Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF INSECTS SIGNED QI BAISHIImage only size 35 cm by 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF INSECTSA CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF INSECTS Dimension: Image only size 21 cm by 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Painting Album Of InsectsChinese Painting Album Of Insects Ink and color on paper; Artist signature and seal. Dimension: 18 7/8" x 14 1/8" (48 x 36 cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF INSECTS SIGNED QI BAISHIA CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF INSECTS SIGNED QI BAISHI. Paintings depicting Insects, ink and color on paper, signed. Dimension: Image only size 25 cm by 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF FLOWERS, FRUITS AND INSECTSA CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF FLOWERS, FRUITS AND INSECTS Dimension: Single page size 34 cm by 23 cm.Total 6 pages.See Sold Price
Sold2018TEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF INSECT ANDTEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF INSECT AND FLOWER. Image only size 56 cm by 41 cm. Total 10 pages. Signed and dated. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-upSee Sold Price
Sold2019EIGHTEEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF INSECT ANDEIGHTEEN PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF INSECT AND FLOWER. H.30.5 cm. W.21 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. CombinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Insects&Flowers Painting Album, BadashanrenA Chinese Insects&Flowers Painting Album, Badashanren Mark Length:29cm, Width:24cm, Provenance: From Dr. Kim’s private collection, inherited from his grandmother. Detailed condition reports areSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Watercolor Insects Paintings Art AlbumAntique Chinese watercolor on silk paper insects collection book album. This collection contains 8 watercolor images. Features images of different insects with fantastic detail, imagery and vibrant coSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM WITH WOOD COVERSChinese Painting Album with wood covers, depicting Flower, Bird, Insect, Butterfly, and lotus etc. Signed and Sealed. Length 10.5'' Width 6.25'' P10See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED QI BAISHI (1863-1957). CHINESE INSECTS ANDSIGNED QI BAISHI (1863-1957). CHINESE INSECTS AND FLOWERS PAINTING ALBUM. WITH A RED COLOR SEAL OF ARTIST.PACK BY FOLD.HARDCOVER.H014. Measure: Height 0.75", Width 4",Length 104.5" CONDITION: As notedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Watercolor Painting AlbumChinese watercolor painting album in accordion pages. Includes five painting with flowers and insects. 7" x 5" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qi Bashi 2 Volume Woodblock Art Painting AlbumChinese Qi Bashi Two II Volume Woodblock Art Painting Album Book Set Each Album Comprises about 40 Sheets of Color Plates with Paintings of Flowers Animals Insects and Sceneries Each Volume is LabeledSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ALBUM OF TWELVE PITH PAPER PAINTINGSTwelve polychrome pith paper painting mounted as an album. Featuring Qing dynasty figural portraits of officials and ladies, as well as pages of farming, flower, insect theme paintings and operacharacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Album of Ten Chinese Ink & Wash on Paper PaintingsAlbum of ten Chinese ink & wash on paper paintings; depicting flowers and insects, after Qi Baishi; 20" x 12"(Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016album of Chinese watercolors11 paintings; landscape, floral, bird, and insect motifs, each painting: 13.39in(L) x 9.84in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF LANDSCAPEA CHINESE PAINTING ALBUM OF LANDSCAPE Dimension: Image only size 45 cm by 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare chinese painting album by Xu beihong(1895-1953)Rare chinese painting album by Xu beihong(1895-1953),Size :54*30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PAINTING ALBUMS OF BEAUTIES, SIGNED PAN YULIANGCHINESE PAINTING ALBUMS OF BEAUTIES, SIGNED PAN YULIANG Album Depicting beauties, leaves, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed, titleslip on the cover, seals of artist. Dimension: Single pageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Xubeihong Chinese Painting AlbumAttributed to Xubeihong old Chinese painting of Horse album of total 14 pages. signed and stamped each page. 13"H x 7 7/8"WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Beauty Painting Album,Jiao Bingzhen Mark$300
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Landscape Painting Album,Xin Luoshanren Mark$400
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Landscape Painting Album,Wu Guanzhong Mark$300
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Playing Children Painting Album,Fan Zeng Mark$300