Sold2023Original Vintage Martinair Dominican Republic Poster Linen BackedMartinair Dutch Airlines flies to many destinations including the Dominican Republic. This contemporary poster is linen backed, measures 24" x 34" and is in excellent condition. We have been in busineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Martinair Airlines Aruba Poster LinenWith bright-eyed Martinair stewardess Anna ready to kick off her shoes, and a sailboat gracefully floating against the background of a sun-setting orange sky, this contemporary Dutch graphic seduces tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage c.1960 "Roy" Dutch Youth Group Poster Linen BackedRoy is a c.1960 whimsical poster advertising a Dutch youth group and translates to "he flies on jets." The poster is linen backed, measures 20'' x 25'' and is in excellent condition. We have been in bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travel Poster VISITEZ LA HOLLANDE Netherlands,1930sOriginal vintage linen backed Dutch travel poster VISITEZ LA HOLLANDE 1930s. Travel Promotion: Bureau Officiel de Renseignements. Dimensions: 41 in. x 27 in. Condition: good original vintage estate coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1930s Dutch Theater Poster Death MaskDobbenburgh, Aart van 1899 - 1985 Openlucht-Theater - Salome Offset 1933 32.6 x 22.4 in. (83 x 57 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) on linen (old) #Netherlands #Theater #Death #53-BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Martinair Airlines Jamaica PosterMartinair Airlines flies to many destinations including Jamaica. This contemporary poster is linen backed, measures 24" x 34" and is in excellent condition. Reserve: $85.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-raSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUVEZ COCA-COLA I VINTAGE POSTER by AnonymousPoster, chromolithography, on linen, CAN/USA around 1950, (linen dimensions: 79 x 130 cm), "Imprimé au Canada", visible restorations, rare I We do only sell old original pieces - no reproductionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage German Rathauskeller Poster Linen BackedA rathauskeller is the name in German speaking countries for a bar or restaurant located in the basement of a city hall (Rathaus) or nearby. The artist, Albert Stolz (1875-1947) created a very interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Krakow Poland Poster Linen BackedKrakow is a tourist poster for travel to Poland. Created in 1997 by Julieta Gonzalez in 1997, the poster is photo offset, linen backed, measures 27" x 38" and is in excellent condition. Reserve: $240.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage "Tosca" Opera Poster Linen BackedTosca by Pucchini is an opera first performed in Rome in 1900. A three act opera, it is a melodramatic piece set in Rome in 1800, with the Kingdom of Naples's control of Rome threatened by Napoleon'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Czech Train Poster Linen BackedTwo trains sit on the tracks in this circa 1940 Czech railroad poster. The poster is linen backed, measures 25" x 19" and is in excellent condition. Reserve: $190.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Razzia Pasta Poster Linen BackedRazzia (Gérard Courbouleix?Dénériaz) is a French graphic artist born in Montparnasse in 1950 and is considered the best poster artist today. The Pasta poster is one of his iconic piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Razzia Pasta Poster Linen BackedTitle: Original Vintage Razzia Pasta Poster Linen Backed Provenance/Additional Info: Razzia (Gérard Courbouleix Dénériaz) is a French graphic artist born in Montparnasse in 1950 and isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage 1920s Dutch Railway Travel PosterFrank, Ben Staatsspoorwegen Lithograph 1925 25.5 x 15.7 in. (65 x 40 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, small tears and minor staining at the edges and folds, 2.5 in./6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage American Airlines Toronto Canada Poster c1970This dynamically designed poster promotes travel to Toronto, Canada with American Airlines. Superimposed atop a maple leaf is a pastiche of iconic things the region is known for; flyfishing in the couSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Mobylette French Moped Poster LinenThe Mobylette is a French moped produced by the French manufacturer Motobecane. The image shows a young woman enjoying her ride around the tranquil countryside. The 1968 poster is linen backed, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage c.1935 Carlos Gardel Poster LinenCarlos Gardel (1890-1935) was a popular French Argentine singer, songwriter, composer, actor, and the most prominent figure in the history of tango. Gardel was born in Toulouse, France and died in MedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1960s Italian Rope Poster LINENNistri, Enzo 1923 - 2008Cocktail per un Cadavere / RopeOffset 196355.1 x 39.3 in. (140 x 100 cm)Printer: Vecchioni & Guadagno, RomaCondition Details: (A-) was folded, mounted on linen, small tears atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage c.1980 "Carmen" Opera Poster LinenCarmen is an opera in four acts by French composer Georges Bizet. The opera is set in southern Spain and tells the story of the downfall of Don Jose, a naive soldier who is seduced by the wiles of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Spanish Vermouth Perucchi Poster LinenVermouth Perucchi is a lithographic poster created circa 1920 and printed by the Ortega company of Valencia, Spain. The cute image shows a smiling couple and a cupid like character enjoying glass of vSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsPERRIER HOKUSAI WAVE BERNARD VILLEMOT ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER ON LINEN$200
2 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster KENNEDY FOR PRESIDENT American History Political LINEN$900
2 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE - SPAIN Spanish Travel Tourism LINEN$700
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Peugeot Motorcycle Poster by Couronne Man and Woman Medium c1960$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Americans All FDR Tank Production Poster c1941$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Jacquet Poster c1910 French Peacock by Camille Bouchet$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Italian Anisetta Evangelisti 1925 Poster by Biscaretti - Monkey Drinking$3,400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupAu Grand Pasteur Furniture Poster Original Vintage French by Villot c1935$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Messageries Marititime Levant Ocean Indien Poster by Brenet C1950$200