Sold20217 advertising beer traysIncludes Olympia, Christian Feigenspan Brewing Company, Genesee with nail puncture, Valley Forge, Edelweiss, Old Topper, Ballantines and Reingold. All have some corrosion spotting and scuffing but stiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two advertising trays, Valley Forge Beer …Two advertising trays, Valley Forge Beer & Enterprise Brewing Co., 12.0'' d., 13.4'' d., Washington's Headquarters 1777 has color flaking with pitting in center, E.B.C. San Francisco, Cal. Yosemite LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two advertising trays, Valley Forge Beer …Two advertising trays, Valley Forge Beer & Miller High Life, 13.3'' d., Washington's Headquarters 1777, color flaking with minor rust, Miller Milwaukee, Wis. has color worn on edge with liquid blemishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising, Political, Boy ScoutsValley Forge Beer and Rheingold Lager Beer advertising trays, Cheery Smash paper advertising, Mr. Peanut Jimmy Carter solid state AM radio in original box, 6 jumbo sized 'Vote for Wallace' buttons, smSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHEIDT BEER GEORGE WASHINGTON ADVERTISING TRAYVintage Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. Norristown, PA Metal Beer Advertising Tray. Features Washington and Soldiers outisde Washington's Headquarters Valley Forge 1777. Diameter 12See Sold Price
Sold20227 Pcs Advertising incl Valley Forge Beer TrayAlso includes Cinco Handy Humidor, La Muna cigars, Boy Scouts first aid kit, and Ford and Texaco magazine ads. Tray: 11-1/2" diameter. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Advertising Beer TraysLot of 6 Advertising Beer Trays. Included in this lot is an unmarked tray, Ballentines, Valley Forge, Knickerbocker and Swan Lager. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two advertising tip tray & coaster, Olympia BeerTwo advertising tip tray & coaster, Valley Forge Special Beer & Olympia Beer, 4.0'' d., 4.3'' d., Adam Scheidt Brewing Co. Norristown, Pa. has small color flakes, Olympia has wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED BEER TRAYSSeven metal beer trays advertising a variety of beers, in assorted shapes and sizes ranging from 11" to 13" across. Includes Utica Club, Trommer's, Teck, Watneys, Scheidt's, and Valley Forge.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Advertising Tip Trays.One tray shows the raising of the first American flag at Valley Forge, in good shape with some very light oxidation. A 1908 Grand Old Party tray which shows President William Taft & VP James Sherman,See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) 1940's - 1950's Metal Beer Serving TraysA group of 6 round metal beer serving trays including a 1940s Scheidt "Valley Forge" tray, a 1950s Walter's tray, a a 1950s Lucky Lager tray, a 1950s Ruppert Knickerbocker tray, a 1950s Grand Prize trSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHAEFER AND VALLEY FORGE BEER TRAYS12" AND 13 1/2" D. PLUS, THREE RE-PAINTED WITH RED CROSS IN CENTER. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rams Head Ale Valley Forge Beer TraysOne is approx 12" in diameter and other is approx 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Valley Forge Beer TrayScheidt's Rams Head Valley Forge Beer Tray Norristown Pennsylvania 13" and a mirrored Saloon sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Beer Clocks and RelatedLot includes a 1979 Pabst clock, Natural Light Clock (with crack at top and bottom of back of frame), Blatz Advertising lighted sign, and a Valley Forge beer advertising fishing poster (curling)See Sold Price
Sold2022VALLEY FORGE BEER TIN ADVERTISING SIGNNice tin over cardboard sign. All original. 13"x9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Old Style Lager Beer Advertising TrayDated 1937 on bottom. Measures 13 1/2 x 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Old Milwaukee Beer Advertising Metal TrayVintage Old Milwaukee Beer Advertising Metal Tray. This tray is approx 12 3/8" x 15" x 1 1/4" and it weighs 0.48lb. The tray is in good, vintage condition with some surface rust and two holes that theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising tray Blatz Old HeidelbergAdvertising tray Blatz, Old Heidelberg Beer, Milwaukee, advertising tray, 13.6'' x 10.8'', wear and rust on edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) BEER TRAYS: VALLEY FORGE, AMSTEL & KAIER'S , ALL 12& KAIER'S , ALL 12 IN. - ALL NEAR MINTSee Sold Price
Sold20211923 Coca-Cola Flapper Girl Tray, Valley Forge BeerAll have good color, all show some wear, they display well, 13.5'x10.5" or less in size, rated 7 to 8See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Advertising Marquee.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Dutch Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEmmerling Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGretz Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPinkie and Blue Boy Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Trays.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner Old German Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.$35(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner Old German Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Old German Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Old Munchen Beer Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Old German Beer Advertising Tap Handle.$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld German Beer Advertising Beer Chrome Ball Tap Knob.$50