Sold2021Six Northwest Coast Wood Canoe FiguresSix Northwest Coast Wood Canoe Figures, Nootka or Coastal Salish, 19th century, six seated figures carved in cedar, including two maternal figures, each with mouth open and abbreviated facial featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Coast Polychrome Carved Totem Pole ca.1940sNorthwest Coast large polychrome hand-carved wood totem pole. Dimensions: 19.30" x 14". Symbol of a Thunderbird (top figure); canoe (wingspan); bear (lower figure). Circa 1940s. Condition: good originSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN CARVINGModel Canoe with Four Animal Spirits Aboard, Northwest Coast, Haida tradition, in carved and polychrome enamel painted wood, unsigned, circa 1970-80, roughly 11" x 27" x 4". The figures, whose arms arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Northwest Coast Wood CanoeCarved Northwest Coast Wood Canoe, painted, broken prow 6” carved articulated Mudhead Katsinas, New Mexico, 11 ½” Wood Cigar Store Indian - Mudhead is Zuni, circa 1940sSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST WOOD SHRINE FIGUREcarved stylized male figure, the circular head with exaggerated features in relief, curved shoulders, slightly spread legs, rectangular torso; the face with distinct brow, almond shaped eyes, roundedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Johnson Carved Figure [Northwest Coast]Northwest Coast wood carved figure. Initialed 'PJ' on backside. Measures 8.5 in. tall and 8 in. wide. The base measures 3.125 in. x 3.25 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Carved Wood Orca Figure, 17" l.Northwest Coast Carved Wood Orca Figure, 17" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023(on 2) NORTHWEST COAST WOOD DAGGER AND MODEL CANOEwritten on back of the ceremonial dagger Haida Indian / S.E. Alaska, and with inventory #; 16.5"; along with a paint decorated Northwest Coast model canoe; 13.25&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Northwest Coast Inuit Hand Carved Wood CanoeNative American Northwest Coast Inuit Hand Carved Wood Canoe with Shell Inlay, measures 6.25''L x 1.5''W, carved details on sides of canoeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Native American Carved Wood FigureNorthwest Coast American Indian totemic figure, in polychrome and carved wood. 14.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Vintage Carved Wood BatNorthwest Coast carved wood bat with figure. Measures 20.75 in. long, 2.5 in. high and 2 in. wide. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold20161970 Northwest Coast Haida Dance Mask FigureFabulous 1970 Native American Northwest Coast Haida Dance Mask Carved Wood Figure by Ed Raub, signed by artist and measures 4'' x 19'' x 9.5'', beautifully hand carved and painted, embellished with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Northwest Coast wood staffsTwo Northwest Coast wood staffs Including a Nuu-chah-nulth (Nootka) staff designed as a stack of totemic animals and figures; and a Kwakwaka'wakw (Kwakiutl) staff of undulate form and surmounted by aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Tlingit Polychrome Wood Canoe Paddle**First Time At Auction** Native American, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States and Canada, Tlingit people ca. early 20th century CE. An elegant ceremonial canoe paddle, hand-carved from chocolate bSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Northwest Coast Wood Totem PoleNorth America, Northwest Coast, 20th century. A hand-carved wooden totem pole featuring a Thunderbird perched atop another totemic figure, perhaps a bear, all attached to a separately carved wooden baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 Northwest Coast Painted Wood Totem PolesNorth America, Pacific Northwest Coast, ca. second quarter of 20th century to early 21st century CE. A set of 8 hand-carved wooden totem poles of classic Northwest Coast design. Six of the totem polesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Northwest Coast Power Figure 9.5''x4.5''.Antique Northwest Coast Power Figure 9.5''x4.5''. Carved wood shaman figure with two nails protruding from its head. Late 19th or early 20th century, Native.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Northwest Coast Thunderbird Mask Wood CarvingNorthwest Coast Native American polychrome wood thunderbird carving, with two heads making up the surface of the figure's torso, two bird heads attached to the figure's sides, and surmounted by a birdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Northwest Coast Carved Wooden And Abalone PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Native American Northwest Coast figural plaque comprised of abalone insets and carved wood depicting two figures, one of which bears a fearsome expression. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: NorSee Sold Price
Sold2018six Pieces of Northwest Coast artBear totem signed Eddy Paul, Owl signed L. Rudick, Southwest Kachina figure, late 20th c war club, Chief wearing blanket with Salmon and Seal signed Ian Joseph Squamish Band Canada, Louis Larsen BentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Carved Wood Figural Halibut HookDESCRIPTION: Carved wood northwest coast native American halibut hook featuring a figural design on one of its forks depicting a maned figure holding two creatures with their faces at its knees and stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Haida Carved Dance PaddleNorthwest Coast, Haida carved wood dance paddle. Circa 1920. Measures 15.875 in. x 2.25 in. wide. Carved figure on both sides with color decor. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Haida Carved Dance PaddleNorthwest Coast, Haida carved wood dance paddle. Circa 1920. Measures 15.25 in. x 2.75 in. wide. Carved figure on both sides. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIX NORTHWEST ITEMSIncluding three Haida cedar bark frog pins, two Canadian straw figures and a canoe bailer Turner Auctions + Appraisals is pleased to present basketry and other items from Native American and other inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast Carved Wood Figure, signed Hank Thomas, 7 7/8"h.CA$50