy Juice, Nugrape, Mandalay Punch, 1943 Squirt, Oscar\'s Beverages, 7up, Mil Boil Beverage, and Polly's. All are shrink wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2024NuGrape grape flavor said tin metal signSST (single sided tin) NuGrape soda grape flavor drink tin metal sign. 17" H x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022THIRSTY? JUST WHISTLE SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Sign Co., Brooklyn, New York. A bright and excellent example of this beautiful Circa 1920's Embossed Tin Sign from Whistle Soda Pop showing a detailed bottle graSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHISTLE SODA POP TIN ARROW SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED RAISED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio. An outstanding example of this beautiful Tin Sign from Whistle showing excellent Whistle colors and script as well as a raised outer bordSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAVIDA LIME 'N LEMON SODA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker's marked "Donaldson Art Sign Co." C. 1940's Lavida soda pop embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Color and gloss are excellent with very minor surface scratching and staining. Sign also shows minoSee Sold Price
Sold2016“Thirsty? Just WHISTLE” Tin Litho Soda Pop Sign 193626? wide x 30? tall. What a charmer! That little elf with the natty tie and vest and Argyll panties and green tights bringing that Golden Orange Goodness. All items are authentic and original as descrSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE 7UP AND NUGRAPE THERMOMETER ADVERTISING SIGNSA lot of three vintage soda signs. The 20th century. The original cardboard sign features a lady, a gentleman, and a waiter with a tray and soda bottles framed by a wooden frame. This advertising signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nugrape Soda Serving TrayAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed tin. A flavor you can't forget. Marked, "American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio", lower right edge. 13.25" x 10.5" x 1.25". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nu GrapeNu Grape horizontal sign Embossed still has rice paper on back marked Stout sign co early original sign 35.5x11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 5: Soda Advertising Signs.Lot consists of: signs from Veep, Pop Kola, NuGrape and Clearock. Conditions range from good to excellent. Condition: (Good - Excellent).Dimensions: Largest: 4 - 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20211920's Nu-Grape Soda Pop Metal Advertising Tray1920's Nu-Grape Soda Pop Metal Advertising Tray. Measurements in inches: 13 x 11 Condition:Shows wear and dirt with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Toltec Grape Soda Fountain Tin SignTin Soda Sign, some wear see photos. Measures: 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold20163 soda signs.A group of 3 Soda signs ++ Sparkeeta Soda Display sign. ++ Drink Genuine Nehi Grape Cardboard sign. ++ NuGrape Figural Soda sign.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nu-Grape Soda Round Metal Sign. Circular advertisingNu-Grape Soda Round Metal Sign. Circular advertising sign painted to resemble a bottle cap. Diam. 36”. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Blue Bird Advertising Sign"Drink Blue Bird More Delicious Than Grape Juice" Soda Adv. Tin Sign Marked USA Citrus Products Co. Very Clean 13.5 x 35.5See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRene Russo Signed 8x10 Photo from Major League and Tin Cup with Beckett COA$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJack Haley Signed Wizard of Oz Bank Check 12/20/65 with JSA Authentication$10
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersLouis Marx Tin Litho Large Live Stock Company Truck With Cattle and Original Box.$150