Sold20216 Antique Silver Spoons. 88.5g6 Antique Silver Spoons. 88.5g. Approximately 4.625 x 0.875 in.See Sold Price
Sold20246 antique Russian silver spoons, marked6 antique Russian silver spoons, marked" EKK 1890 84". L: 8 inches, total weight: 12.06 ozt( 375.1 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique STERLING SILVER Spoon GroupingAmazing lot of 6 antique sterling silver spoons. Comes with box.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Antique English Sterling Silver Spoon ESTATE LOTIncludes a total of six (6) antique London England late 18th century English silver spoons by maker Richard Crossley 1782. The handle ends on each are engraved with the name Botham Salt Hill. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Spoons (Madame Jumel)Antique monogrammed Whiting sterling silver spoons. (Madame Jumel) Embossed wreath garland relief. Sterling stamp and pattern is present on the spoons. Excellent antique condition. Please see photos fSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Antique Lathrop-Bass Sterling Silver SpoonsRare Set of 6 Antique Lathrop-Bass Co. Sterling Silver Spoons | Iced tea spoons | c. 1910 | Monogramed MHR | Weight: 5.10 troy oz tw.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, William B. Durgin Co.Set of 6 Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoons by William B. Durgin Co. (1880-1905), and sold by Charles S. Stifft & Co. | On the underside of each spoon is a script "D" maker' mark for William BSee Sold Price
Sold20236 American Sterling Silver Engraved SpoonsGroup of 6 antique american sterling silver spoons. Makers include Jenkins & Jenkins, Jacobi & Jenkins, Canfield Bro & Co, an silver souvenir Paris spoon with silver austria hallmark (Head facing righSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ANTIQUE 6 SILVER & ENAMEL SPOONS, 1892RUSSIAN ANTIQUE SIX SILVER and ENAMEL SPOONS, 1892, from CHRISTIE's A set of 6 silver-gilt TEA SPOONS with stylized patterns in the neo-Russian style, made using the technique of polychrome cloisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ANTIQUE 6 SILVER & ENAMEL SPOONS, CASEDRUSSIAN ANTIQUE SIX SILVER and ENAMEL SPOONS, CASED, MARKED A set of six silver-gilt tea spoons, cased. CONDITION: Overall condition is good. For further information, please refer to the pictures. PROSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE DUTCH FIGURAL SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSCollection of six antique Dutch .800 silver demitasse spoons, with figural handles and relief decorated bowls. Each measures approx. 5-5/8" in length. Combined total weight is approx. 5.72 ozt (178 grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 6 Antique Sterling Silver Coffee Bean SpoonsLot 6 Antique English Sterling Silver Coffee Bean Spoons in original black case with beige velvet lining. English sterling silver. A set of antique sterling silver spoons with a dark brown coffee beanSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE DUTCH FIGURAL SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSCollection of six antique Dutch .800 silver demitasse spoons, with figural handles and relief decorated bowls. Each measures approx. 5-5/8" in length. Combined total weight is approx. 5.72 ozt (178 grSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Antique Saart Brothers Sterling Silver Spoons RosebudSet of 6 Antique Saart Brothers Sterling Silver Soup Spoons | Marked with SSMC and Sterling | Rosebud pattern | c. 1903 | Monogram R | Weight: 2.9 troy oz tw.See Sold Price
Sold20239 ANTIQUE AMERICAN ORNATE STERLING SOUVENIR SPOONS6 Antique American Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons. 1- Alvin Manufacturing Statue of Liberty. 2- North Yakima, WA with enameled apple bowl. 3- Atlantic City Lighthouse 4- Niagara Falls. 5- North DakotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Antq Hallmarked Sterling Silver Tea SpoonsSet of 6 antique Hallmarked sterling silver tea spoons. Raised floral scroll motif on handles. Hallmarked partial legibly to undersides, reads sterling, patent 1899. Measure approx. 4 inches long eachSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pc Antique Charles I & Georgian Silver Spoons(6) Piece collection of antique spoons: (1) 1761 George III silver spoon, London by Thompson Davis of Palin form with pipe tamper at end, 7”, (1) Charles I silver spoon, 1660-1720’s â€See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Tiffany & Co sterling silver spoonsSet of 6 antique Tiffany & Co sterling silver Chrysanthemum spoons. 5 1/4"long. Monogrammed. Circa 1890. Total weight 6ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Antique RR English Sterling Silver Tea Spoons SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) An antique RR english sterling silver set of six (6) tea spoons with engraved monogram. Marked with maker R.R. sterling silver hallmarks. With original case. Total weight: 88 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Antique FRANK W. SMITH Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea SpoonsVery good antique condition with some patina according to age which can be polished away easily. Each piece weighs ca. 11.7 grams and measures approx. 4 1/4" long. Monogrammed "K".See Sold Price
2022Gorham Buttercup Pattern Serving Spoons 6-Piece Sterling Silver - $2K APR Value w/ Certificate ofGORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS ANTIQUE 6-PIECE, BUTTERCUP PATTERN, C. 1900 - $2K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This beautiful, Buttercup Pattern Sterling Silver serving spoon set was creatSee Sold Price
Sold20176 ANTIQUE GEO. W. SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE6 ANTIQUE GEO. W. SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS, FLORA PATTERN, GOLD WASH, APPROX 4.25"L, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 71 GRAMS TOTAL STERLING WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Antique American Sterling Silver & Mixed Metal Demitasse SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Six antique American sterling silver & mixed metal demitasse spoons, mark of William B. Durgin Co., possibly retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle, each featuring a different applied mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces, Arts & Crafts Style$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Shell Motif Spoons$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 Pieces$500