Sold2017FEDERAL COIN SILVER SUGAR POT, BASSETT & WARFORDALBANY NY (PARTNERSHIP 1800 - 1805)See Sold Price
Sold2023Coin Silver Sugar Basket and Milk PitcherSilver sugar basket, coin silver, Eoff & Shepherd, New York, 1850, 7" x 6", approximately 9.3 troy oz TW, with a coin silver milk pitcher, Bigelow Bros. & Kennard, Boston, 7" x 6", approximately 9.9 tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A New York Coin Silver Sugar Basket and Pair of Sugar TongsA New York Coin Silver Sugar Basket and Pair of Sugar Tongsthe silver sugar basket with mark of Eoff & Shepherd and retailed by Ball, Black and Co., both of New York, oval form with gently upswept endSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 5 7/8" , Hand Crafted American Federal Coin Silver Sugar Tongs by William Moulton IVRare 5 7/8" , Hand Crafted American Federal Coin Silver Sugar Tongs by William Moulton IV ,1796-1845, Newbury Port , MA Engraved "MG" Reserve: $125.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $18.00 to anywheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Coin Silver Sugar Basket,oval, by P & M S, 4" X 7", pedestal base, swing handle, elaborate engraving, circa 1840, no monogram, excellent, 214 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Coin Silver Handled Sugar BasketMonogrammed, Greek key borders, floral design handle, with makers mark, F.W. Cooper & Co. (Francis W. Cooper, New York, C 1841). Together with silver porringer, with engraved inscription, total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Stebbins New York Silver Octagonal Covered Sugar, c.Federal Coin Silver Covered Sugar, E. Stebbins New York The octagonal with bright cut design of ships and a castle, monogrammed "M.A.O." c. 1830 {Total silver weight 19.56 troy oz.; height 7 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Silver Cups, Richmond Infantry Flask, & Sterling Sugar Basket4 items including a Richmond Light Infantry hip flask, coin silver and sterling cups, and a sterling sugar basket. 1st item: Coin silver cup or beaker, marked JONES SHREVE BROWN & CO BOSTON / PURE SILSee Sold Price
Sold20173-PIECE FEDERAL COIN SILVER TEA SETmarked C. & I. W. FORBES New York, c. 1825 consisting of a teapot, covered sugar and creamer; bombe-form on round ball feet with beaded borders and squat finialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Sugar Basketwith a handle and decorative Greek Key Embellishment by William Gale & Son - New York -5 Troy Oz. Gale was one of the most innovative silversmiths in the 19th century, using both coin silver and sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Lownes Coin Silver Coffee & Tea ServiceAmerican Federal Coin Silver Coffee and Tea Service, Joseph Lownes (1758-1820), c. 1790-1810, act. Philadelphia 1780-1820, incl. coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer, waste bowl and tea caddy (wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Richardson, 7 pcs. Federal SilverSeven pieces of Federal coin silver attr. Joseph Richardson, Jr. (Philadelphia, 1752-1831), all with bright-cut engraved, oval reverse tipt handles. Includes one pair sugar tongs with oval grips, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bailey Coin Silver Covered Sugar BowlAmerican, mid 19th century, lidded round basket form with bail handle, floral finial, two floral cartouche with monograms, marks for Bailey & Co. (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, working 1848-1878), "PhSee Sold Price
Sold202110 PCS. COIN SILVER INC. SHEAF OF WHEAT, BASKET OF10 PCS. COIN SILVER INC. SHEAF OF WHEAT, BASKET OF FLOWERS, SUGAR TONGS W/ BRIGHTWORK, ETC APPROX. 9 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph and Nathaniel Richardson Coin Silver Sugar UrnPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania, late 18th century, urn form body, galleried rim, bead borders, conforming pineapple finial, engraved swag and floral cartouche, monogram "HB", marks for Joseph & NathanielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Sugar BasketRussian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Open Sugar Basket with Swing Handle. Moscow. Polychrome enamel bulbous raised floral design with raised bead accents. Ball feet. Mark of Maria Semenova, 84 silver standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Sugar BasketRussian Cloisonne Enamel Lobed Silver Sugar Basket with Swing Handle. Polychrome enamel floral and foliate design. Maker's mark of Maria Semenova, 84 silver standard mark. Measures 4" H (with handle)See Sold Price
Sold2021American Colonial Coin Silver Sugar Bowl C 1770.Rare American Colonial Coin Silver Covered Sugar Bowl, by Daniel Boyer, Boston Mass, Circa 1770. Fully Hallmarked. Also with Period Monograms of Dates & Names. Condition: Generally Good Condition. CouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Dupuy, Philadelphia, Coin Silver Sugar UrnDaniel Dupuy Jr. (Philadelphia, working 1772-1810), American coin silver covered sugar urn, urn shaped body with beaded rim, square base, urn form finial, engraved monogram to front, maker's mark "D DSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Federal coin silver salverBears mark of Hugh Wishart on foot, circa 1800, the oval tray with a molded rim framing the centered drapery mantled-cartouche monogrammed "SJM", rising on four open work bracket feet, the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federal Coin Silver Claret Jugwith swag engraving 11 1/4" high, 22.37 troy ounces gross 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hester Bateman Sterling Silver Sugar BasketSterling Silver 18th Century Sugar Basket London 1786 Hester Bateman. A very collectable Geo III sugar basket made by the renowned lady silversmith Hester Bateman. The body of the basket is elegantlySee Sold Price
Sold202374051: A Samuel Edwards Coin Silver Sugar Caster, BostoA Samuel Edwards Coin Silver Sugar Caster, Boston, circa 1740 Marks: (mark of Samuel Edwards) 5-1/2 x 2-1/4 inches (14.0 x 5.7 cm) 126 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Fletcher, Philadelphia, Coin Silver Sugar Bowl &Thomas Fletcher, Philadelphia, Coin Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer. C. 1820. Repousse floral. 52 ozt. Max. Ht. 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.COIN SILVER BASKET BY BALL TOMPKINS & BLACK, NY (SILVERSMITH, JOHN CHANDLER MOORE) 41.5 TROY OZ. (10$500(1 bid)
781 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJohn B. Jones and Co Coin Silver Sugar Bowl Fluted Shape Angular Shell Rim$10
1 day LeftKew Auctions A GEORGIAN SILVER SWING HANDLE SUGAR BASKET RAISED ON A PEDESTAL FOOT, ROBERT HENNELL I, 1787£110